Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2008
10/11 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys

 100m (Sun)

 Heat 1 (Wind: -1.7m/sec)
  1 Breno Duarte Morrall Team Southampton 12.65 Q  
  2 Samuel Stonebridge Guernsey Island 12.69 Q  
  3 James Fretwell Isle of Wight 12.90 Q  
  4 Ben Cozens Mountbatten School 13.68 q  
  5 Harrison Poole Team Southampton 13.74 q  
 Heat 2 (Wind: -1.7m/sec)
  1 Ross Hanley Guernsey Island 12.98 Q  
  2 Jack Templeman Andover 13.24 Q  
  3 Matthew Bartlett City of Portsmouth 13.37 Q  
  4 Alex Lang Team Southampton 14.48    
  5 Aaron Turmel Jersey Spartan 15.33    
 FINAL (Wind: -2.1m/sec)
  1 Breno Duarte Morrall Team Southampton 12.60    
  2 Samuel Stonebridge Guernsey Island 12.65    
  3 James Fretwell Isle of Wight 12.89    
  4 Ross Hanley Guernsey Island 13.17    
  5 Jack Templeman Andover 13.23    
  6 Matthew Bartlett City of Portsmouth 13.56    
  7 Ben Cozens Mountbatten School 14.37    

 200m (Sat)

 Heat 1 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)
  1 Ryan Tanswell Isle of Wight 24.12 Q  
  2 Samuel Stonebridge Guernsey Island 25.08 Q  
  3 James Fretwell Isle of Wight 25.79 Q  
  4 Jack Templeman Andover 26.02 q  
  5 Ross Hanley Guernsey Island 26.04 q  
  6 Ben Long Team Southampton 28.04    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)
  1 Ben Till Team Southampton 24.84 Q  
  2 William Yates Isle of Wight 25.11 Q  
  3 Jacob Tudball Team Southampton 26.50 Q  
  4 Matthew Bartlett City of Portsmouth 26.70    
  5 Calum Rowe Team Southampton 29.76    
 FINAL (Wind: +1.0m/sec)
  1 Ryan Tanswell Isle of Wight 24.31    
  2 Ben Till Team Southampton 24.89    
  3 Samuel Stonebridge Guernsey Island 25.07    
  4 William Yates Isle of Wight 25.09    
  5 James Fretwell Isle of Wight 25.84    
  6 Ross Hanley Guernsey Island 26.38    
  7 Jack Templeman Andover 26.50    
  8 Jacob Tudball Team Southampton DNS    

 400m (Sun)

 Heat 1
  1 Christopher Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 59.5* Q  
  2 Josh Longhurst-Gent City of Portsmouth 60.3* Q  
  3 Matthew Bartlett City of Portsmouth 60.4* Q  
  4 Ben Cozens Mountbatten School 61.0* q  
  5 Isaac Hudson Isle of Wight 61.9* q  
  6 Josh Lowther Basingstoke & Mid Hants 66.9*    
 Heat 2
  1 Ryan Tanswell Isle of Wight 56.3* Q  
  2 Ross Hanley Guernsey Island 57.8* Q  
  3 Jonathon Le Gallez Guernsey Island 60.2* Q  
  4 Tom Clarke City of Portsmouth 62.8*    
  5 Tobias Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 68.6*    
  6 Jack Walker Winchester & District 62.5* DQ    
 FINAL
  1 Christopher Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.82    
  2 Ryan Tanswell Isle of Wight 54.29    
  3 Ross Hanley Guernsey Island 57.43    
  4 Jonathon Le Gallez Guernsey Island 59.23    
  5 Josh Longhurst-Gent City of Portsmouth 60.69    
  6 Isaac Hudson Isle of Wight 61.12    
  7 Matthew Bartlett City of Portsmouth 61.46    
  8 Ben Cozens Mountbatten School 63.96    

 800m (Sat)

 Heat 1
  1 Bradlee Cook City of Portsmouth 2:15.80 Q  
  2 Louie Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:20.07 Q  
  3 David Campbell Guernsey Island 2:23.35    
  4 Elliott Dorey Jersey Spartan 2:26.32    
  5 Nick Thorn City of Portsmouth 2:28.32    
  6 Marcus Lewis Team Southampton 2:29.97    
  7 Roland Barter Andover 2:45.68    
 Heat 2
  1 Francois Olwage Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:20.31 Q  
  2 Richard Clarkson Winchester & District 2:20.33 Q  
  3 Jack Walker Winchester & District 2:23.14    
  4 Charlie Hibberd Isle of Wight 2:23.90    
  5 William Ireland City of Portsmouth 2:29.29    
  6 Jonathon Le Gallez Guernsey Island 2:37.36    
  7 Charlie Griggs Jersey Spartan 2:38.46    
  8 Amarpal Gill Team Southampton 2:44.40    
 Heat 3
  1 Christopher Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:08.50 Q  
  2 Harvey Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:08.98 Q  
  3 Daniel Grinham Andover 2:10.34 q  
  4 Josh Longhurst-Gent City of Portsmouth 2:19.42 q  
  5 Simon Campbell Team Southampton 2:21.27    
  6 Tom Clarke City of Portsmouth 2:24.40    
  7 Jake Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:27.50    
  8 Thomas Searle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:32.70    
 FINAL
  1 Christopher Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:06.37    
  2 Harvey Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:06.43    
  3 Daniel Grinham Andover 2:10.86    
  4 Bradlee Cook City of Portsmouth 2:16.05    
  5 Richard Clarkson Winchester & District 2:17.06    
  6 Josh Longhurst-Gent City of Portsmouth 2:20.13    
  7 Francois Olwage Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:20.97    
  8 Louie Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:21.53    

 1500m (Sun)

 Heat 1
  1 Tom Bennett Andover 4:47.81 Q  
  2 Simon Campbell Team Southampton 4:47.98 Q  
  3 Richard Clarkson Winchester & District 4:48.09 Q  
  4 Jake Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:49.59 Q  
  5 Elliott Dorey Jersey Spartan 4:51.30 q  
  6 David Campbell Guernsey Island 4:57.89 q  
  7 Robert Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:01.17    
  8 William Ireland City of Portsmouth 5:07.62    
  9 Lewis Williams Team Southampton 5:12.80    
  10 Charlie Griggs Jersey Spartan 5:19.09    
  11 Tom Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:30.15    
 Heat 2
  1 Martin Campbell Team Southampton 4:50.03 Q  
  2 Alex Rudge Andover 4:50.15 Q  
  3 Bradlee Cook City of Portsmouth 4:50.19 Q  
  4 Harvey Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:54.13 Q  
  5 Sam Ward Jersey Spartan 4:57.70 q  
  6 Christopher Neil Andover 5:00.43 q  
  7 Omar Agor-Wood Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:08.54    
  8 Nick Thorn City of Portsmouth 5:15.32    
  9 Thomas Searle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:18.11    
  10 Amarpal Gill Team Southampton 5:30.64    
 FINAL
  1 Harvey Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:21.23    
  2 Tom Bennett Andover 4:34.38    
  3 Martin Campbell Team Southampton 4:40.13    
  4 Alex Rudge Andover 4:41.64    
  5 Richard Clarkson Winchester & District 4:41.67    
  6 Jake Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:44.95    
  7 Bradlee Cook City of Portsmouth 4:49.00    
  8 Simon Campbell Team Southampton 4:51.22    
  9 David Campbell Guernsey Island 4:53.37    
  10 Sam Ward Jersey Spartan 5:01.17    
  11 Christopher Neil Andover 5:15.53    

 3000m (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Martin Campbell Team Southampton 10:04.48    
  2 Alex Rudge Andover 10:10.44    
  3 Sam Ward Jersey Spartan 10:38.98    
  4 Christopher Neil Andover 10:52.19    
  5 Tobias Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:57.83    
  6 Tom Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:23.46    

 80m Hurdles (Sun)

 FINAL (Wind: -1.2m/sec)
  1 William Yates Isle of Wight 12.12    
  2 Hugo Barette Jersey Spartan 12.31    
  3 Marc Alner Jersey Spartan 13.96    
  4 Isaac Hudson Isle of Wight 14.03    
  5 Sam Deery Andover 15.00    
  6 Calum Rowe Team Southampton 15.01    
  7 Craig McKenzie Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.76    

 3000m Walk (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Hamish Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:52.11    

 High Jump (Sun)

  1 Hugo Barette Jersey Spartan 1.69    
  2 Joshua Cowdrey Guernsey Island 1.66    
  3 Marc Alner Jersey Spartan 1.55    
  4 Isaac Hudson Isle of Wight 1.45    
  5 Craig McKenzie Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.35    
  6 Josh Lowther Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.20    

 Pole Vault (Sat)

No competition

 Long Jump (Sat)

  1 Samuel Stonebridge Guernsey Island 5.49    
  2 Ross Hanley Guernsey Island 5.11    
  3 Hugo Barette Jersey Spartan 5.00    
  4 Jack Templeman Andover 4.86    
  5 Jake Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.69    
  6 Marc Alner Jersey Spartan 4.63    
  7 Louie Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.38    
  8 Max Costley Team Southampton 4.09    
  9 Bradley Fletcher Team Southampton 4.07    
  10 Alex Lang Team Southampton 4.03    
  11 Roland Barter Andover 4.02    

 Triple Jump (Sat)

  1 Ross Hanley Guernsey Island 11.19    
  2 Jacob Tudball Team Southampton 10.52    
  3 Charlie Hibberd Isle of Wight 10.31    
  4 Jonathon Le Gallez Guernsey Island 10.01    
  5 Isaac Hudson Isle of Wight 9.86    
  6 Robbie Stenhouse Jersey Spartan 9.49    
  7 Alex Lang Team Southampton 9.10    
  8 Max Costley Team Southampton 8.44    

 Shot (Sat)

  1 Joshua Kelly Havant 11.84    
  2 Nicholas Percy Isle of Wight 11.15    
  3 Gary Jones Bournemouth 10.69    
  4 Benjamin Lewis Team Southampton 10.36    
  5 James Fenton Bournemouth 9.32    
  6 Jacob Tudball Team Southampton 9.29    
  7 Hugo Bilton Isle of Wight 8.63    
  8 Bradley Fletcher Team Southampton 7.85    
  9 Joshua Cowdrey Guernsey Island 7.38    
  10 Daniel Settle Andover 5.37    

 Discus (Sat)

  1 Nicholas Percy Isle of Wight 32.62    
  2 Gary Jones Bournemouth 30.89    
  3 James Fenton Bournemouth 30.24    
  4 Joshua Kelly Havant 27.17    
  5 Daniel Avery Team Southampton 27.06    

 Hammer (Sun)

  1 Gary Jones Bournemouth 46.29    
  2 Nicholas Percy Isle of Wight 35.50    
  3 Daniel Avery Team Southampton 34.55    
  4 Benjamin Lewis Team Southampton 27.65    
  5 Alex Nightingale Isle of Wight 26.71    
  6 Bradley Fletcher Team Southampton 20.17    

 Javelin (Sat)

  1 Bradlee Cook City of Portsmouth 40.13    
  2 Perry Patterson Aldershot, Farnham & District 36.93    
  3 Nicholas Percy Isle of Wight 33.40    
  4 William Yates Isle of Wight 32.88    
  5 Roland Barter Andover 28.77    
  6 Daniel Avery Team Southampton 26.65    
  7 Louie Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.70    
  8 Daniel Settle Andover 24.93    
  9 Bradley Fletcher Team Southampton 23.82    
  10 Francois Olwage Aldershot, Farnham & District 19.68    
  11 Aaron Turmel Jersey Spartan 18.81