South of England AA Cross-Country Championships 2008
26 January at Parliament Hill, London
Results - Senior Women (8 km)

  including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

 Individuals

  1 Rachel Townend Winchester & District 31:36    
  2 Louise Damen Winchester & District 31:49    
  3 Rachel Felton Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 32:25    
Hampshire clubs:            
  5 Vicky Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:09    
  6 Andrea Woodvine Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:11    
  8 Emily Adams Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:24    
  9 Karen Hazlitt Winchester & District 33:48    
  14 Barbara Yff Winchester & District 34:37    
  16 Emma Patel Winchester & District 34:52    
  21 Tory Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:26    
  33 Sarah Rollins Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:30    
  51 Michaela McCallum Winchester & District 37:20    
  66 Heather Buckingham Southampton RC 38:01    
  85 Marie Stokes Southampton RC 39:01    
  110 Jan Hardcastle Winchester & District 40:27    
  113 Hannah Combes Southampton RC 40:37    
  115 Gemma Greenfield Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:41    
  116 Fionnuala Poynter Hardley Runners 40:43    
  118 Amy Tanner Hardley Runners 40:47    
  123 Rhianna Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:14    
  144 Debbie Hallett Southampton RC 42:27    
  151 Sally Diaper Southampton RC 42:43    
  169 Madeline Vosser Winchester & District 43:56    
  170 Joy Radford Winchester & District 43:57    
  171 Isabel Peters Haslemere Border 43:58    
  184 Leigh Martindale Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:23    
  188 Ruth Wiggins Victory 44:47    
  217 Lucy Robinson Victory 46:34    
  219 Amanda Godfrey Victory 46:40    
  220 Siobhan Mitchell Southampton RC 46:42    
  240 Jo Gilholm Victory 47:55    
  247 Aleksandra Burlinson Hardley Runners 48:24    
  267 Vivien Tanner Hardley Runners 50:39    
  270 Marilyn Crocker Victory 51:08    
  272 Belinda Harding Victory 51:11    
  283 Moira West Overton Harriers 52:04    
  290 Karen Washford Team Southampton 52:31    
  291 Sue Read Southampton RC 52:37    
  301 Ruth Bates Victory 54:39    
  322 Linda Noke Hardley Runners 59:49    
  325 Nicola Stott Victory 1:03:24    
  326 Carol Tolfrey Victory 1:03:24    
   

 Teams

  1 Winchester & District 26      
  2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40      
  12 Winchester & District 'B' 346      
  13 Southampton RC 408      
  32 Hardley Runners 748      
  41 Victory 864      
  47 Victory 'B' 1168