SEAA Inter-Counties Cross Country 2007
8 December at Parliament Hill Fields, London
Men and Boys

see also:   Women and Girls
   

 Men (individual Hampshire performances)

Overall
Position
U23 U20
1 1 Martin Mashford U23 (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 32:19
6 4 Gavin Smith U23 (Winchester & District) 33:35
13 3 Aaron Harris U20 (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 34:15
38 15 David Fry U23 (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) 35:39
39 13 Tom Wade U20 (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 35:48
49 16 Joe Wade U20 (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 36:23
57 20 Josh Arnold U20 (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 36:40
90 33 Max Roberts U20 (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) 37:39
107 24 Kearon Hooley U23 (Andover) 38:11
125 41 Scott Egerton U23 (Isle of Wight) 38:39
139 47 James Teuten U20 (City of Portsmouth) 39:14

 Men - Team Results (leading positions)

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Highgate Harriers 9 20 21 35 85  
2   Essex U20 11 27 31 32 101  
3   Sussex U23 8 18 33 46 105  
4   Kent U20 12 23 45 61 141  
5   Hampshire U23 1 6 37 106 150  
6   Hampshire U20 13 38 48 56 155  
7   Hertfordshire U23 4 7 67 102 180  
8   Middlesex U20 20 42 70 82 214  
9   Highgate Harriers 'B' 40 55 63 68 226  
10   Sussex U20 30 51 74 81 236  

 Under 23 Men - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Sussex 6 9 12 17 44  
2   Hampshire 1 4 15 24 44  
3   Hertfordshire 2 5 21 23 51  
4   Kent 3 10 27 28 68  
5   Buckinghamshire 7 13 25 26 71  

 Under 20 Men - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Essex 1 9 11 12 33  
2   Kent 2 7 15 22 46  
3   Hampshire 3 13 16 20 52  
4   Middlesex 6 14 24 32 76  
5   Hertfordshire 5 8 19 49 81  
6   Sussex 10 17 27 31 85  
7   Bedfordshire 2 26 28 36 92  

 Under 17 Men (individual Hampshire performances)

16 Jamie Knapp (Team Southampton) 16:56
17 Callum Brown (Winchester & District) 17:02
21 Jamie Shadbolt (City of Portsmouth) 17:06
34 Dan Francis (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) 17:21
43 Will Newnham (Isle of Wight) 17:35
57 Martin Nottingham (Team Southampton) 18:06
69 Alex Teuten (City of Portsmouth) 18:47

 Under 17 Men - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Bedfordshire 1 3 10 12 26  
2   Surrey 4 8 9 27 48  
3   Kent 5 6 20 31 62  
4   Hampshire 16 17 21 34 88  
5   Hertfordshire 7 28 30 32 97  
6   Essex 18 19 22 38 97  
7   Middlesex 2 11 36 55 104  
8   Sussex 15 23 33 40 111  
9   Suffolk 24 29 37 48 138  
10   Buckinghamshire 26 39 41 52 158  

 Under 15 Boys (individual Hampshire performances)

9 Louis Gates (Team Southampton) 14:48
12 Toby Brimecome (City of Portsmouth) 15:00
31 Simon Nimmin (Team Southampton) 15:30
32 Tom Bennett (Andover) 15:31
40 Ross Thomas (City of Portsmouth) 15:43
43 Jordan Nutbrown (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 15:45
62 Sean Nutbrown (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 16:23
66 Christopher Adams (Andover) 16:32

 Under 15 Boys - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Essex 3 6 13 17 39  
2   Surrey 1 10 11 19 41  
3   Middlesex 7 8 20 24 59  
4   Bedfordshire 4 5 23 36 68  
5   Hampshire 9 12 31 32 84  
6   Sussex 16 21 27 35 99  
7   Kent 14 18 34 37 103  
8   Suffolk 2 25 45 57 129  
9   Hertfordshire 15 28 51 55 149  
10   Buckinghamshire 30 39 42 56 167  

 Under 13 Boys (individual Hampshire performances)

18 Toby Smith (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) 10:06
24 Matt Arnold (Alershot, Farnham & District) 10:09
35 Phil Berry (Team Southampton) 10:25
36 Stuart McCallum (Winchester & District) 10:26
50 Richard Allen (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 10:44
56 Rory Bevis (City of Portsmouth) 10:53
61 Alex Ruggles (Team Southampton) 11:00
70 Ben Watson (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 11:20

 Under 13 Boys - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Sussex 2 5 16 25 48  
2   Surrey 1 3 22 26 52  
3   Buckinghamshire 12 13 15 19 59  
4   Kent 7 11 21 29 68  
5   Essex 10 17 20 33 80  
6   Bedfordshire 4 9 27 41 81  
7   Hampshire 18 24 35 36 113  
8   Middlesex 6 32 38 39 115  
9   Suffolk 14 23 49 55 141  
10   Hertfordshire 8 30 53 62 153