Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2008
10/11 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

 100m (Sat)

 Heat 1 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)
  1 Victoria Mould Team Southampton 14.3* Q  
  2 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 14.5* Q  
  3 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 14.5* q  
  4 Eloise Woodford Andover 14.6* q  
  5 Polly Hopper Isle of Wight 14.7*    
  6 Wallis Canning Isle of Wight 16.1*    
 Heat 2 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)
  1 Lisa De Sousa Guernsey Island 14.1* Q  
  2 Molly Smith Andover 14.7* Q  
  3 Holly van Driel City of Portsmouth 15.2*    
  4 Matilda Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District 15.4*    
  5 Rosie Hill Jersey Spartan 15.6*    
  6 Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 15.7*    
 Heat 3 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)
  1 Ellis Hewlett Andover 14.6* Q  
  2 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 14.7* Q  
  3 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 15.2*    
  4 Kiera Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.9*    
  5 Kerrie-Anne Dowdell Team Southampton 16.6*    
 FINAL (Wind: -0.1m/sec)
  1 Lisa De Sousa Guernsey Island 13.96    
  2 Victoria Mould Team Southampton 14.19    
  3 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 14.26    
  4 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 14.44    
  5 Ellis Hewlett Andover 14.49    
  6 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 14.69    
  7 Molly Smith Andover 14.74    
  8 Eloise Woodford Andover 14.80    

 200m (Sun)

 Heat 1 (Wind: -1.0m/sec)
  1 Tyler Hole New Forest Junior 28.51 Q  
  2 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 29.79 Q  
  3 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 30.49 Q  
  4 Michelle Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.47 q  
  5 Rosie Hill Jersey Spartan 32.12    
  6 Melody Rossell City of Portsmouth 32.48    
  7 Kerrie-Anne Dowdell Team Southampton 34.00    
 Heat 2 (Wind: -2.0m/sec)
  1 Lisa De Sousa Guernsey Island 29.22 Q  
  2 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 30.71 Q  
  3 Holly van Driel City of Portsmouth 31.44 Q  
  4 Hannah Lesbirel Guernsey Island 31.44 q  
  5 Matilda Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District 33.01    
  6 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 33.16    
  7 Kiera Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33.19    
  8 Wallis Canning Isle of Wight 34.23    
 FINAL (Wind: -1.5m/sec)
  1 Tyler Hole New Forest Junior 28.38    
  2 Lisa De Sousa Guernsey Island 29.53    
  3 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 29.70    
  4 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 30.40    
  5 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 30.60    
  6 Hannah Lesbirel Guernsey Island 31.43    
  7 Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 31.49    
  8 Michelle Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.45    

 800m (Sat)

 Heat 1
  1 Rosanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:38.89 Q  
  2 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 2:42.16 Q  
  3 Sophie Kalik Team Southampton 2:43.18 Q  
  4 Hannah Lesbirel Guernsey Island 2:45.91 q  
  5 Kerrie-Anne Dowdell Team Southampton 2:48.26    
  6 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 2:51.16    
  7 Polly Hopper Isle of Wight 2:57.34    
 Heat 2
  1 Tyler Hole New Forest Junior 2:34.13 Q  
  2 Emily Clark Winchester & District 2:38.22 Q  
  3 Lauren Lowe Jersey Spartan 2:40.36 Q  
  4 Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 2:46.65 q  
  5 Phoebe Rochford Winchester & District 2:47.82    
  6 Rachel Rees City of Portsmouth 2:47.87    
  7 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 2:49.93    
  8 Melody Rossell City of Portsmouth 3:04.66    
 FINAL
  1 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 2:24.48    
  2 Tyler Hole New Forest Junior 2:28.51    
  3 Lauren Lowe Jersey Spartan 2:29.27    
  4 Rosanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:32.88    
  5 Emily Clark Winchester & District 2:38.49    
  6 Sophie Kalik Team Southampton 2:40.46    
  7 Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 2:48.71    
  8 Hannah Lesbirel Guernsey Island 2:51.09    

 1500m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 5:02.03    
  2 Lauren Lowe Jersey Spartan 5:11.30    
  3 Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:12.89    
  4 Rosanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:21.96    
  5 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 5:40.61    
  6 Kerrie-Anne Dowdell Team Southampton 5:45.62    
  7 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 5:46.29    
  8 Hannah Lesbirel Guernsey Island 5:50.32    
  9 Rachel Rees City of Portsmouth 5:55.41    
  10 Fiona Campbell Team Southampton 6:00.19    

 70m Hurdles (Sat)

 FINAL (Wind: +1.0m/sec)
  1 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 11.74    
  2 Victoria Mould Team Southampton 12.27    
  3 Matilda Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.43    
  4 Rosie Hill Jersey Spartan 13.78    
  5 Michelle Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.78    
  6 Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 15.25    

 2000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

 High Jump (Sat)

  1 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 1.39    
  2 Michelle Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.33    

 Long Jump (Sun)

  1 Tyler Hole New Forest Junior 4.18    
  2 Michelle Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.14    
  3 Matilda Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.11    
  4 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 3.79    
  5 Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 3.68    
  6 Rosie Hill Jersey Spartan 3.49    
  7 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 3.12    
  8 Kiera Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.01    

 Shot (Sun)

  1 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 6.50    
  2 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 6.39    
  3 Lucy Dalton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.06    

 Discus (Sun)

  1 Michelle Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.07    
  2 Lucy Dalton Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.56    

 Javelin (Sat)

  1 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 24.59    
  2 Michelle Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.89    
  3 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 16.87    
  4 Rebecca Magee Team Southampton 9.66