Hampshire Sports Hall League 2007/8
9 December at Eastleigh (Match 2)
Under 13 Girls

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys

Under 13 Girls

 2 Lap
1   Harriet Burwood 22.1, Fiona Brown 22.8 Winchester & District 44.9 10
2   Zam Villalon 22.5, Hollie Fudge 22.7 City of Portsmouth 45.2 9
3   Emma Cowell 22.3, Lauren Hyslop 23.4 Eastleigh & District Junior 45.7 8
4   Rebecca McGee 22.9, Lucy Ferris 23.2 Team Southampton 46.1 7
5   Bushra Hall 23.6, Gemma Curtis 23.6 Mountbatten School 47.2 6
6   Lucy Chapman 24.6, Emma Bolis 27.5 Yateley School 52.1 5
7   Jessica Allison 25.8, nc 27.5 Andover 53.3 4
 4 Lap
1   Zoe Carter 48.8, Kimicha Comrie-Carter 50.5 Team Southampton 99.3 10
2   Jess Maw 47.9, Laura Fenwick 51.9 Winchester & District 99.8 9
3   Laura Kalus 49.5, Vicky Mould 50.4 Eastleigh & District Junior 99.9 8
4   Randy Elliot 49.5, Melody Russell 52.8 City of Portsmouth 102.3 7
5   Molly Batchelor 52.4, Lydia Trimble 50.7 Mountbatten School 103.1 6
6   Beth Walker 49.1, Kim Samuel-Camps 55.9 Yateley School 105.0 5
7   Millie Dobinson 50.6, nc 55.91 Andover 106.51 4
 6 Lap Time Trial
1   Emily Clark 1:19.1, Rebecca Knapton 1:18.8 Winchester & District 2:37.9 10
2   Laura Seaman 1:16.2, nc 1:24.01 Team Southampton 2:40.21 9
3   Rachel Ogilvie 1:19.3, Alice Jordan 1:23.0 Mountbatten School 2:42.3 8
4   Ellora Milsom 1:17.5, nc 1:24.01 Andover 2:41.51 7
5   Elly Henderson 1:18.2, nc 1:24.01 Eastleigh & District Junior 2:42.21 6
6   Riah Kirk 1:24.0, nc 1:24.01 Yateley School 2:48.01 5
 Long Jump
1=   Laura Kalus 2.09, Vicky Mould 1.97 Eastleigh & District Junior 4.06 9.5
1=   Bushra Hall 2.05, Rachel Ogilvie 2.01 Mountbatten School 4.06 9.5
3   Randy Elliot 2.11, Zam Villalon 1.87 City of Portsmouth 3.98 8
4   Rebecca McGee 1.77, Lucy Ferris 2.04 Team Southampton 3.81 7
5   Jess Maw 2.09, Laura Fenwick 1.71 Winchester & District 3.80 6
6   Ellora Milsom 1.74, Millie Dobinson 1.85 Andover 3.59 5
7   Riah Kirk 1.62, Kim Samuel-Camps 1.40 Yateley School 3.02 4
 Triple Jump
1   Harriet Burwood 5.99, Rebecca Knapton 6.38 Winchester & District 12.37 10
2   Zoe Carter 5.24, Laura Seaman 5.71 Team Southampton 10.95 9
3   Zoranna Gray 5.94, Melody Russell 4.94 City of Portsmouth 10.88 8
4   Emma Cowell 5.50, Elly Henderson 5.34 Eastleigh & District Junior 10.84 7
5   Alice Jordan 5.18, Jemma Curtis 5.17 Mountbatten School 10.35 6
6   Kim Samuel-Camps 4.23, Emma Bolus 3.95 Yateley School 8.18 5
 Vertical Jump
1   Melody Rossell 42, Randy Elliot 46 City of Portsmouth 88 10
2   Emily Clark 35, Fiona Brown 52 Winchester & District 87 9
3   Gemma Curtis 42, Emily Ferguson 41 Mountbatten School 83 8
4=   Laura Moore 34, Lauren Hyslop 48 Eastleigh & District Junior 82 6.5
4=   Lucy Ferris 35, Kimicha Comrie-Carter 47 Team Southampton 82 6.5
6   Bethany Walker 47, Lucy Chapman 33 Yateley School 80 5
7   Jessica Allison 36 Andover 36 4
 Shot Put
1   Emily Ferguson 6.46, Molly Batchelor 7.31 Mountbatten School 13.77 10
2   Hollie Fudge 6.73, Zoranna Gray 6.08 City of Portsmouth 12.81 9
3   Fiona Brown 5.65, Harriet Burwood 5.27 Winchester & District 10.92 8
4   Laura Seaman 4.54, Rebecca McGee 5.95 Team Southampton 10.49 7
5   Emma Cowell 6.15, Laura Moore 3.85 Eastleigh & District Junior 10.00 6
6   Emma Bolus 4.80, Riah Kirk 4.56 Yateley School 9.36 5
7   Jessica Allison 4.01 Andover 4.01 4
 Speed Bounce
1   Rebecca Knapton 74, Jess Maw 81 Team Southampton 155 10
2   Millie Dobinson 75, Ellora Milsom 79 Andover 154 9
3   Victoria Mould 74, Laura Kalus 73 Eastleigh & District Junior 147 8
4   Hollie Fudge 67, Zam Villalon 77 City of Portsmouth 144 7
5   Bushra Hall 79, Alice Jordan 62 Mountbatten School 141 6
6   Kimicha Comrie-Carter 61, Zoe Carter 77 Team Southampton 138 5
7   Lucy Chapman 60, Bethany Walker 67 Yateley School 127 4
 8 Lap Parlauf
1   Elly Henderson, Laura Kalus Eastleigh & District Junior 1:36.0 10
2   Emily Clark, Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 1:36.4 9
3   Alice Jordan, Lydia Trimble Mountbatten School 1:38.4 8
4   Zoranna Gray, Melody Russell City of Portsmouth 1:40.0 7
5   ?, ? Team Southampton 1:40.3 6
6   Ellora Milsom, Millie Dobinson Andover 1:40.8 5
 4x2 Lap Relay
1   Burwood, Maw, Brown, Cowan Winchester & District 1:28.6 10
2   Curtis, Batchelor, Ferguson, Ogilvie Mountbatten School 1:30.7 9
3   Cowell, Moore, Hyslop, Mould Eastleigh & District Junior 1:34.0 8
4   Kirk, Walker, Chapman, Samuel-Camps Yateley School 1:40.2 7
-   Elliott, Fudge, Villalon, Gray City of Portsmouth 1:30.9 0*
-   ?, ?, ?, ? Team Southampton 1:32.1 0*
 MATCH
1   Winchester & District   91 10
2   Eastleigh & District Junior   77 9
3   Mountbatten School   76.5 8
4   Team Southampton   66.5 7
5   City of Portsmouth   65 6
6   Yateley School   45 5
7   Andover   42 4

 LEAGUE POSITIONS

1   Winchester & District 10 + 10 20  
2   Mountbatten School 9 + 8 17  
3   Eastleigh & District Junior 6 + 9 15  
4   City of Portsmouth 7 + 6 13  
5=   Andover 8 + 4 12  
5=   Team Southampton 5 + 7 12  
7   Yateley School 4 + 5 9  
*Event points not awarded:
City of Portsmouth: Z Gray ran in 8 Lap Parlauf and 4x2 Lap Relay, only 5 in team - No points awarded in 4x2 Lap Relay.
Team Southampton: No athletes declared for 8 Lap Parlauf or 4x2 Lap Relay but as only 5 in team must assume one competitor ran in both - No points awarded in 4x2 Lap Relay.