South of England Under 13 Inter-Counties 2008
27 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Boys

 Team Scores

  1 Essex   385    
  2 Middlesex   362    
  3 Surrey   339    
  4 Sussex   332    
  5 Hampshire   320    
  6 Oxfordshire   313    
  7 Kent   307    
  8 Dorset   292    
  9 Suffolk   279.5    
  10 Somerset   270.5    
  11 Bedfordshire   267    
  12 Hertfordshire   243    
  13 Berkshire   237    
  14 Buckinghamshire   189    

 100m

 A Race 1 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)
  1 Reece Mitchell Middlesex 12.64    
  2 Austin Lipman Essex 12.85    
  3 Evan Earle Dickson Bedfordshire 13.43    
  4 Liam Grieveson Oxfordshire 13.99    
  5 Alex Russel Buckinghamshire 14.23    
  6 Kasey Hagan Suffolk 14.56    
  7 Charles Grint Berkshire 14.80    
 A Race 2 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)
  1 Tom Gowans Hampshire/Team Southampton 12.65    
  2 Jaffer Adams Kent 12.68    
  3 Lachlan Kenneally Surrey 13.31    
  4 Nathan Adu Sussex 13.54    
  5 Toby Nicholson Somerset 13.68    
  6 Callum Scutt Hertfordshire 14.06    
  7 Sean Atkinson Dorset 14.19    
 B Race 1 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)
  1 Kyle Juvier Essex 13.23    
  2 Taiwo Kangu Surrey 13.52    
  3 Zak Comber Sussex 13.77    
  4 Harry Town Hertfordshire 14.03    
  5 Ben Palmer Berkshire 14.22    
  6 Luke Reynolds Somerset 14.38    
  7 Matthew Fry Dorset 14.60    
 B Race 2 (Wind: 0.5m/sec)
  1 Anthony Oyekemi Middlesex 13.19    
  2 Matthew Gain Oxfordshire 13.64    
  3 Benjamin Akande Kent 13.98    
  4 Eben Marsh Hampshire/Guernsey Island 14.14    
  5 Jessie Deburiatte Bedfordshire 14.30    
  6 Louis Williams Buckinghamshire 14.45    
  7 Jacob Foster Suffolk 15.49    

 200m

 A Race 1 (Wind: +0.7m/sec) - all times manual
  1 Reece Mitchell Middlesex 26.2    
  2 Declan Toth Dorset 26.9    
  3 Lachlan Kenneally Surrey 27.0    
  4 Nathan Adu Sussex 27.5    
  5 Thomas Keens Bedfordshire 28.9    
  6 Charles Grint Berkshire 29.4    
  7 Erol Thompson Suffolk 29.4    
 A Race 2 (Wind: +0.3m/sec) - all times manual
  1 Jaffer Adams Kent 25.4    
  2 Tom Gowans Hampshire/Team Southampton 25.8    
  3 Joseph Dewar Essex 27.2    
  4 Matthew Gain Oxfordshire 27.4    
  5 Joseph Warren Buckinghamshire 28.9    
  6 Harry Town Hertfordshire 28.9    
  7 L Wilton Somerset 29.1    
 B Race 1 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)
  1 Anthony Oyekemi Middlesex 26.57    
  2 Taiwo Kangu Surrey 27.40    
  3 Mitchell Turfrey Essex 27.89    
  4 Sam Baxter h Berkshire 28.30    
  5 Daniel Betts Hertfordshire 29.27    
  6 Louis Williams Buckinghamshire 30.01    
 B Race 2 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)
  1 Richard Galloway Dorset 26.88    
  2 Zak Comber Sussex 28.09    
  3 Edward Burgess Oxfordshire 28.67    
  4 Luke Reynolds Somerset 29.33    
  5 Benjamin Akande Kent 30.04    
  6 Sebastian Anthony Suffolk 32.39    

 800m

 A
  1 Michael Goddard Buckinghamshire 2:12.53    
  2 Tom Watson Essex 2:15.05    
  3 Matthew Seddon Berkshire 2:18.29    
  4 Alexander Allen Hampshire/Team Southampton 2:22.87    
  5 Mathew Cole Somerset 2:23.28    
  6 Billy Somogyi Kent 2:23.47    
  7 Kieran Brasier Bedfordshire 2:25.29    
  8 Toby Rankin Suffolk 2:25.69    
  9 Ben Wilson Dorset 2:27.23    
  10 Adam Caudwell Surrey 2:28.42    
  11 Alfred Mugabo Middlesex 2:32.61    
  12 Sam Jones Hertfordshire 2:33.82    
  13 Chris Hewitt Oxfordshire 2:35.50    
  14 Ryan Spivey Sussex 2:39.25    
 B
  1 Oliver Hurcum Middlesex 2:21.68    
  2 Ollie Terry Hampshire/Jersey Spartan 2:22.02    
  3 Ryan Pinnock Essex 2:24.22    
  4 Louis Kellaway Dorset 2:24.51    
  5 Robert Sutherland Buckinghamshire 2:25.43    
  6 Will Scott Kent 2:30.89    
  7 Charlie Ablett Somerset 2:31.49    
  8 Jack Rowe Surrey 2:31.91    
  9 Joseph Miller Berkshire 2:32.85    
  10 George Robinson Sussex 2:34.57    
  11 George Ward Bedfordshire 2:36.96    
  12 Sebastian Anthony Suffolk 2:43.91    
  13 Steven Inns Hertfordshire 2:52.33    

 1500m

 A
  1 Ben Watson Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:36.73    
  2 Bernie Spannagl Sussex 4:49.20    
  3 Stanley Harrison Middlesex 4:49.84    
  4 Sam Linsley Surrey 4:50.53    
  5 Ben Millar Somerset 4:52.89    
  6 Liam Cloona Hertfordshire 4:54.14    
  7 Patrick Taylor Buckinghamshire 4:54.33    
  8 Rob Frith Essex 4:54.95    
  9 Joshua Tack Oxfordshire 4:56.84    
  10 Ross Tennant Suffolk 5:06.30    
  11 Stanley Parker Dorset 5:06.63    
  12 Tom Stead Bedfordshire 5:10.37    
  13 Louis Duprez Kent 5:21.15    
 B
  1 Matthew Arnold Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:44.29    
  2 Tom Biegell Oxfordshire 4:55.12    
  3 Curtis Stevens Somerset 4:56.93    
  4 Jack Wylie Surrey 4:58.55    
  5 Josh Saunders Bedfordshire 5:00.01    
  6 Stephen Crosby Middlesex 5:01.14    
  7 Jake Alger Sussex 5:02.14    
  8 Joshua Knight Buckinghamshire 5:06.50    
  9 Joseph Beard Essex 5:13.29    
  10 Brendon Kirkton Dorset 5:14.62    
  11 Kieron McMorron Suffolk 5:22.08    
  12 Matthew Simpson Hertfordshire 5:26.42    

 75m Hurdles

 A Race 1 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)
  1 Jack Hatton Berkshire 12.67    
  2 Brandon Marriot Middlesex 12.79    
  3 Matthew Curtis Dorset 13.07    
  4 Ryan Spivey Sussex 13.13    
  5 Shaquille Thomas Bedfordshire 13.69    
  6 Daniel Betts Hertfordshire 14.52    
  7 William Clarke Kent 14.56    
 A Race 2 (Wind: +0.2m/sec)
  1 Joseph Dewar Essex 12.17    
  2 Jonah Dykes Surrey 12.33    
  3 Erol Thompson Suffolk 13.60    
  4 Robert Sutherland Buckinghamshire 13.60    
  5 George Axon Oxfordshire 14.00    
  6 Charlie Maw Hampshire/Winchester & District 14.09    
  7 Philip Class Somerset 14.16    
 B Race 1 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)
  1 George Osei Middlesex 13.35    
  2 Laurie Moorhead Somerset 14.03    
  3 Jonah Sweeney Oxfordshire 14.38    
  4 Jonathon Bywaters Bedfordshire 14.87    
  5 Sam Ratcliff Kent 15.77    
  6 John Underwood Buckinghamshire 15.79    
 B Race 2 (Wind: 0.0m/sec)
  1 Luke Dupree Essex 13.05    
  2 Wilf Johnson Berkshire 13.12    
  3 Scott Thomas Surrey 13.25    
  4 Kasey Hagan Suffolk 14.16    
  5 Max Woodward Sussex 14.19    
  6 Ollie Terry Hampshire/Jersey Spartan 15.63    
  7 Joshua Foo Hertfordshire 16.11    

 4x100m Relay

 Race 1
  1   Essex 51.16    
  2   Kent 52.61    
  3   Sussex 56.03    
  4   Berkshire 56.82    
  5   Bedfordshire 57.99    
  6   Hampshire 58.99    
  -   Dorset DQ    
 Race 2
  1   Middlesex 52.26    
  2   Surrey 54.19    
  3   Hertfordshire 55.27    
  4   Somerset 56.51    
  5   Oxfordshire 56.92    
  6   Suffolk 57.33    
  -   Buckinghamshire DQ    

 High Jump

  1 Nicholas Hunt Dorset 1.62    
  2 Alfred Mugabo Middlesex 1.58    
  3 Max Woodward Sussex 1.52    
  4 George Axon Oxfordshire 1.45    
  5 Ewen Dickson-Farre Bedfordshire 1.45    
  6 Niel Pasmore Essex 1.45    
  7 Will Scott Kent 1.35    
  8 Alex MacKintosh Surrey 1.35    
  9= Errol Thompson Suffolk 1.30    
  9= Ashley Harvey Somerset 1.30    
  11 Matt Knapp Hampshire/Team Southampton 1.30    
  12 Steven Inns Hertfordshire 1.25    

 Long Jump

 A
  1 Joseph Dewar Essex 4.86 (NJ,4.86,NJ)
  2 Reon Gowan-Wade Kent 4.68 (4.59,4.60,4.68)
  3 Jonah Dykes Surrey 4.62 (3.97,4.62,4.32)
  4 Sean Atkinson Dorset 4.50 (4.30,4.50,4.28)
  5 Eben Marsh Hampshire/Guernsey Island 4.47 (NJ,4.47,NJ)
  6 Brandon F Marriott Middlesex 4.41 (4.41,4.14,4.30)
  7 Lewis Sides Sussex 4.37 (2.34,4.37,4.05)
  8 George Axon Oxfordshire 4.32 (NJ,4.32,4.29)
  9 Rob Sutherland Buckinghamshire 4.19 (4.19,-,-)
  10 Curtis Stevens Somerset 4.15 (3.90,4.15,3.78)
  11 Daniel Betts Hertfordshire 4.05 (3.62,NJ,4.05)
  12 Sam Baxter Berkshire 3.85 (3.85,3.81,NJ)
  13 Jacob Foster Suffolk 3.74 (3.56,3.74,NJ)
  14 Thomas Keems Bedfordshire 3.30 (3.30,NJ,NJ)
 B
  1 Jordan Akisanya Essex 4.90 (4.76,4.90,4.80)
  2 Declan Toth Dorset 4.83 (4.71,4.37,4.83)
  3 Harry Ramsey Surrey 4.83 (4.55,4.65,4.83)
  4 Kasey Hagan Suffolk 4.49 (4.49,NJ,4.36)
  5 Jamie Hill Berkshire 4.48 (4.44,4.32,4.48)
  6 Sam Ratcliff Kent 4.42 (4.41,4.32,4.42)
  7 George Lewis Oxfordshire 4.42 (4.12,NJ,4.42)
  8 Anthony Okuiemi Middlesex 4.35 (3.99,4.35,4.35)
  9 Ashley Harvey Somerset 4.35 (4.26,4.26,4.35)
  10 Matt Warren Sussex 4.32 (NJ,4.10,4.32)
  11 Joshua Foo Hertfordshire 4.29 (4.15,4.28,4.29)
  12 Seb Miller Bedfordshire 4.25 (4.25,4.18,4.13)
  13 Charlie Maw Hampshire/Winchester & District 4.16 (4.00,4.16,NJ)
  14 John Underwood Buckinghamshire 3.85 (3.63,3.85,NJ)

 Shot

 A
  1 Harri Mortimore Suffolk 11.99 (11.99,11.61,11.89)
  2 Khai Riley-Laborde Essex 9.26 (8.70,8.58,9.26)
  3 Mojib Shams Middlesex 9.23 (7.81,8.13,9.23)
  4 Jamie Barry Hampshire/Andover 9.00 (8.33,8.09,9.00)
  5 James Lasis Sussex 8.84 (8.54,8.75,8.84)
  6 Mathew Curtis Dorset 8.77 (8.77,8.03,8.73)
  7 Joel Shonibare Kent 8.74 (8.58,8.74,7.92)
  8 Thomas Bosher Oxfordshire 7.44 (7.44,7.37,6.87)
  9 Tyler Exton Hertfordshire 7.41 (NT,7.41,7.01)
  10 David Lambeth Berkshire 7.21 (6.88,6.94,7.21)
  11 William van Klaveren Surrey 7.02 (NT,7.02,6.77)
  12 Max Sutton Buckinghamshire 7.02 (7.02,5.30,6.75)
  13 Jamie Potton Bedfordshire 6.73 (6.73,6.56,6.76)
 B
  1 Louis Smith Sussex 9.03 (8.86,9.03,8.81)
  2 Eben Marsh Hampshire/Guernsey Island 8.78 (8.70,8.78,8.57)
  3 Matt Cole Somerset 8.75 (8.04,8.75,8.56)
  4 Tolu Beoye Essex 8.71 (8.71,8.39,7.37)
  5 Dan Cox Dorset 8.25 (8.25,7.76,7.89)
  6 Redford Curtis Oxfordshire 7.71 (6.36,7.44,7.71)
  7 Lachlan Kenneally Surrey 7.67 (7.67,7.51,7.61)
  8 Kaine Dimech Kent 7.59 (7.59,7.21,7.24)
  9 Sam Baxter Berkshire 7.08 (6.11,6.89,7.08)
  10 Lewis James Bedfordshire 6.78 (6.23,6.78,6.15)
  11 Reece Mitchell Middlesex 6.53 (5.99,6.53,6.53)
  12 Chris Inns Hertfordshire 5.66 (5.31,5.63,5.66)
  13 Sebastian Anthony Suffolk 5.19 (5.10,4.76,5.19)

 Discus

 A
  1 Harry Mortimore Suffolk 31.99 (28.11,31.99,30.13)
  2 James Lasis Sussex 28.77 (NT,28.77,NT)
  3 Dominic Kam Oxfordshire 23.74 (17.86,23.74,23.04)
  4 Harry Pritchard Essex 23.59 (NT,23.59,20.20)
  5 Ferdous Khaleqy Middlesex 23.15 (22.93,23.15,NT)
  6 Jamie Barry Hampshire/Andover 22.91 (22.91,22.91,21.93)
  7 Dan Cox Dorset 22.88 (20.11,NT,22.88)
  8 William van Klaveren Surrey 21.94 (20.05,18.74,21.94)
  9 Khys Harney Bedfordshire 20.65 (18.98,20.65,18.60)
  10 Jordan Boobyer Somerset 19.60 (19.00,19.60,18.82)
  11 Joel Shonibare Kent 17.87 (12.26,17.87,12.89)
  12 Chris Inns Hertfordshire 15.24 (15.24,14.77,15.16)
  13 Max Sutton Buckinghamshire 14.71 (14.06,14.13,14.71)
  14 Phillip Carter Berkshire 9.87 (8.01,9.87,8.63)
 B
  1 Nick Hunt Dorset 29.16 (-,24.07,29.16)
  2 Robert James Sussex 26.64 (25.19,25.03,26.64)
  3 Ben Hutchinson Suffolk 22.27 (NT,22.27,NT)
  4 Jack Smith Essex 22.06 (20.77,21.27,22.06)
  5 James Green Middlesex 20.90 (NT,20.90,NT)
  6 Lewis James Bedfordshire 20.71 (20.71,15.91,16.11)
  7 David Fisher Hampshire/Team Southampton 17.44 (17.44,NT,NT)
  8 Redford Curtis Oxfordshire 16.91 (16.91,NT,13.82)
  9 David Lambeth Berkshire 16.34 (13.27,14.90,16.34)
  10 Liam Carter Kent 15.92 (15.92,13.47,12.85)
  11 Steven Inns Hertfordshire 15.21 (10.90,13.91,15.21)
  12 Jack Rowe Surrey 10.75 (NT,NT,10.75)

 Javelin

 A
  1 Dylan Richards Essex 35.75 (NT,35.75,NT)
  2 Redford Curtis Sussex 34.71 (32.20,30.59,34.71)
  3 Liam Cater Kent 34.31 (34.31,27.99,33.64)
  4 William van Klaveren Surrey 31.59 (30.27,31.27,31.59)
  5 Wilf Johnson Berkshire 31.11 (NT,NT,31.11)
  6 Sherron Campbell Middlesex 30.97 (26.18,30.97,28.01)
  7 Ben Miller Somerset 29.00 (29.00,NT,-)
  8 Matt Knapp Hampshire/Team Southampton 28.58 (25.60,28.58,-)
  9 Sam Marsden Sussex 27.86 (27.86,25.32,25.26)
  10 Lewis James Bedfordshire 25.20 (22.85,NT,25.20)
  11 Dan Cox Dorset 24.48 (NT,24.48,23.92)
  12 Ben Hutchinson Suffolk 22.19 (21.76,18.86,22.19)
  13 Tim Ashby Hertfordshire 21.99 (15.61,21.99,NT)
 B
  1 Hari Mortimore Suffolk 44.98 (44.98,42.22,42.09)
  2 Edward Wilson Oxfordshire 37.46 (35.07,34.97,37.46)
  3 Rhys Harvey Bedfordshire 33.73 (33.73,30.79,25.95)
  4 Charlie Spence Kent 31.43 (27.73,27.66,31.43)
  5 James Bongart Essex 28.36 (25.26,NT,28.36)
  6 Michael Turner Sussex 26.38 (26.38,21.48,24.87)
  7 Jordan Boobyer Somerset 24.82 (24.82,23.74,23.25)
  8 Harry Ramsey Surrey 24.51 (NT,15.23,24.51)
  9 Ferdous Khaleqy Middlesex 22.71 (22.71,NT,NT)
  10 Ben Ninnim Hampshire/Team Southampton 21.42 (21.42,21.00,20.53)
  11 Tyler Exton Hertfordshire 20.49 (NT,20.49,13.92)
  12 Denzil Guy Dorset 13.02 (NT,NT,13.02)
  13 Philip Carter Berkshire 8.61 (7.22,8.07,8.61)

 Non-Scoring Track Events

 100m Race 1 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)
  1 Richard Galloway Dorset 13.01    
  2 Colin Kpedonu Middlesex 13.68    
  3 Joseph Warren Buckinghamshire 14.26    
  4 Keminde Kangu Surrey 14.38    
  5 Joseph Miller Berkshire 14.51    
  6 Jonathan Bywaters Bedfordshire 14.53    
 100m Race 2 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)
  1 Luke Dupree Essex 13.97    
  2 Joel Barter Surrey 14.00    
  3 Edward Wilson Oxfordshire 14.30    
  4 Luke Reynolds Somerset 14.43    
  5 Shanquille Thomas Bedfordshire 14.80    
  6 Louis Kellaway Dorset 15.56    
 100m Race 3 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)
  1 Tolu Boye Essex 13.54    
  2 Colin Kpodonu Middlesex 13.84    
  3 Samuel Ratcliff Kent 14.21    
  4 George Lewis Oxfordshire 14.3    
  5 Charles Spence Kent 14.58    
 100m Race 4 (Wind: -0.6m/sec)
  1 Mitchell Turfroy Essex 13.36    
  2 Jack Knudson Kent 13.77    
  3 Matthew Whitley Essex 14.12    
  4 Brendan Kirkton Dorset 14.67    
  5 Philip Class Somerset 15.22    
 800m
  1 Declan Toth Dorset 2:26.89    
  2 Keiron Wye Buckinghamshire 2:27.26    
  3 Matthew Whitley Essex 2:27.83    
  4 James McGrath Buckinghamshire 2:29.48    
  5 Brogan McCawley Surrey 2:30.44    
  6 Jack Wendon Surrey 2:30.45    
  7 Greg Baynham Surrey 2:32.26    
  8 Andrew Stenning Buckinghamshire 2:32.99    
  9 Gus Cockle Surrey 2:33.30    
  10 Matthew Fry Dorset 2:38.07    
  11 David Fisher Hampshire/Team Southampton 2:39.36    
  12 Henry Suggitt Surrey 2:40.78    
  13 Keminde Kangu Surrey 2:42.38    
  14 Lewis Sides Sussex 2:46.79    
  15 Thomas Bosher Oxfordshire 2:49.56