Hampshire Cross Country League 2007/8
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
16 February at Canford Park, Wimborne (Match 5)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 U17 Men

1 J Gorecki Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:20
2 J Knapp Team Southampton 19:36
3 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 19:42
4 J Morwood Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:03
5 M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:29
6 W Newnham Isle of Wight 20:48
7 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 20:58
8 J Blackmore Bournemouth 21:03
9 A Derwent City of Portsmouth 21:23
10 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:26
11 R Ineson Poole Runners 21:28
12 J Sykes Isle of Wight 21:35
13 C Dennis Team Southampton 21:44
14 P Batten Team Southampton 21:49
15 J Gregory Reading AC 21:54
16 G Tracy City of Portsmouth 21:57
17 G Pilling Camberley & District 21:58
18 J Share Poole Runners 22:20
19 A Bennet Team Southampton 23:13
20 T Hutton Poole Runners 23:39
21 S Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:02
22 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:26
23 T Barnes Havant 25:51
24 J Halliwell Havant 25:52
25 J Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:54

 Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 9 1 10 1 12 1 10 1 47 5
2 Team Southampton 36 4 33 3 25 2 25 2 29 3 148 14
3 City of Portsmouth 33 3 32 2 43 4 32 4 19 2 159 15
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32 2 35 4 42 3 31 3 53 5 193 17
5 Poole Runners 98 7 76 6 64 6 56 5 49 4 343 28
6 Reading AC 47 5 49 5 47 5 57 6 0 10 0 31
7 Winchester & District 73 6 88 7 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 43
8 Havant 0 10 143 8 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 48

 Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Gorecki Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1   1 1 4  
2= J Knapp Team Southampton 8 4 3 2 2 11  
2= J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 7 3 2 3 3 11  
4 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7 5 5   23  
5= D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 8 8 4   25  
5= M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 3   10 7 5 25  
7 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 11 11 15 12 7 41  
8 M Nottingham Team Southampton 17 12 9 13   51  
9 J Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 15 14 11   54  
10 C Dennis Team Southampton 28   13 10 13 64  

 U15 Boys

1 R Horton Poole AC 13:28
2 J Partridge Poole Runners 13:33
3 J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:40
4 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 13:50
5 F Cook Poole AC 13:51
6 K Lymn Camberley & District 13:52
7 S Nimmin Team Southampton 13:54
8 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 14:00
9 J Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:03
10 F Bailey Poole AC 14:04
11 A Sloane Poole AC 14:06
12 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:08
13 C Berntsen Andover 14:13
14 S Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:14
15 N Ditton Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:16
16 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:20
17 D Carr Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:25
18 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 14:28
19 J Tidd Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:32
20 G Atkins Poole AC 14:36
21 J Goodworth Poole Runners 14:39
22 G Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:39
23 M Campbell Team Southampton 14:46
24 T Bennett Andover 14:48
25 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:49
26 D Grinhan Andover 14:59
27 B Weeks Camberley & District 15:05
28 J Bateman Reading AC 15:13
29 C Spinks Havant 15:19
30 S Campbell Team Southampton 15:23
31 J Lee Reading AC 15:32
32 C Lewis Team Southampton 15:36
33 T Clarke City of Portsmouth 15:39
34 J Timberlake City of Portsmouth 15:40
35 M Rees Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:41
36 L Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:42
37 F Owlage Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:46
38 R Clarkson Winchester & District 15:51
39 T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:52
40 B Sumner Reading AC 15:56
41 P Brown City of Portsmouth 16:00
42 M Riley Reading AC 16:01
43 C Neal Andover 16:19
44 S Ham Poole AC 16:46
45 T Worth Poole AC 17:00
46 D Bache Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:18
47 W Ireland City of Portsmouth 17:43
48 C Davis City of Portsmouth 18:44

 Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1 21 1 20 2 12 1 24 2 95 7
2 Poole AC 22 2 22 2 11 1 39 2 16 1 110 8
3 City of Portsmouth 49 5 37 3 38 3 54 5 55 3 233 19
4 Team Southampton 35 3 53 5 67 4 39 3 60 5 25 20
5 Andover 44 4 41 4 82 6 52 4 63 6 282 24
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 83 7 70 6 70 5 83 6 58 4 364 28
7 Reading AC 97 8 105 7 101 8 98 8 99 7 500 38
8 Camberley & District 82 6 0 10 87 7 0 10 0 10 0 43
9 Poole Runners 104 9 111 8 0 10 83 7 0 10 0 44
10 Havant 0 10 0 10 158 9 0 10 10 10 0 49

 Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 R Horton Poole AC 1 1 1 1 1 4  
2 E Woolmer Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 2 2   9  
3 J Partridge Poole Runners 2 3 3 3 2 10  
4 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 12 6 7 7 4 24  
5 K Lymn Camberley & District 7 8 5 8 6 26  
6= F Bailey Poole AC 15 4 4 16 10 33  
6= S Nimmin Team Southampton 8 10 9 9 7 33  
8 C Berntsen Andover 9 5   11 13 38  
9 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 22 11 17 15 8 51  
10= J Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 14 13 17 9 53  
10= R Thomas City of Portsmouth 11 9 15 27 18 53  

 U13 Boys

1 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:11
2 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:21
3 D Breeds Reading AC 10:41
4 B Bradley Camberley & District 10:42
5 S Parker Poole Runners 10:44
6 A Brain Poole Runners 10:50
7 S McCallum Winchester & District 10:53
8 C Gregory Reading AC 10:57
9 J Rowe Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:00
10 A Ruggles Team Southampton 11:02
11 R Parker City of Portsmouth 11:03
12 A Cauldwell Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:04
13 L Kellaway Poole AC 11:09
14 E Parker City of Portsmouth 11:14
15 Z Peress Team Southampton 11:19
16 H Suggit Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:22
17 B Walters Winchester & District 11:24
18 M Bayliss Camberley & District 11:26
19 J Warren City of Portsmouth 11:30
20 F Leigh Eastleigh & District Junior 11:31
21 L Williams Team Southampton 11:33
22 D Fisher Team Southampton 11:34
23 B McCawley Camberley & District 11:36
24 O Harvey New Forest Runners 11:39
25 C Maw Winchester & District 11:44
26 P Clarkson Winchester & District 11:53
27 T Corbin Poole AC 11:56
28 A Colbert Poole AC 12:00
29 B Ninnim Team Southampton 12:06
30 C Upton Winchester & District 12:24
31 N Haines Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:26
32 J Parker City of Portsmouth 12:27
33 S McCullagh Winchester & District 12:28
34 J Sumner Reading AC 12:31
35 S Lane Andover 12:34
36 M Dorey Reading AC 12:53
37 H Weston Poole AC 13:00
38 H Morcombe Team Southampton 13:04
39 C Stoodley Havant 13:06
40 S Oshea City of Portsmouth 14:14

 Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    13/10/07 10/11/07 01/12/07 12/01/08 16/02/08 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 1 19 1 9 1 16 2 12 1 67 6
2 Reading AC 42 2 29 2 40 3 13 1 45 3 169 11
3 Team Southampton 77 7 37 3 41 4 39 4 46 5 240 23
4 Winchester & District 61 5 47 5 49 5 67 5 49 6 273 26
5 City of Portsmouth 74 6 0 9 35 2 0 10 44 2 0 29
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57 3 78 7 60 6 67 6 0 10 0 32
7 Camberley & District 0 10 0 10 0 10 25 3 45 4 0 37
8 Isle of Wight 60 4 68 6 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 40
9 Eastleigh & District Junior 121 8 103 8 83 7 0 10 0 10 0 43
10 Chichester Runners 0 10 44 4 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 44
11 Poole AC 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 10 68 7 0 47

 Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 S Knuckey Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1   1 4  
2 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 2 1 2 7  
3 B Bradley Camberley & District 5 5 3 2 4 14  
4 S McCallum Winchester & District 4 4 5   7 20  
5 D Breeds Reading AC 6 12   3 3 24  
6 A Ruggles Team Southampton 16 11 8 9 10 38  
7 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 14 6 15 7   42  
8 O Morton Reading AC 11 9 27 4   51  
9 S Parker Poole Runners 26 28 16 8 5 55  
10 H Suggit Aldershot, Farnham & District   16 18 10 16 60