Hampshire AA Multi-Events Championships 2008
5 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Men and Boys, also Family Trophy

 SENIOR MEN

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Dean Showler-Davis result: 6.53 52.06 22.2 31.52 4:38.0  
  Winchester & District points: 704 619 839 494 693 3349
2 Richard Fox result: 6.00 43.18 23.6 29.74 4:52.6  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 587 488 707 459 603 2844
3 Steve Davey result: 4.88 40.81 26.1 30.18 5:18.4  
  City of Portsmouth points: 360 454 498 468 458 2238
4 Peter Costley (M40) result: 4.16 19.92 29.3 16.64 4:43.1  
  Team Southampton points: 232 160 278 210 661 1541

 UNDER 20 MEN

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Sam Sleap result: 5.93 38.79 24.5 33.57 4:56.1  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 571 425 628 535 582 2741

 UNDER 17 MEN

  Name
Club
event: 100mH LJ HJ SP 1500m Total
1 Keno Mario-Ghae result: 15.7 5.73 1.76 9.36 4:54.3  
  Isle of Wight points: 595 529 593 447 593 2757
2 Robin Hunt result: 16.4 5.39 1.79 8.01 5:01.0  
  Team Southampton points: 528 459 619 367 554 2527
3 Justin Hunt result: 17.8 5.19 1.46 7.48 4:42.2  
  Team Southampton points: 404 419 360 336 667 2186
4 Alick Clark result: 16.5 4.72 1.52 6.35 4:43.7  
  Team Southampton points: 518 330 404 269 657 2178
5 Tom James result: 17.9 4.78 1.37 9.53 5:21.1  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 396 341 297 457 444 1935
DNF Matthew Woodhouse result: 18.6 4.68 1.43 10.20 DNS  
  Andover points: 340 323 338 498 - 1499
DNF Ricky Taylor result: 19.7 4.75 1.28 7.76 DNS  
  Andover points: 261 335 237 352 - 1185

 UNDER 15 BOYS

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP LJ HJ 800m Total
1 Isaac Hudson result: 14.9 8.03 4.28 1.55 2:37.6  
  Isle of Wight points: 405 368 252 426 237 1688
2 Louie Perry result: 16.9 7.16 4.63 1.49 2:26.7  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 253 317 313 381 363 1627
3 Calum Rowe result: 15.3 5.86 3.82 1.19 2:49.9  
  Team Southampton points: 372 241 177 182 126 1098
4 Max Costley result: 16.8 5.65 3.90 1.22 2:44.0  
  Team Southampton points: 260 228 190 200 175 1053
5 Alex Reed result: 16.9 5.49 3.92 1.13 3:14.0  
  Isle of Wight points: 253 219 193 148 6 819

 UNDER 13 BOYS

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP DT LJ 800m Total
1 Charlie Maw result: 15.8 4.63 14.83 4.23 2:35.9  
  Winchester & District points: 332 170 177 244 266 1189
2 Joe Marchant result: 16.7 6.24 20.20 3.63 2:49.8  
  Winchester & District points: 267 263 276 149 126 1081
3 David Fisher result: 20.6 5.60 17.95 3.49 2:36.0  
  Team Southampton points: 61 226 234 129 254 904
                 

 FAMILY TROPHY

  Name
Club - Age Group
event: 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 Justin Hunt
T Soton - U17M
points: 404 419 360 336 667  
  Robin Hunt
T Soton - U17M
points: 528 459 619 367 554 4713
2 Jessica Maw
Win - U15G
points: 237 438 242 369 607  
  Charlie Maw
Win - U13B
points: 332 170 177 244 266 3082
3 Peter Costley
T Soton - M40
points: 232 160 278 210 661  
  Max Costley
T Soton - U15B
points: 260 228 190 200 175 2594