May Day Under 11 Athletics 2008
5 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Boys
80 metres
Heat 1 |
|
1 |
Jamie Donovan |
City of Portsmouth |
13.3 |
|
|
|
2 |
Eddie Jenkinson |
Team Southampton |
13.3 |
|
|
|
3 |
Lewis Bull |
SS |
13.4 |
|
|
|
4 |
Lucas Afonso |
- |
13.5 |
|
|
|
5 |
Callum Bigg |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
13.8 |
|
|
|
6 |
Samuel Tomlinson |
Havant |
14.6 |
|
|
Heat 2 |
|
1 |
Fin O'Donovan |
- |
12.5 |
|
Bronze |
|
2 |
Joseph Wales |
Alverstoke School |
12.6 |
|
|
|
3 |
Sam O'Shea |
City of Portsmouth |
13.3 |
|
|
|
4 |
Ross Simmonds |
Team Southampton |
13.5 |
|
|
|
5 |
Jeremy Bizot-Smerdon |
Fleet & Crookham |
13.7 |
|
|
|
6 |
Christopher Buckett |
Winchester & District |
14.0 |
|
|
Heat 3 |
|
1 |
Oliver Bromby |
Team Southampton |
11.8 |
|
Gold |
|
2 |
Joseph Rutherford |
St James's School |
11.9 |
|
Silver |
|
3 |
Ben Davison |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
13.8 |
|
|
|
4 |
Leon Henry |
- |
13.9 |
|
|
150 metres
Heat 1 |
|
1 |
Fin O'Donovan |
- |
23.9 |
|
Bronze |
|
2 |
Josh Sayer |
Highfield School |
24.8 |
|
|
|
3 |
Elias Hudson |
Isle of Wight |
25.4 |
|
|
|
4 |
Jamie Donovan |
City of Portsmouth |
26.4 |
|
|
|
5 |
Sam Costley |
Team Southampton |
29.0 |
|
|
Heat 2 |
|
1 |
Oliver Bromby |
Team Southampton |
22.7 |
|
Gold |
|
2 |
Joseph Rutherford |
St James's School |
22.8 |
|
Silver |
|
3 |
Joshua Hall |
Bentworth School |
26.6 |
|
|
|
4 |
Leon Henry |
- |
27.2 |
|
|
|
5 |
James Butcher |
Havant |
27.9 |
|
|
600 metres
|
1 |
Callum Bigg |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
2:01.6 |
|
Gold |
|
2 |
Eddie Jenkinson |
Team Southampton |
2:03.7 |
|
Silver |
|
3 |
Joseph Wales |
Alverstoke School |
2:09.3 |
|
Bronze |
|
4 |
Ben Davison |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
2:15.5 |
|
|
|
5 |
Josh Sayer |
Highfield School |
2:20.6 |
|
|
|
6 |
James Butcher |
Havant |
2:27.1 |
|
|
|
7 |
Saul Irwin |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
2:41.9 |
|
|
1200 metres
|
1 |
Ethan Bevis |
City of Portsmouth |
4:05.2 |
BP |
Gold |
|
2 |
Rory McCallum |
Winchester & District |
4:34.5 |
|
Silver |
|
3 |
Kieran Hooper-Robinson |
Winchester & District |
4:36.9 |
|
Bronze |
|
4 |
Lewis Bull |
SS |
4:41.0 |
|
|
|
5 |
Sam Costley |
Team Southampton |
4:48.2 |
|
|
|
6 |
Joshua Hall |
Bentworth School |
4:48.6 |
|
|
|
7 |
Joe Kalus |
Team Southampton |
4:53.5 |
|
|
70m Hurdles
|
1 |
Rory McCallum |
Winchester & District |
15.8 |
|
Gold |
|
2 |
Sam O'Shea |
City of Portsmouth |
16.2 |
|
Silver |
|
3 |
Elias Hudson |
Isle of Wight |
16.5 |
|
Bronze |
|
4 |
Joe Kalus |
Team Southampton |
16.6 |
|
|
|
5 |
Samuel Tomlinson |
Havant |
17.9 |
|
|
Long Jump
|
1 |
Joe Kalus |
Team Southampton |
3.30 |
|
Gold |
|
2 |
Joseph Rutherford |
St James's School |
3.25 |
|
Silver |
|
3 |
Jeremy Bizot-Smerdon |
Fleet & Crookham |
3.22 |
|
Bronze |
|
4 |
Kieran Hooper-Robinson |
Winchester & District |
3.04 |
|
|
|
5 |
Leon Henry |
- |
3.01 |
|
|
|
6 |
Lucas Afonso |
- |
2.95 |
|
|
|
7 |
Joseph Wales |
Alverstoke School |
2.94 |
|
|
|
8 |
Christopher Buckett |
Winchester & District |
2.87 |
|
|
|
9 |
Josh Sayer |
Highfield School |
2.73 |
|
|
|
10 |
Sam Costley |
Team Southampton |
2.67 |
|
|
|
11 |
Ben Davison |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
2.58 |
|
|
|
12 |
Eddie Jenkinson |
Team Southampton |
2.52 |
|
|
|
13 |
Joshua Hall |
Bentworth School |
2.50 |
|
|
|
14 |
James Butcher |
Havant |
2.28 |
|
|
|
15 |
Saul Irwin |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
1.84 |
|
|
Shot
|
1 |
Elias Hudson |
Isle of Wight |
5.59 |
BP |
Gold |
|
2 |
Callum Bigg |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
4.87 |
|
Silver |
|
3 |
Ethan Bevis |
City of Portsmouth |
4.81 |
|
Bronze |
Javelin
|
1 |
Rory McCallum |
Winchester & District |
18.50 |
BP |
Gold |
|
2 |
Oliver Bromby |
Team Southampton |
17.09 |
|
Silver |
|
3 |
Jeremy Bizot-Smerdon |
Fleet & Crookham |
16.37 |
|
Bronze |
|
4 |
Christopher Buckett |
Winchester & District |
15.15 |
|
|
|
5 |
Samuel Tomlinson |
Havant |
11.91 |
|
|
|
6 |
Sam O'Shea |
City of Portsmouth |
11.90 |
|
|
|
7 |
Kieran Hooper-Robinson |
Winchester & District |
11.60 |
|
|
|
8 |
Saul Irwin |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
7.21 |
|
|
|
9 |
Lucas Afonso |
- |
5.40 |
|
|
4x50m Relay
|
1 |
Team N |
|
34.2 |
|
Gold |
|
2 |
Team S |
|
36.0 |
|
Silver |
|
3 |
Team R |
|
37.0 |
|
Bronze |