Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2008
10/11 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Women

 100m (Sat)

 FINAL (Wind: +1.6m/sec)
  1 Holly Croxford Winchester & District 11.94   CBP
  2 Becca Carozzi Team Southampton 12.34    
  3 Emily Thackrah Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.89    
  4 Amy Matthews Team Southampton 12.93    
  5 Katherine Seal Team Southampton 13.02    
  6 Louise Corcoran Andover 13.02    
  7 Holly Rawson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.55    

 200m (Sun)

 FINAL (Wind: -0.9m/sec)
  1 Holly Croxford Winchester & District 24.28    
  2 Becca Carozzi Team Southampton 25.16    
  3 Gemma Dawkins Channel Islands 26.38    
  4 Amy Matthews Team Southampton 26.78    
  5 Katherine Seal Team Southampton 27.26    
  6 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.26    
  7 Holly Rawson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.78    

 400m (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Holly Croxford Winchester & District 55.64   CBP
  2 Gemma Dawkins Channel Islands 57.84    
  3 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 58.28    

 800m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:16.63    
  2 Sarah Burgin Winchester & District 2:17.21    
  3 Louise Webb Team Southampton 2:18.30    
  4 Rebecca Gough Winchester & District 2:20.37    
  5 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 2:25.77    
  6 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 2:29.39    
  7 Sophie Dundovic Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:34.81    

 1500m (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:25.48   CBP
  2 Louise Webb Team Southampton 4:40.97    
  3 Rebecca Gough Winchester & District 4:42.76    
  4 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 4:43.66    
  5 Aiya Abe Team Southampton 5:00.45    
  6 Victoria Cronin Team Southampton 5:00.91    
  7 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 5:05.73    
  8 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:10.49    
  9 Laura Kidby City of Portsmouth 5:26.47    
  10 Lucy Denny Havant 5:32.52    
  11 Sophie Dundovic Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:32.55    

 3000m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:55.88    
  2 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 10:36.64    
  3 Aiya Abe Team Southampton 11:08.27    
  4 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:26.84    
  5 Laura Kidby City of Portsmouth 12:11.13    
  6 Katrina Brace Team Southampton 12:27.63    

 100m Hurdles (Sat)

 FINAL (Wind: +1.4m/sec)
  1 Anna Newton Winchester & District 15.61    
  2 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 17.74    
  3 Kate Lysons Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18.73    

 400m Hurdles (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Becca Carozzi Team Southampton 62.27    
  2 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 63.83    
  3 Victoria Cronin Team Southampton 72.44    

 3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

 High Jump (Sat)

  1 Anna Newton Winchester & District 1.55    
  2 Sophie Twinam Channel Islands 1.55    
  3 Becky Holden Havant 1.55    
  4= Suzanne Clifton Isle of Wight 1.50    
  4= Kate Lysons Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.50    

 Pole Vault (Sat)

  1 Hannah Pim Team Southampton 2.00    

 Long Jump (Sun)

  1 Anna Newton Winchester & District 4.78    
  2 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.66    
  3 Michelle Hallett Team Southampton 4.62 w  
  4 Hayley Wright Bournemouth 4.45 w  
  5 Kirsty Piper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.19 w  

 Triple Jump (Sun)

  1 Hayley Wright Bournemouth 11.26 w  
  2 Michelle Hallett Team Southampton 9.78    
  3 Victoria Cronin Team Southampton 9.46 w  
  4 Kirsty Piper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.66    
  5 Sophie Dundovic Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.06 w  

 Shot (Sat)

  1 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 10.51    
  2 Anna Newton Winchester & District 9.34    
  3 Amber Perry City of Portsmouth 8.19    

 Discus (Sat)

  1 Jennifer Browne Channel Islands 29.42    
  2 Emma Wilton Channel Islands 27.23    
  3 Becky Slater Channel Islands 26.23    
  4 Sarah Osgood Havant 23.56    
  5 Amber Perry City of Portsmouth 23.39    
  6 Kirsty Piper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18.01    

 Hammer (Sun)

  1 Jennifer Browne Channel Islands 33.12    
  2 Sarah Osgood Havant 30.04    
  3 Emma Wilton Channel Islands 22.02    
  4 Kirsty Piper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.44    

 Javelin (Sun)

  1 Becky Slater Channel Islands 35.78    
  2 Amber Perry City of Portsmouth 29.68    
  3 Charlotte Waldon-Day City of Portsmouth 27.03