Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2008
10/11 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Men

 100m (Sun)

 Heat 1 (Wind: -0.5m/sec)
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 10.92 Q CBP
  2 Samuel Derham Team Southampton 11.73 Q  
  3 Jonathan Warren Isle of Wight 12.47 Q  
  4 Lewis Cooper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.59 q  
 Heat 2 (Wind: -2.5m/sec)
  1 Bradley Awuah-Peasah Team Southampton 11.72 Q  
  2 Leon Phillips Isle of Wight 12.43 Q  
  3 Calum Bressington Winchester & District 12.97 Q  
  4 Andrew Coleman Guernsey Island 13.17 q  
  5 David Bache Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.51    
 FINAL (Wind: -1.4m/sec)
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 10.91   CBP
  2 Bradley Awuah-Peasah Team Southampton 11.68    
  3 Samuel Derham Team Southampton 11.81    
  4 Leon Phillips Isle of Wight 12.25    
  5 Jonathan Warren Isle of Wight 12.38    
  6 Lewis Cooper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.87    
  7 Calum Bressington Winchester & District 12.87    
  8 Andrew Coleman Guernsey Island 13.09    

 200m (Sat)

 Heat 1 (Wind: +0.2m/sec)
  1 Bradley Awuah-Peasah Team Southampton 23.04 Q  
  2 Samuel Derham Team Southampton 23.24 Q  
  3 Joshua Gilbey Isle of Wight 24.11 Q  
  4 Stan Randall Havant 25.15 q  
  5 Calum Bressington Winchester & District 25.85    
  6 Matthew Raimbault Jersey Spartan 26.27    
  7 David Bache Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.52    
 Heat 2 (Wind: -0.6m/sec)
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 21.72 Q CBP
  2 Adam Harwood Andover 23.75 Q  
  3 Nathan Stalker Bracknell 23.91 Q  
  4 Ricky Taylor Andover 25.57 q  
  5 Matthew Woodhouse Andover 25.93    
  6 Robert Piper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.35    
 FINAL (Wind: +1.3m/sec)
  1 Kieran Showler-Davis Winchester & District 21.14   CBP
  2 Bradley Awuah-Peasah Team Southampton 22.88    
  3 Adam Harwood Andover 23.25    
  4 Samuel Derham Team Southampton 23.27    
  5 Joshua Gilbey Isle of Wight 23.37    
  6 Nathan Stalker Bracknell 23.96    
  7 Stan Randall Havant 25.56    

 400m (Sun)

 Heat 1
  1 Joshua Gilbey Isle of Wight 52.5* Q  
  2 Andrew Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.6* Q  
  3 Nathan Stalker Bracknell 52.7* Q  
  4 Thomas Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.8* q  
  5 Tom Marsland Isle of Wight 53.0* q  
  6 Aaron Orman City of Portsmouth 55.3*    
  7 Christopher Adams Andover 55.5*    
  8 Matthew Raimbault Jersey Spartan 57.8*    
 Heat 2
  1 Adam Harwood Andover 53.9* Q  
  2 Thomas Paul Guernsey Island 54.4* Q  
  3 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.8* Q  
  4 Alick Clark Team Southampton 55.2*    
  5 Ben Placidi City of Portsmouth 57.6*    
  6 Stephen Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57.8*    
  7 Chris Barton New Forest Junior 58.7*    
  8 Robert Piper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 59.9*    
 FINAL
  1 Joshua Gilbey Isle of Wight 52.19    
  2 Nathan Stalker Bracknell 52.21    
  3 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.67    
  4 Andrew Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.95    
  5 Adam Harwood Andover 53.17    
  6 Thomas Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.15    
  7 Thomas Paul Guernsey Island 54.15    

 800m (Sat)

 Heat 1
  1 Andrew Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:04.27 Q  
  2 William Bodkin Guernsey Island 2:04.66 Q  
  3 Christopher Adams Andover 2:05.01 q  
  4 James Sykes Isle of Wight 2:06.77 q  
  5 Thomas Paul Guernsey Island 2:10.64    
  6 Jake Timberlake City of Portsmouth 2:16.73    
  7 Chris Lewis Team Southampton 2:20.67    
 Heat 2
  1 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:06.27 Q  
  2 Harry Fisher Team Southampton 2:06.30 Q  
  3 Ben Placidi City of Portsmouth 2:07.68    
  4 Stephen Blunt Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:09.83    
  5 David Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:10.42    
  6 David Bolton Team Southampton 2:14.28    
  7 Sean Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:17.32    
 Heat 3
  1 Aaron Orman City of Portsmouth 2:09.74 Q  
  2 Thomas McKellar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:10.01 Q  
  3 Ross Thomas City of Portsmouth 2:13.11    
  4 Jordan Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:15.84    
  5 Jamie Lacy-Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:19.06    
  6 Chris Barton New Forest Junior 2:20.56    
  7 Robert Piper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:24.30    
 FINAL
  1 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:04.09    
  2 Andrew Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:05.49    
  3 Aaron Orman City of Portsmouth 2:05.73    
  4 Harry Fisher Team Southampton 2:06.07    
  5 Thomas McKellar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:06.61    
  6 William Bodkin Guernsey Island 2:07.63    
  7 Christopher Adams Andover 2:09.64    
  8 James Sykes Isle of Wight 2:09.80    

 1500m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Louis Gates Team Southampton 4:15.20    
  2 Jonathan Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:15.41    
  3 Alex Teuten City of Portsmouth 4:18.58    
  4 Harry Fisher Team Southampton 4:20.04    
  5 William Bodkin Guernsey Island 4:26.77    
  6 Alastair Darwent City of Portsmouth 4:28.75    
  7 Toby Brimecome City of Portsmouth 4:29.16    
  8 Wade le Marquand Jersey Spartan 4:34.63    
  9 Alex Young Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:37.48    
  10 Ross Thomas City of Portsmouth 4:39.75    
  11 Jordan Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:42.24    
  12 Sean Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:46.40    
  13 Jake Timberlake City of Portsmouth 4:55.68    

 3000m (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Jamie Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 9:05.61    
  2 William Newnham Isle of Wight 9:17.07    
  3 Louis Gates Team Southampton 9:30.97    
  4 Alex Teuten City of Portsmouth 9:36.12    
  5 Toby Brimecome City of Portsmouth 9:46.90    
  6 Wade le Marquand Jersey Spartan 9:50.62    
  7 Aaron Bennett Team Southampton 10:00.82    
  8 Alastair Darwent City of Portsmouth 10:10.79    

 1500m Steeplechase (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 William Newnham Isle of Wight 4:44.58    
  2 James Sykes Isle of Wight 4:49.44    

 100m Hurdles (Sun)

 FINAL (Wind: -1.6m/sec)
  1 James Forman Isle of Wight 14.17    
  2 Keno Mario-Ghae Isle of Wight 15.31    

 400m Hurdles (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 James Forman Isle of Wight 54.48   CBP
  2 Alick Clark Team Southampton 61.33    
  3 Ricky Taylor Andover 66.18    

 3000m Walk (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Chris Ball Steyning 15:47.64    

 High Jump (Sun)

  1 Keno Mario-Ghae Isle of Wight 1.83    
  2 Chris Lang Team Southampton 1.75    
  3 Christian Georcelin Guernsey Island 1.65    

 Pole Vault (Sat)

  1 Richard Humby Team Southampton 3.80    
  2 Simon Preston Team Southampton 2.55    

 Long Jump (Sat)

  1 Justin Hunt Team Southampton 5.62    
  2 Calum Bressington Winchester & District 5.60    
  3 Andrew Coleman Guernsey Island 5.43    
  4 Robert Piper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.94    
  5 Robert Woolgar Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.91    
  6 David Bache Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.67    

 Triple Jump (Sat)

  1 Stefan Robinson Isle of Wight 11.98    
  2 Justin Hunt Team Southampton 11.60    
  3 Calum Bressington Winchester & District 10.87    
  4 Andrew Coleman Guernsey Island 10.79    
  5 Jamie Lacy-Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.73    

 Shot (Sat)

  1 Zane Duquemin Channel Islands 15.97    
  2 Richard Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 13.81    
  3 Fred Young Team Southampton 13.31    
  4 Joshua Gilbey Isle of Wight 11.90    
  5 Matthew Woodhouse Andover 10.29    
  6 Matthew Horton Guernsey Island 9.75    
  7 Christopher Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 7.60    

 Discus (Sat)

  1 Zane Duquemin Channel Islands 47.39    
  2 Fred Young Team Southampton 44.37    
  3 Stefan Robinson Isle of Wight 37.53    
  4 Keno Mario-Ghae Isle of Wight 26.89    
  5 Matthew Horton Guernsey Island 25.63    
  6 Alex Fitzpatrick City of Portsmouth 25.24    

 Hammer (Sun)

  1 Callum Woon Isle of Wight 51.58    
  2 Fred Young Team Southampton 37.47    
  3 Alex Fitzpatrick City of Portsmouth 30.77    
  4 Christopher Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.69    
  5 Matthew Horton Guernsey Island 23.32    

 Javelin (Sun)

  1 Richard Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 60.99    
  2 Cameron Mitchell Isle of Wight 49.26    
  3 Lewis Cooper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.27    
  4 Matthew Horton Guernsey Island 23.62