SEAA Inter-Counties Cross Country 2007
8 December at Parliament Hill Fields, London
Women and Girls

see also:   Men and Boys
   

 Senior Women (individual Hampshire performances)

Overall
Position
IC U23
3 3 Kath Bailey (Winchester & District) 21:52
6 5 Karen Hazlitt (Winchester & District) 22:00
15 13 Emma Patel (Winchester & District) 22:51
20 17 Michaela McCallum (Winchester & District) 23:07
48 3 Amy Tanner U23 (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 25:29

 Senior Women - Team Results (leading positions)

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Essex 1 2 5 9 17  
2   Hampshire 3 6 15 20 44  
3   Havering Mayesbrook AC 1 9 16 27 53  
4   Surrey 8 10 18 23 59  
5   Middlesex 7 24 34 37 102  
6   Sussex 13 14 42 43 112  
7   Highgate Harriers 22 38 44 49 153  
8   Serpentine RC 30 40 50 51 171  
9   Buckinghamshire 26 41 55 56 178  
10   Serpentine RC 'B' 53 58 62 66 239  

 Senior Women's Inter-County Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Essex 1 2 5 9 17  
2   Hampshire 3 6 14 18 41  
3   Surrey 8 10 16 20 54  
4   Middlesex 7 21 29 31 88  
5   Sussex 12 13 35 36 96  
6   Buckinghamshire 23 34 39 40 136  

 Under 20 Women (individual Hampshire performances)

1 Emma Pallant (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 20:37
7 Charlotte Bates (Winchester & District) 23:06
21 Rebecca Sleap (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) 25:06
27 Rebecca Skelton (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) 25:32
32 Sam Price City of Portsmouth 26:37

 Under 20 Women - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Sussex 3 9 14 19 45  
2   Hampshire 1 7 21 27 56  
3   Hertfordshire 10 11 17 29 67  
4   Kent 8 15 24 30 77  
5   Buckinghamshire 16 18 22 25 81  
6   Middlesex 20 26 28 39 113  

 Under 17 Women (individual Hampshire performances)

7 Louise Small (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 19:28
11 Fenella Langridge (Winchester & District) 19:49
13 Georgina Gair (City of Portsmouth) 20:01
17 Laura Alexander-High (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 20:11
18 Aiya Abe (Team Southampton) 20:20
34 Katie Smith (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) 21:26

 Under 17 Women - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Middlesex 2 10 14 15 41  
2   Hampshire 7 11 13 17 48  
3   Essex 5 8 16 27 56  
4   Kent 1 4 19 32 56  
5   Sussex 12 23 24 25 84  
6   Surrey 6 9 29 43 87  
7   Hertfordshire 3 38 39 45 125  
8   Suffolk 22 31 41 42 136  
9   Buckinghamshire 26 28 50 51 155  
10   Bedfordshire 48 53 59 60 220  

 Under 15 Girls (individual Hampshire performances)

5 Louisa Warwick (Winchester & District) 16:04
16 Mhairi-Clair Stewart (Team Southampton) 17:05
26 Emma Stevens (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 17:23
28 Emma Gilmore (City of Portsmouth) 17:24
33 Daisy Seabrooke (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 17:31
40 Jess Chen (City of Portsmouth) 17:38
51 Laura Haines (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 18:01

 Under 15 Girls - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Surrey 1 3 4 9 17  
2   Hertfordshire 6 11 25 29 71  
3   Hampshire 5 16 26 28 75  
4   Essex 13 14 24 35 86  
5   Middlesex 10 21 30 32 93  
6   Sussex 7 20 39 41 107  
7   Kent 23 31 34 36 124  
8   Bedfordshire 2 19 50 63 134  
9   Buckinghamshire 8 37 47 48 140  
10   Suffolk 17 18 53 65 153  

 Under 13 Girls (individual Hampshire performances)

2 Emily Alexander-High (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 10:30
9 Jade Anderson-Busby (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 10:54
15 Francesca O'Donnell (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 11:05
17 Rebecca Howard (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 11:08
18 Daena Bennett (Team Southampton) 11:09
31 Emily Jenkinson (Team Southampton) 11:24
51 Ellora Milsom (Andover) 11:46

 Under 13 Girls - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Hampshire 2 9 15 17 43  
2   Surrey 6 8 19 21 54  
3   Middlesex 3 10 12 36 61  
4   Kent 7 13 14 29 63  
5   Essex 1 22 25 27 75  
6   Sussex 5 24 26 34 89  
7   Bedfordshire 11 23 28 30 92  
8   Hertfordshire 4 41 42 45 132  
9   Buckinghamshire 16 20 54 60 150  
10   Suffolk 39 44 58 66 207