South of England AA Cross-Country Championships 2008
26 January at Parliament Hill, London
Results - Under 15 Boys (4.5 km)

  including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

 Individuals

  1 Shaun Webb Ipswich Harriers 17:29    
  2 Richard Horton Poole AC 17:36    
  3 Jack Goodwin Bedford & County 18:02    
Hampshire clubs:            
  6 Joshua Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:12    
  7 Louis Gates Team Southampton 18:14    
  12 Rikki Letch Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:34    
  16 Toby Brimecome City of Portsmouth 18:41    
  21 Harvey Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:48    
  28 Ian Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:58    
  37 Jordan Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:15    
  41 Nathan Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:21    
  45 Daniel Hooper Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:29    
  46 Simon Ninnim Team Southampton 19:30    
  61 Aaron Orman City of Portsmouth 19:42    
  62 Darren Carr Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:43    
  63 Sean Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:44    
  75 Martin Campbell Team Southampton 19:58    
  77 George Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:01    
  79 Christopher Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:03    
  87 Gari Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:07    
  97 Alfred Burton Winchester & District 20:14    
  109 James Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:35    
  113 Christopher Adams Andover 20:38    
  119 Simon Campbell Team Southampton 20:43    
  122 Luke Samuel Winchester & District 20:46    
  135 Tim Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:59    
  146 Dan Grinham Andover 21:21    
  149 Ben Placidi City of Portsmouth 21:27    
  162 Matthew Reese Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:44    
  165 Tom Fricker Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:47    
  178 Chris Neil Andover 22:10    
  181 Luke Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:12    
  183 Richard Clarkson Winchester & District 22:16    
  184 Jake Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:18    
  185 Chris Lewis Team Southampton 22:22    
  189 Joe Whelan Team Southampton 22:32    
  202 Tom Clarke City of Portsmouth 22:50    
  207 Tom Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:04    
  219 Neil King Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:56    
  239 Mathew Woodhouse Andover 29:50    
   

 Teams

  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 67      
  4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B' 186      
  8 Team Southampton 247      
  16 Aldershot, Farnham & District 'C' 408      
  18 City of Portsmouth 428      
  26 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 506      
  32 Andover 676