Hampshire Sports Hall League 2007/8
9 December at Eastleigh (Match 2)
Under 13 Boys revised 21/12/2007

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 15 Girls and Boys

Under 13 Boys

 2 Lap
1   Matt Johnson 20.9, Richard Bekoe 21.8 Mountbatten School 42.7 10
2   Luke Joslin 22.2, James Simmons 23.8 Winchester & District 46.0 9
3   Calum Rowe 22.4, Max Leigh 24.2 Eastleigh & District Junior 46.6 8
4   Alex Lamb 22.7, penalty 24.21 Team Southampton 46.91 7
 4 Lap
1   Matt Clarke 44.4, Harry Gray 49.6 Mountbatten School 94.0 10
2   Jack Mitchell 43.7, Luke Sylvester 56.3 Winchester & District 100.0 9
3   Roland Barter 47.8, Solomon Lane 54.4 Andover 102.2 8
4   Michael Bradley-Banszki 49.1, penalty 56.31 Yateley School 105.41 7
 6 Lap Time Trial
1   Dudley Mason 1:10.5, Andrew Ford 1:16.3 Mountbatten School 2:26.8 10
2   Stuart McCallum 1:15.0, Matthew Duffin 1:15.9 Winchester & District 2:30.9 9
3   Freddie Leigh 1:19.8, penalty 1:20.41 Eastleigh & District Junior 2:40.21 8
4   David Fisher 1:20.4, Niall Holt 1:20.0 Team Southampton 2:40.4 7
 Long Jump
1   Matt Johnson 2.36, Richard Bekoe 1.98 Mountbatten School 4.34 10
2   James Simmons 1.71, Stuart McCallum 1.98 Winchester & District 3.69 9
3   Michael Bradley-Banszki 2.04 Yateley School 2.04 8
4   Max Leigh 1.70 Eastleigh & District Junior 1.70 7
5   Solomon Lane 1.51 Andover 1.51 6
6   Niall Holt 1.49 Team Southampton 1.49 5
 Triple Jump
1   Matt Clarke 6.49, Dudley Mason 6.16 Mountbatten School 12.65 10
2   Luke Sylvester 5.98, Matthew Duffin 5.64 Winchester & District 11.62 9
3   Freddie Leigh 5.17, Callum Rowe 5.85 Eastleigh & District Junior 11.02 8
4   Roland Barter 5.98 Andover 5.98 7
5   Alex Lang 5.94 Team Southampton 5.94 6
 Vertical Jump
1   Jack Mitchell 58, Luke Joslin 42 Winchester & District 100 10
2   Bradley Fletcher 44, Andrew Ford 40 Mountbatten School 84 9
3   Niall Holt 32 Team Southampton 32 8
4   Solomon Lane 27 Andover 27 7
 Shot Put
1   Bradley Fletcher 7.89, Matt Johnson 8.79 Mountbatten School 16.68 10
2   Matthew Duffin 6.10, Jack Mitchell 8.62 Winchester & District 14.72 9
3   David Fisher 5.22 Team Southampton 5.22 8
4   Freddie Leigh 4.42 Eastleigh & District Junior 4.42 7
 Speed Bounce
1   David Fisher 70, Alex Lang 74 Team Southampton 144 10
2=   Callum Rowe 68, Max Leigh 73 Eastleigh & District Junior 141 8.5
2=   Richard Bekoe 73, Jack Gray 68 Mountbatten School 141 8.5
4   Stuart McCallum 74, Luke Sylvester 64 Winchester & District 138 7
5   Roland Barter 69 Andover 69 6
6   Michael Bradley-Banszki Yateley School 62 5
 8 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   Dudley Mason, Harry Gray Mountbatten School 1:30.0 10
2   Matthew Duffin, Stuart McCallum Winchester & District 1:36.5 9
3   Roland Barter, Solomon Lane Andover 1:40.6 8
4   Freddie Leigh, Max Leigh Eastleigh & District Junior 1:42.4 7
5   Lang/Fisher/Holt? Team Southampton 1:43.3 6
-   Michael Bradley-Banszki (non-scoring) Yateley School 1:38.9 -
 4x2 Lap Relay
1   Joslin, Sylvester, Simmons, Mitchell Winchester & District 1:27.1 10
2   Fletcher, Johnson, Clarke, J Gray Mountbatten School 1:30.6 9
 MATCH
1   Mountbatten School   96.5 10
2   Winchester & District   90 9
3   Team Southampton   57 8
4   Eastleigh & District Junior   53.5 7
5   Andover   42 6
6   Yateley School   20 5

 LEAGUE POSITIONS

1   Mountbatten School 10 + 10 20  
2   Winchester & District 9 + 9 18  
3   Team Southampton 8 + 8 16  
4   Andover 7 + 6 13  
5   Eastleigh & District Junior 4 + 7 11  
6   Yateley School 5 + 5 10  
7   City of Portsmouth 6 + 0 6