Hampshire AA Sportshall Championships 2008
8 March at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 11 Girls

 1 Lap

 Heat 1
  1 Wallis Canning Isle of Wight 13.1    
  2 Charlotte Attwood Team Southampton 13.3    
  3 Sharna Carel-Watson Havant 13.4    
  4 Emma Armstrong North Baddesley Junior School 14.2    
 Heat 2
  1 Abbie Fisher Team Southampton 12.5    
  2 Millie Evans North Baddesley Junior School 12.7    
  3 Bethan Elloway Winchester & District 12.9    
  4 Emily Green Team Southampton 14.0    
 Heat 3
  1 Sophie Merritt Team Southampton 13.0    
  2 Isobel Mills Halterworth School 13.8    
  3 Jessica Tilt Halterworth School 13.8    
 FINAL
  1 Abbie Fisher Team Southampton 12.5    
  2 Millie Evans North Baddesley Junior School 12.8    
  3 Sophie Merritt Team Southampton 12.8    
  4 Bethan Elloway Winchester & District 13.2    

 2 Lap

 Heat 1
  1 Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 24.5    
  2 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 24.6    
  3 Rachel Duffin Winchester & District 25.3    
  4 Megan Greaves Yateley School 30.1    
 Heat 2
  1 Amy Yates City of Portsmouth 25.4    
  2 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 26.3    
  3 Imogen Kievel Halterworth School 26.7    
 FINAL
  1 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 24.6    
  2 Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 25.2    
  3 Amy Yates City of Portsmouth 25.6    
    Rachel Duffin Winchester & District DNS    

 3 Lap Time Trial

  1 Cleo Feltham 37.9    
  2 Holly Van-Driel City of Portsmouth 38.9    
  3 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 39.1    
  4 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 39.2    
  5 Claire Seaman Team Southampton 40.8    

 1 Lap Hurdles

 Heat 1
  1 Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 13.7    
  2 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 13.8    
  3 Claire Seaman Team Southampton 14.6    
 Heat 2
  1 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 14.5    
  2 Sophie Merritt Team Southampton 14.7    
 Heat 3
  1 Cleo Feltham Mountbatten School 14.0    
  2 Amy Burt Mountbatten School 14.7    
 FINAL
  1 Cleo Feltham Mountbatten School 13.5    
  2 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 13.6    
  3 Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 13.7    
  4 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 14.2    

 Javelin

  1 Emily Green Team Southampton 16.00    
  2 Megan Greaves Yateley School 6.75    

 Sit Throw

  1 Amy Burt Mountbatten School 6.75    
  2= Wallis Canning Isle of Wight 6.00    
  2= Amy Yates City of Portsmouth 6.00    
  4 Rachel Duffin Winchester & District 5.75    
  5 Bethan Elloway Winchester & District 5.75    
  6 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 5.75    
  7 Charlotte Attwood Team Southampton 5.50    
  8 Imogen Kievel Halterworth School 5.25    

 Target Throw

  1 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 18    
  2 Abbie Fisher Team Southampton 17    
  3 Holly Van-Driel City of Portsmouth 16    
  4 Emma Armstrong North Baddesley Junior School 13    
  5 Millie Evans North Baddesley Junior School 8    

 Chest Push

  1 Sophie Merritt Team Southampton 6.25    
  2 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 5.75    
  3 Isobel Mills Halterworth School 5.50    
  4 Sharna Carel-Watson Havant 4.50    

 Speed Bounce

  1 Cleo Feltham Mountbatten School 53    
  2 Abbie Fisher Team Southampton 51    
  3 Wallis Canning Isle of Wight 48    
  4= Charlotte Attwood Team Southampton 47    
  4= Bethan Elloway Winchester & District 47    
  6 Millie Evans North Baddesley Junior School 46    
  7 Emma Armstrong North Baddesley Junior School 43    
  8 Imogen Kievel Halterworth School 41    
  9 Emily Green Team Southampton 38    
  10 Megan Greaves Yateley School 30    

 Balance Beam

  1= Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 60    
  1= Claire Seaman Team Southampton 60    
  1= Rosie Upton Winchester & District 60    
  1= Holly Van-Driel City of Portsmouth 60    
  5 Amy Yates City of Portsmouth 55    
  6 Amy Burt Mountbatten School 49    
  7 Jessica Tilt Halterworth School 42    
  8 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 33    
  9 Isobel Mills Halterworth School 19    

 Long Jump

  1 Holly Van-Driel City of Portsmouth 1.88    
  2 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 1.82    
  3 Bethan Elloway Winchester & District 1.80    
  4 Amy Yates City of Portsmouth 1.78    
  5 Sharna Carel-Watson Havant 1.48    
  6 Megan Greaves Yateley School 1.22    

 Triple Jump

  1 Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 5.35    
  2 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 5.31    
  3 Sophie Merritt Team Southampton 5.18    
  4 Charlotte Attwood Team Southampton 4.90    
  5 Wallis Canning Isle of Wight 4.85    
  6 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 4.47    
  7 Amy Burt Mountbatten School 4.46    
  8 Claire Seaman Team Southampton 4.40    
  9 Jessica Tilt Halterworth School 4.34    
  10 Imogen Kievel Halterworth School 4.24    
  11 Isobel Mills Halterworth School 4.10    
  12 Emma Armstrong North Baddesley Junior School 3.96    

 Vertical Jump

  1 Rachel Duffin Winchester & District 45    
  2 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 44    
  3 Cleo Feltham Mountbatten School 41    
  4 Millie Evans North Baddesley Junior School 38    
  5 Abbie Fisher Team Southampton 37    
  6 Emily Green Team Southampton 35