Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2008
10/11 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women

 100m (Sat)

 Heat 1 (Wind: -1.3m/sec)
  1 Alice Reynolds Havant 12.71 Q  
  2 Faith Norster Isle of Wight 13.23 Q  
  3 Alice Gaskin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.95 Q  
  4 Megan Amis Portsmouth Grammar School 14.01    
  5 Danni Horner Andover 14.11    
  6 Ellen Cranstone Team Southampton 14.14    
  7 Hayley Platt New Forest Junior 14.19    
  8 Stephanie Goncalves Jersey Spartan 14.47    
 Heat 2 (Wind: 0.0m/sec)
  1 Claire Paterson Andover 12.75 Q  
  2 Becky King Team Southampton 12.83 Q  
  3 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 13.36 Q  
  4 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight 13.63 q  
  5 Lisa Luce Jersey Spartan 13.68 q  
  6 Charlotte Currie Isle of Wight 13.96    
  7 Emily Farley Jersey Spartan 14.02    
  8 Emily Varcoe Team Southampton DNS    
 FINAL (Wind: +1.4m/sec)
  1 Alice Reynolds Havant 12.49    
  2 Claire Paterson Andover 12.60    
  3 Becky King Team Southampton 12.75    
  4 Faith Norster Isle of Wight 12.78    
  5 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 13.48    
  6 Lisa Luce Jersey Spartan 13.79    
  7 Alice Gaskin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.80    
  8 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight 13.84    

 200m (Sun)

 Heat 1 (Wind: -1.3m/sec)
  1 Becky King Team Southampton 26.56 Q  
  2 Christina Parsons New Forest Junior 26.87 Q  
  3 Melody Young Team Southampton 27.78 Q  
  4 Lisa Luce Jersey Spartan 28.16 q  
  5 Grace Paterson Andover 28.38 q  
  6 Olivia Lade City of Portsmouth 28.56    
  7 Leonie Archer Guernsey Island 30.25    
 Heat 2 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)
  1 Alice Reynolds Havant 25.98 Q  
  2 Claire Paterson Andover 26.32 Q  
  3 Brogan Percy Isle of Wight 26.99 Q  
  4 Hayley Platt New Forest Junior 29.45    
  5 Emily Farley Jersey Spartan 29.88    
  6 Tessa Flood Isle of Wight 30.18    
 FINAL (Wind: -0.5m/sec)
  1 Alice Reynolds Havant 25.64    
  2 Claire Paterson Andover 26.10    
  3 Brogan Percy Isle of Wight 26.17    
  4 Christina Parsons New Forest Junior 26.25    
  5 Becky King Team Southampton 26.68    
  6 Melody Young Team Southampton 27.79    
  7 Lisa Luce Jersey Spartan 28.23    
  8 Grace Paterson Andover 28.25    

 300m (Sat)

 Heat 1
  1 Lisa Luce Jersey Spartan 43.26 Q  
  2 Brogan Percy Isle of Wight 43.32 Q  
  3 Grace Paterson Andover 43.70 Q  
  4 Ella Bilton Isle of Wight 43.78 q  
  5 Jessica Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 44.10 q  
 Heat 2
  1 Sophie Jones Team Southampton 42.88 Q  
  2 Nicola Milner Channel Islands 43.09 Q  
  3 Melody Young Team Southampton 43.54 Q  
  4 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight 44.73    
  5 Christie Woodford Andover 46.67    
  6 Hollie Light Winchester & District 47.25    
 FINAL
  1 Brogan Percy Isle of Wight 40.90    
  2 Nicola Milner Channel Islands 41.90    
  3 Sophie Jones Team Southampton 42.02    
  4 Lisa Luce Jersey Spartan 43.58    
  5 Grace Paterson Andover 43.61    
  6 Jessica Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 43.83    
  7 Melody Young Team Southampton 45.66    
  8 Ella Bilton Isle of Wight DNS    

 800m (Sun)

 Heat 1
  1 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Channel Islands 2:24.73 Q  
  2 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 2:25.48 Q  
  3 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:26.34 Q  
  4 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 2:28.90 q  
  5 Katie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:31.17    
  6 Charlotte Brown Andover 2:37.40    
  7 Alisha Parnell Team Southampton 2:46.29    
 Heat 2
  1 Leonie Stewart Winchester & District 2:26.00 Q  
  2 Nicola Milner Channel Islands 2:26.28 Q  
  3 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:26.29 Q  
  4 Laura Connolly Team Southampton 2:30.45 q  
  5 Jessica Andrews Isle of Wight 2:34.20    
  6 Christie Woodford Andover 2:41.99    
 FINAL
  1 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 2:10.59   CBP
  2 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:10.98    
  3 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:12.93    
  4 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Channel Islands 2:19.91    
  5 Leonie Stewart Winchester & District 2:20.80    
  6 Nicola Milner Channel Islands 2:23.11    
  7 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 2:30.24    
  8 Laura Connolly Team Southampton 2:33.42    

 1500m (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:27.44   CBP
  2 Ciara Dullaghan Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:35.51    
  3 Felicity Johnson-Deeley Channel Islands 4:44.85    
  4 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:50.25    
  5 Leonie Stewart Winchester & District 4:52.69    
  6 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:14.53    
  7 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 5:18.24    
  8 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 5:18.89    
  9 Katie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:20.65    
  10 Isobel Straw Havant 6:12.27    

 3000m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:04.59    
  2 Louisa Warwick Winchester & District 10:41.89    
  3 Jess Chen City of Portsmouth 10:42.70    
  4 Emma Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:59.66    
  5 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:14.50    
  6 Sophie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:20.07    
  7 Fenella Langridge Winchester & District 11:20.12    
  8 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 12:01.39    
  9 Ruth Stilwell Jersey Spartan 13:57.13    

 80m Hurdles (Sat)

 Heat 1 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)
  1 Zara Martin New Forest Junior 12.57 Q  
  2 Christina Parsons New Forest Junior 12.61 Q  
  3 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 13.19 Q  
  4 Lucy Crossman Channel Islands 13.38 q  
  5 Leonie Archer Guernsey Island 14.75    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)
  1 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 12.31 Q  
  2 Amy Dingle Channel Islands 12.72 Q  
  3 Danni Horner Andover 13.13 Q  
  4 Stephanie Goncalves Jersey Spartan 13.70 q  
 FINAL (Wind: +1.9m/sec)
  1 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 12.48    
  2 Christina Parsons New Forest Junior 12.71    
  3 Zara Martin New Forest Junior 12.81    
  4 Lucy Crossman Channel Islands 13.37    
  5 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 13.67    
  6 Stephanie Goncalves Jersey Spartan 14.48    
  7 Amy Dingle Channel Islands 15.82    

 300m Hurdles (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Amy Dingle Channel Islands 47.20    
  2 Jessica Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 47.69    
  3 Lisa Luce Jersey Spartan 48.73    
  4 Lucy Crossman Channel Islands 51.34    
  5 Christie Woodford Andover 53.79    

 3000m Walk (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 20:51.50    
  2 Alisha Parnell Team Southampton 22:32.00    
  3 Ruth Stilwell Jersey Spartan 26:15.62    

 High Jump (Sat)

  1 Christina Parsons New Forest Junior 1.74   CBP
  2 Jenna Murphy Channel Islands 1.60    
  3 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 1.55    
  4 Lucy Crossman Channel Islands 1.55    
  5 Isobel Pooley Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.50    
  6 Marie Atkinson New Forest Junior 1.45    
  7 Ruth Stilwell Jersey Spartan 1.35    
  8 Leonie Archer Guernsey Island 1.30    

 Pole Vault (Sat)

  1 Emma Brigg City of Portsmouth 1.90    
  2 Claire Tolcher Team Southampton 1.80    

 Long Jump (Sun)

  1 Christina Parsons New Forest Junior 5.28    
  2 Amy Dingle Channel Islands 4.98 w  
  3 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 4.96    
  4 Jessica Sandwell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.69    
  5 Hayley Platt New Forest Junior 4.65    
  6 Jenna Murphy Channel Islands 4.60    
  7 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 4.54    
  8 Olivia Lade City of Portsmouth 4.50    
  9 Stephanie Goncalves Jersey Spartan 3.71 w  
  10 Zara Martin New Forest Junior 3.15    

 Triple Jump (Sun)

  1 Amy Dingle Channel Islands 9.80    
  2 Kristy Grant Guernsey Island 9.55    
  3 Stephanie Goncalves Jersey Spartan 8.65    
  4 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 8.61    

 Shot (Sat)

  1 Kathryn Rothwell Channel Islands 10.50    
  2 Hannah Ashmore Winchester & District 10.07    
  3 Christina Parsons New Forest Junior 9.65    
  4 Emily Varcoe Team Southampton 9.38    
  5 Anna Stevens Team Southampton 9.15    
  6 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 8.49    
  7 Lizzy Lovegrove Isle of Wight 7.63    

 Discus (Sat)

  1 Kathryn Rothwell Channel Islands 34.76    
  2 Lizzy Lovegrove Isle of Wight 30.88    
  3 Anna Stevens Team Southampton 28.43    
  4 Emily Varcoe Team Southampton 24.64    
  5 Megan Amis Portsmouth Grammar School 21.78    

 Hammer (Sun)

  1 Lizzy Lovegrove Isle of Wight 23.81    
  2 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 22.09    
  3 Anna Stevens Team Southampton 21.20    
  4 Stephanie Goncalves Jersey Spartan 21.10    

 Javelin (Sun)

  1 Emma Broadey Aldershot, Farnham & District 32.28    
  2 Sarah Wantock Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.17    
  3 Kate Blythe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.00    
  4 Brogan Percy Isle of Wight 24.95    
  5 Emma Buckett Winchester & District 23.75    
  6 Anna Stevens Team Southampton 21.24    
  7 Rebecca Houze Jersey Spartan 15.33