Hampshire AA Sportshall Championships 2008
8 March at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

 2 Lap

 Heat 1
  1 Harriet Burwood Winchester & District 23.0    
  2 Fiona Brown Winchester & District 23.9    
  3 Charlie Bowen Mountbatten School 24.5    
  4 Tarryn Attfield Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.0    
 Heat 2
  1 Randy Elliott City of Portsmouth 23.3    
  2 Mia Flinton Isle of Wight 23.5    
  3 Alice Harriskine Isle of Wight 24.3    
  4 Emily Fergusson Mountbatten School 24.6    
 Heat 3
  1 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 24.4    
  2 Gina Inglis Mountbatten School 25.3    
  3 Laura Harrop Mountbatten School 26.8    
  Aimee Kinchin Mountbatten School DNF    
 Heat 4
  1 Victoria Mould Mountbatten School 23.6    
  2 Ellora Milsom Andover 24.9    
  3 Lauren Marlow Andover 25.3    
  4 Kate Ogilvie Mountbatten School 25.9    
 Heat 5
  1 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 23.8    
  2 Rachel Ogilvie Mountbatten School 24.8    
 FINAL
  1 Harriet Burwood Winchester & District 22.7    
  2 Randy Elliott City of Portsmouth 23.1    
  3 Victoria Mould Mountbatten School 23.1    
  4 Mia Flinton Isle of Wight 23.3    

 4 Lap

 Heat 1
  1 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 52.6    
  2 Laura Kalus Team Southampton 52.7    
  3 Aisha Elliott City of Portsmouth 59.8    
 Heat 2
  1 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 51.2    
  2 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 51.3    
 FINAL
  1 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 50.6    
  2 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 51.1    
  3 Laura Kalus Team Southampton 52.1    
  4 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 54.1    

 6 Lap Time Trial

  1 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 1:20.7    
  2 Ellora Milsom Andover 1:22.9    
  3 Michelle Rance Crofton School 1:32.1    

 2 Lap Hurdles

 Heat 1
  1 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 26.5    
  2 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 26.5    
  3 Michelle Rance Crofton School 29.9    
 Heat 2
  1 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 26.1    
  2 Lauren Marlow Andover 26.6    
  3 Laura Kalus Team Southampton 27.0    
 Heat 3
  1 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 24.4    
  2 Victoria Mould Mountbatten School 24.7    
  3 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 24.8    
 FINAL
  1 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 24.4    
  2 Victoria Mould Mountbatten School 24.6    
  3 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 25.2    
  4 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 26.5 **  
  ** 2 sec penalty applied    

 Speed Bounce

  1 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 80    
  2= Ellora Milsom Andover 76    
  2= Zoe Carter Team Southampton 76    
  4 Charlie Bowen Mountbatten School 73    
  5 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 71    
  6= Aimee Kinchin Mountbatten School 69    
  6= Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 69    
  8 Tarryn Attfield Aldershot, Farnham & District 65    
  9= Aisha Elliott City of Portsmouth 62    
  9= Harriet Burwood Winchester & District 62    
  11 Michelle Rance Crofton School 57    

 Vertical Jump

  1 Emily Fergusson Mountbatten School 48    
  2 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 48    
  3** Fiona Brown Winchester & District 47    
  4 Alice Harriskine Isle of Wight 47    
  5 Zoranna Gray City of Portsmouth 46    
  6 Aimee Kinchin Mountbatten School 42    
  7 Ellora Milsom Andover 39    
  8 Tarryn Attfield Aldershot, Farnham & District 37    
  ** on countback    

 Long Jump

  1 Lauren Marlow Andover 2.10    
  2 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 2.08    
  3 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 2.04    
  4 Rachel Ogilvie Mountbatten School 1.98    
  5 Randy Elliott City of Portsmouth 1.90    
  6 Laura Kalus Team Southampton 1.86    
  7 Laura Harrop Mountbatten School 1.75    
  8 Kate Ogilvie Mountbatten School 1.72    
  9 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 1.62    
  10 Michelle Rance Crofton School 1.38    
  11 Aisha Elliott City of Portsmouth 1.36    

 Triple Jump

  1 Gina Inglis Mountbatten School 6.46    
  2 Harriet Burwood Winchester & District 6.26    
  3 Mia Flinton Isle of Wight 6.04    
  4 Victoria Mould Mountbatten School 6.01    
  5 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 5.75    
  6 Charlie Bowen Mountbatten School 5.42    

 Shot Put

  1 Gina Inglis Mountbatten School 7.37    
  2 Fiona Brown Winchester & District 6.97    
  3 Zoranna Gray City of Portsmouth 6.81    
  4 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 6.80    
  5 Rachel Ogilvie Mountbatten School 6.75    
  6 Emily Fergusson Mountbatten School 6.31    
  7 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 6.25    
  8 Kate Ogilvie Mountbatten School 6.24    
  9 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 6.17    
  10 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 5.77    
  11 Harriet Burwood Winchester & District 5.44    
  12 Tarryn Attfield Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.27