Hampshire Cross Country League 2007/8
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
12 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 U17 Men

1 J Gorecki Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:45
2 J Knapp Team Southampton 18:13
3 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 18:21
4 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:40
5 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:45
6 O Aitcheson Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:54
7 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:19
8 M Aldridge Reading AC 19:20
9 J Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:27
10 C Dennis Team Southampton 19:36
11 J Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:37
12 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 19:37
13 M Nottingham Team Southampton 19:43
14 W Badkin Guernsey Island 19:47
15 R Ineson Poole Runners 19:54
16 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:59
17 A Derwent City of Portsmouth 20:04
18 G Tracy City of Portsmouth 20:10
19 A Bennet Team Southampton 20:15
20 L Chandler Poole Runners 20:17
21 J Share Poole Runners 20:23
22 T Hutton Poole Runners 20:35
23 J Gregory Reading AC 20:41
24 S Legg Team Southampton 20:46
25 A Young Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:53
26 R Dutfield Reading AC 20:58
27 D Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:10
28 T Mckellor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:18
29 D Thorn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:32
30 H Fisher Team Southampton 21:41
31 A Wellbury Reading AC 21:45
32 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:28
33 J Halliwell Havant 23:22
34 J Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:28
35 T Brownstone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:11
36 L Holden Havant 28:06

 Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 9 1 10 1 12 1     37 4
2 Team Southampton 36 4 33 3 25 2 25 2     119 11
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32 2 35 4 42 3 31 3     140 12
4 City of Portsmouth 33 3 32 2 43 4 32 4     140 13
5 Reading AC 47 5 49 5 47 5 57 6     200 21
6 Poole Runners 98 7 76 6 64 6 56 5     294 24
7 Winchester & District 73 6 88 7 0 10 0 10     0 33
8 Havant 0 10 143 8 0 10 0 10     0 38

 Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Gorecki Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1   1   3  
2 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 1     5  
3 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 7 3 2 3   8  
4 J Knapp Team Southampton 8 4 3 2   9  
5 C Brown Winchester & District 4 5 6     15  
6 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7 5 5   16  
7 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 8 8 4   17  
8 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 3   10 7   20  
9 O Aitcheson Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 6   6   21  
10 M Rayner Reading AC 10 10 11     31  

 U15 Boys

1 R Horton Poole AC 12:40
2 E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:46
3 J Partridge Poole Runners 12:55
4 J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:57
5 L Gates Team Southampton 13:05
6 R Letch Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:07
7 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 13:10
8 K Lyme Camberley & District 13:26
9 S Nimmin Team Southampton 13:32
10 D Hooper Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:34
11 C Berntsen Andover 13:40
12 G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:42
13 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:42
14 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:47
15 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 13:47
16 F Bailey Poole AC 13:49
17 J Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:50
18 T Bennett Andover 13:51
19 G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:02
20 A Orman City of Portsmouth 14:04
21 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:05
22 F Cook Poole AC 14:10
23 C Adams Andover 14:14
24 D Carr Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:14
25 M Campbell Team Southampton 14:15
26 S Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:16
27 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 14:18
28 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:24
29 J Goodsworth Poole Runners 14:30
30 B Cook City of Portsmouth 14:33
31 J Bateman Reading AC 14:34
32 S Dyson Reading AC 14:40
33 S Campbell Team Southampton 14:45
34 L Bisson Guernsey Island 14:48
35 S Webster Reading AC 14:53
36 T Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:03
37 D Grinhan Andover 15:05
38 L Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:07
39 T Fricker Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:12
40 J Lee Reading AC 15:16
41 J Roberts Reading AC 15:26
42 J Lacy-Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:36
43 F Olwage Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:38
44 C Spinks Havant 15:40
45 S Ham Poole AC 15:44
46 J Barefield Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:46
47 B Sumner Reading AC 15:49
48 C Neal Andover 15:50
49 D Lewis Reading AC 15:54
50 T Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:11
51 R Marsh Poole Runners 16:12
52 R Piper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:22
53 R Taylor Andover 16:26
54 M Riley Reading AC 16:26
55 J Wright Poole AC 17:03
56 R Pagan Fleet & Crookham 17:42
57 T Searle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:00
58 D Bache Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:17
59 J Kelly Havant 18:49

 Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1 21 1 20 2 12 1     71 5
2 Poole AC 22 2 22 2 11 1 39 2     94 7
3 Team Southampton 35 3 53 5 67 4 39 3     194 15
4 City of Portsmouth 49 5 37 3 38 3 54 5     178 16
5 Andover 44 4 41 4 82 6 52 4     219 18
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 83 7 70 6 70 5 83 6     306 24
7 Reading AC 97 8 105 7 101 8 98 8     401 31
8 Camberley & District 82 6 0 10 87 7 0 10     0 33
9 Poole Runners 104 9 111 8 0 10 83 7     0 34
10 Havant 0 10 0 10 158 9 0 10     0 39

 Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 R Horton Poole AC 1 1 1 1   3  
2 E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 2 2   6  
3 J Partridge Poole Runners 2 3 3 3   8  
4= T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 12 6 7 7   20  
4= K Lyme Camberley & District 7 8 5 8   20  
6 F Bailey Poole AC 15 4 4 16   23  
7 C Berntsen Andover 9 5   11   25  
8 S Nimmin Team Southampton 8 10 9 9   26  
9 G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 12   12   34  
10 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 11 9 15 27   35  

 U13 Boys

1 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:58
2 B Bradley Camberley & District 10:33
3 D Breeds Reading AC 10:48
4 O Morton Reading AC 10:49
5 B Watson Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:57
6 C Gregory Reading AC 10:59
7 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:01
8 S Parker Poole Runners 11:05
9 A Ruggles Team Southampton 11:06
10 H Suggit Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:07
11 M Bayliss Camberley & District 11:17
12 B McCawley Camberley & District 11:21
13 B Walters Winchester & District 11:23
14 Z Peress Team Southampton 11:29
15 M Thornton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:31
16 D Fisher Team Southampton 11:32
17 A Bow Reading AC 11:37
18 J Hayward Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:42
19 J Warren City of Portsmouth 11:43
20 D Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:44
21 C Maw Winchester & District 11:48
22 F Leigh Eastleigh & District Junior 11:55
23 B Ninnim Team Southampton 12:02
24 T Gee Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:03
25 A Allen Team Southampton 12:03
26 L Williams Team Southampton 12:03
27 N Micillo Reading AC 12:14
28 S Lane Andover 12:21
29 J Sumner Reading AC 12:23
30 T Corbin Poole AC 12:25
31 P Alderman Reading AC 12:28
32 M Dorey Reading AC 12:31
33 C Upton Winchester & District 12:35
34 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:38
35 N Holt Team Southampton 12:50
36 S McCullach Winchester & District 13:00
37 D Bond Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:13
38 D Cook Reading AC 13:21
39 N Meridith Reading AC 13:33
40 M Leigh Eastleigh & District Junior 13:55
41 P Pheizin Camberley & District 15:02
42 C Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:02
43 J Shepperd Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:10

 Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 1 19 1 9 1 16 2     55 5
2 Reading AC 42 2 29 2 40 3 13 1     124 8
3 Team Southampton 77 7 37 3 41 4 39 4     194 18
4 Winchester & District 61 5 47 5 49 5 67 5     224 20
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57 3 78 7 60 6 67 6     262 22
6 City of Portsmouth 74 6 0 9 35 2 0 10     0 27
7 Isle of Wight 60 4 68 6 0 10 0 10     0 30
8 Camberley & District 0 10 0 10 0 10 25 3     0 33
8 Eastleigh & District Junior 121 8 103 8 83 7 0 10     0 33
10 Chichester Runners 0 10 44 4 0 10 0 10     0 34

 Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1     3  
2 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 2 1   5  
3 B Bradley Camberley & District 5 5 3 2   10  
4 S McCallum Winchester & District 4 4 5     13  
5 D Breeds Reading AC 6 12   3   21  
6 O Morton Reading AC 11 9 27 4   24  
7 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 14 6 15 7   27  
8 A Ruggles Team Southampton 16 11 8 9   28  
9 A Bow Reading AC 25 15 9 17   41  
10 H Suggit Aldershot, Farnham & District   16 18 10   44