South of England Under 13 Inter-Counties 2008
27 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Girls

 Team Scores

  1 Surrey   382    
  2 Hertfordshire   360    
  3 Berkshire   319    
  4 Kent   319    
  5 Essex   311    
  6 Bedfordshire   301    
  7 Middlesex   295    
  8 Hampshire   283.5    
  9 Suffolk   282    
  10 Dorset   279.5    
  11 Buckinghamshire   276.5    
  12 Sussex   273    
  13 Oxfordshire   264.5    
  14 Somerset   262    

 100m

 A Race 1 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)
  1 Lukesha Morris Berkshire 12.61    
  2 Leona Brako Surrey 12.92    
  3 Enya Moore Suffolk 13.33    
  4 Celia Quansah Middlesex 13.51    
  5 Holly Butt Dorset 13.75    
  6 Emily Webb Essex 14.20    
  7 Hannah Cousins Oxfordshire 14.41    
 A Race 2 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)
  1 Hebzibah Ogunro Bedfordshire 12.80    
  2 Dina Asher-Smith Kent 13.02    
  3 Megan Smith Hertfordshire 13.08    
  4 Phobe Bryant Somerset 13.44    
  5 Sophie Matthews Buckinghamshire 13.47    
  6 Madeleine Mann Sussex 13.66    
  - Lisa De Sousa Hampshire/Channel Islands DNF    
 B Race 1 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)
  1 Paige Cole Bedfordshire 13.51    
  2 Chloe Horne Hertfordshire 13.71    
  3 Abigail Purkis Kent 13.71    
  4 Parise Hinds-Green Middlesex 13.77    
  5 Alice Nicholls Buckinghamshire 13.83    
  6 Rachel Welch Dorset 14.28    
  7 Georgia Green Essex 14.34    
 B Race 2 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)
  1 Emily Lambert Suffolk 13.57    
  2 Gemma Williams Surrey 13.58    
  3 Codie Burnett Berkshire 13.81    
  4 Michelle Garwood Somerset 13.83    
  5 Sophie Spinner Sussex 14.24    
  6 Victoria Mould Hampshire/Team Southampton 14.50    
  7 Amy Busby Oxfordshire 14.94    

 200m

 A Race 1 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)
  1 Hebzibah Ogunro Bedfordshire 26.61    
  2 Tyler Hole Hampshire/New Forest Junior 27.20    
  3 Emily Lambert Suffolk 27.69    
  4 Chloe Horne Hertfordshire 28.50    
  5 Phoebe Bryant Somerset 28.76    
  6 Emily Webb Essex 30.99    
  7 Hannah Cousins Oxfordshire 31.70    
 A Race 2 (Wind: +0.1m/sec)
  1 Lukesha Morris Berkshire 26.07    
  2 Dina Asher-Smith Kent 26.45    
  3 Gemma Williams Surrey 27.83    
  4 Madeleine Mann Sussex 27.91    
  5 Alice Nicholls Buckinghamshire 27.95    
  6 Parise Hinds-Green Middlesex 28.17    
  7 Rachel Welch Dorset 29.79    
 B Race 1 (Wind: +0.2m/sec)
  1 Leona Brako Surrey 27.43    
  2 Enya Moore Suffolk 27.77    
  3 Grace Ogwel Middlesex 27.98    
  4 Abigail Purkis Kent 28.36    
  5 Michelle Garwood Somerset 28.85    
  6 Tilly Deal Buckinghamshire 30.86    
 B Race 2 (Wind: +0.1m/sec)
  1 Codie Burnett Berkshire 28.46    
  2 Chelcie Gray Hertfordshire 28.77    
  3 Sophie Spinner Sussex 28.88    
  4 Stephanie Rukin Bedfordshire 28.90    
  5 Laura Hutton Dorset 28.91    
  6 Georgia Green Essex 29.90    
  7 Lois Waknell Oxfordshire 30.65    

 800m

 A
  1 Kaylee Dodd Essex 2:22.10    
  2 Danni Newman Hertfordshire 2:24.03    
  3 Eleanor Smith-Hahn Surrey 2:25.08    
  4 Alanah Harris Bedfordshire 2:27.65    
  5 Rebecca Croft Buckinghamshire 2:31.37    
  6 Laura Hutton Dorset 2:33.87    
  7 Holly Fletcher Kent 2:33.88    
  8 Imogen van Zyl Oxfordshire 2:33.95    
  9 Alexandra Jackson Middlesex 2:34.15    
  10 Tyler Hole Hampshire/New Forest Junior 2:35.72    
  11 Eve Rothwell Sussex 2:36.75    
  12 Sian Wakerley Berkshire 2:38.98    
  13 Emily Smith Somerset 2:39.53    
  14 Megan Soames Suffolk 2:42.89    
 B
  1 Sophie Crofts Essex 2:30.18    
  2 Rosanna Stewart Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:32.18    
  3 Matilda Rainsborough Surrey 2:32.71    
  4 Chloe Allen Buckinghamshire 2:33.30    
  5 Sara Elicirate Oxfordshire 2:36.00    
  6 Katie Humphrey Kent 2:43.88    
  7 Rebecca Elphick Sussex 2:42.13    
  8 Sophie Billington Bedfordshire 2:45.13    
  9 Emily Stone Berkshire 2:45.64    
  10 Alex Vaughan-Johncey Dorset 2:45.71    
  11 Megan Breen Hertfordshire 2:51.10    
  12 Vera Assis Somerset 2:52.73    
  13 Rosie Payne Suffolk 2:52.79    

 1500m

 A
  1 Sophie Riches Essex 4:47.95    
  2 Emily Jenkinson Hampshire/Team Southampton 4:51.37    
  3 Harriet Preedy Surrey 5:03.38    
  4 Mollie McKenzie Bedfordshire 5:06.24    
  5 Sky Draper Middlesex 5:09.37    
  6 Grace Baker Sussex 5:15.0 manual  
  7 Rebecca Carver Somerset 5:17.40    
  8 Betu Hawtin Oxfordshire 5:20.33    
  9 Bethany Carter Hertfordshire 5:31.27    
  10 Ellie Wallis Berkshire 5:31.59    
  11 Beth Letherby Dorset 5:32.24    
  12 Alice Wood Kent 5:35.81    
  13 Sam Carson Suffolk 5:38.73    
 B
  1 Rebecca Howard Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:12.17    
  2 Ysabel Cook Sussex 5:16.20    
  3 Leigh Chapman Surrey 5:20.17    
  4 Georgina Kennedy Kent 5:21.89    
  5 Emily Ruane Hertfordshire 5:22.86    
  6 Georgia Tuckfield Essex 5:24.8 manual  
  7 Ellie Still Bedfordshire 5:36.38    
  8 Shannon Powell Middlesex 5:39.2 manual  
  9 Laura Chitty Dorset 5:42.62    
  10 Elissa Clark Oxfordshire 5:45.51    
  11 Samantha van Huyssteen Berkshire 5:48.55    
  12 Alice Charlton Suffolk 5:52.08    

 70m Hurdles

 A Race 1 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)
  1 Sherin Irving Surrey 11.34    
  2 Stephanie Clitheroe Buckinghamshire 11.58    
  3 Emma Cowell Hampshire/Team Southampton 11.71    
  4 Sarah Wentford Middlesex 12.44    
  5 Abigail Ashford Essex 12.62    
  6 Rebecca Davis Bedfordshire 13.63    
  7 Bethany Letherby Dorset 14.19    
 A Race 2 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)
  1 Natalie Allen Hertfordshire 11.50    
  2 Anna Alvarez Kent 12.15    
  3 Hannah Cousins Oxfordshire 12.45    
  4 Ellie Dewild Suffolk 12.46    
  5 Georgina Westwood Berkshire 12.84    
  6 Emily Smith Somerset 13.38    
  7 Lana Shaw Sussex 13.51    
 B Race 1 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)
  1 Victoria Mould Hampshire/Team Southampton 11.51    
  2 Lilian Brower Surrey 11.68    
  3 Nicola Tikare Middlesex 12.26    
  4 Micqueilla Livermore Dorset 12.31    
  5 Georgina Sunderland Oxfordshire 12.61    
  6 Sophie Matthews Buckinghamshire 12.72    
 B Race 2 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)
  1 Alicia Tymon-McEwan Hertfordshire 11.61    
  2 Phoebe Smithdale Essex 12.99    
  3 Amy Holder Berkshire 13.12    
  4 Jane Angus Kent 13.18    
  5 Christy Tilley Bedfordshire 13.38    
  6 Sarah Smith Suffolk 13.69    
  7 Lara Curtis Sussex 13.74    

 4x100m Relay

 Race 1
  1   Surrey 52.53    
  2   Berkshire 54.30    
  3   Essex 54.75    
  4   Hertfordshire 55.09    
  5   Dorset 55.22    
  6   Oxfordshire 56.10    
  7   Somerset 57.58    
 Race 2
  1   Bedfordshire 53.89    
  2   Middlesex 54.14    
  3   Buckinghamshire 54.27    
  4 Michelle Bigg
Emma Cowell
Tyler Hole
Victoria Mould
Hampshire 55.38    
  5   Kent 56.03    
  6   Suffolk 56.68    
  7   Sussex 56.73    

 High Jump

  1 Leona Brako Surrey 1.51    
  2 Georgina Westwood Berkshire 1.48    
  3 Megan Smith Hertfordshire 1.48    
  4 Abigail Ashford Essex 1.45    
  5= Robyn Charles Dorset 1.40    
  5= Emma Cowell Hampshire/Team Southampton 1.40    
  7 Naomi Lee Sussex 1.35    
  8 Sophie Hamlyn Kent 1.35    
  9= Marissa Robertson Buckinghamshire 1.30    
  9= Jennie Weston Oxfordshire 1.30    
  11 Amelia Skeates Somerset 1.30    
  12 Sarah Wentford Middlesex 1.30    
  13 Amalia Serritiello Suffolk 1.25    
  14 Christey Tilley Bedfordshire 1.20    

 Long Jump

 A
  1 Hephzibah Ugunto Bedfordshire 4.59 (4.57,4.40,4.59)
  2 Morgan Lake Berkshire 4.52 (4.46,4.52,NJ)
  3 Natasha Hadley Hertfordshire 4.47 (4.47,4.21,4.45)
  4 Celia Quansah Middlesex 4.45 (4.33,4.45,4.07)
  5 Clarice Parrott Essex 4.36 (4.29,4.30,4.36)
  6 Sarah Smith Suffolk 4.36 (4.17,4.11,4.36)
  7 Samantha Tullett Sussex 4.34 (4.09,NJ,4.34)
  8 Tyler Hole Hampshire/New Forest Junior 4.30 (4.26,4.23,4.30)
  9 Alice Nichols Buckinghamshire 4.30 (4.30,4.13,4.14)
  10 Sarah Rawlings Surrey 4.29 (NJ,4.29,4.17)
  11 Anecia Skeates Somerset 4.14 (NJ,4.14,3.73)
  12 Georgia Hurd Dorset 4.02 (NJ,4.02,NJ)
  13 Amy Busby Oxfordshire 3.98 (3.83,3.98,3.97)
  14 Sophie Hamlyn Kent 3.62 (3.62,-,-)
 B
  1 Kattaleeva Chidram Middlesex 4.41 (4.41,4.17,4.28)
  2 Alice Devaney Buckinghamshire 4.37 (3.94,4.37,4.27)
  3 Michelle Bigg Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.29 (4.29,4.15,NJ)
  4 Chloe Horne Hertfordshire 4.20 (4.13,4.20,4.20)
  5 Phoebe Bryant Somerset 4.15 (4.12,4.15,4.04)
  6 Maike Chapel Oxfordshire 4.06 (4.01,4.06,3.86)
  7 Issy Davies Suffolk 4.06 (3.62,3.95,4.06)
  8 Rebecca Davies Bedfordshire 4.01 (4.01,3.85,3.99)
  9 Gemma Williams Surrey 3.95 (3.76,3.92,3.95)
  10 Georgia Green Essex 3.94 (3.71,3.94,3.77)
  11 Robyn Charles Dorset 3.92 (NJ,3.92,3.85)
  12 Naomi Lee Sussex 3.90 (3.90,NJ,3.74)
  13 Katie White Kent 3.80 (3.80,2.96,2.45)
  14 Amy Holder Berkshire 3.39 (3.26,3.39,NJ)

 Shot

 A
  1 Mel Hodley Hertfordshire 9.85 (9.85,9.31,9.54)
  2 Paige Cole Bedfordshire 9.44 (8.27,8.80,9.44)
  3 Nicola Gregory Kent 9.23 (8.79,9.02,9.23)
  4 Natalie Whisken Dorset 9.04 (7.72,9.04,-)
  5 Ellie Clear Essex 8.92 (7.41,7.87,8.92)
  6 Morgan Lake Berkshire 8.57 (8.57,NT,7.88)
  7 Shirin Irving Surrey 8.21 (8.21,6.72,8.04)
  8 Amy Baxter Somerset 7.71 (7.32,7.71,7.59)
  9 Sophie Matthews Buckinghamshire 7.40 (7.13,7.40,7.40)
  10 Michelle Bigg Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.14 (6.07,7.14,6.39)
  11 Chelsea Wade Suffolk 7.04 (6.93,6.78,7.04)
  12 Amie Gatland Sussex 6.57 (5.41,6.26,6.57)
  13 Charlotte Gould Middlesex 6.12 (6.12,6.08,5.92)
  14 Jennie Weston Oxfordshire 5.74 (5.69,5.74,5.52)
 B
  1 Natasha Hadley Hertfordshire 10.17 (9.51,9.59,10.17)
  2 Lakesha Abrams-Quamina Surrey 8.49 (8.07,8.49,7.93)
  3 Anna Alvarez Kent 8.47 (7.75,NT,8.47)
  4 Lauren Fellows Somerset 8.40 (7.79,8.40,8.14)
  5 Maisie Stilwell Oxfordshire 8.06 (8.06,7.31,7.32)
  6 Grace Akinbode-Ogundipe Middlesex 7.98 (NT,NT,7.98)
  7 Jessica Pointing Berkshire 7.83 (7.83,7.80,7.75)
  8 Josslyn Stottor Buckinghamshire 7.67 (7.67,6.33,7.63)
  9 Micqueilla Livermore Dorset 7.23 (7.04,7.23,6.20)
  10 Hannah Bloy Essex 6.36 (6.24,6.36,6.06)
  11 Samantha Tullett Sussex 6.35 (6.35,5.72,NT)
  12 Rebecca Magee Hampshire/Team Southampton 5.93 (NT,NT,5.93)
  13 Ellie Bloomfield Suffolk 5.47 (5.16,5.47,5.35)
  14 Alanah Harris Bedfordshire 5.27 (NT,5.16,5.27)

 Discus

 A
  1 Lakesha Abrams-Quamina Surrey 30.86 (26.40,27.96,30.86)
  2 Kimberley Osuji Hertfordshire 25.89 (25.89,NT,21.93)
  3 Amy Baxter Somerset 24.19 (17.43,24.19,22.28)
  4 Nickola Gregory Kent 22.59 (NT,21.69,22.59)
  5 Natalie Welsh Oxfordshire 20.87 (15.95,NT,20.87)
  6 Ellie Bloomfield Suffolk 20.45 (18.42,20.45,18.83)
  7 Natalie Whisken Dorset 19.21 (16.81,19.21,NT)
  8 Katherine Alexander Berkshire 18.59 (15.05,18.59,17.91)
  9 Josslyn Stottor Buckinghamshire 18.38 (18.38,16.16,14.43)
  10 Abigail Ashford Essex 17.98 (16.45,17.98,-)
  11 Michelle Bigg Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.43 (14.31,15.23,17.43)
  12 Ashley Gould Middlesex 14.89 (14.89,11.37,12.80)
  13 Charlotte Bodger Bedfordshire 14.09 (8.93,12.36,14.09)
  14 Lianne Baker Sussex 12.89 (11.61,NT,12.89)
 B
  1 Lauren Fellows Somerset 23.40 (22.36,22.99,23.40)
  2 Hannah Bloy Essex 19.59 (19.39,19.48,19.59)
  3 Helen Bridgman Surrey 18.83 (18.83,15.78,-)
  4 Mel Hadley Hertfordshire 18.05 (18.05,14.79,15.84)
  5 Emma Seymour Berkshire 17.35 (17.26,NT,17.35)
  6 Sam Carson Suffolk 16.54 (NT,16.54,NT)
  7 Charlotte Phillips Dorset 15.84 (14.16,14.11,15.84)
  8 Anna Samuels Kent 14.83 (13.51,14.83,14.45)
  9 Emily Jenkinson Hampshire/Team Southampton 14.15 (12.33,14.14,13.85)
  10 Lana Shaw Sussex 13.53 (11.40,13.53,13.53)
  11 Olivia Pereira Bedfordshire 13.33 (NT,11.70,13.33)
  12 Grace Akinbode-Ogundipe Middlesex 12.93 (12.93,10.82,12.45)
  13 Georgina Sunderland Oxfordshire 12.76 (NT,12.76,12.20)

 Javelin

 A
  1 Natalie Whisken Dorset 33.98 (32.55,33.98,32.71)
  2 Katherine Alexander Berkshire 29.70 (29.70,28.48,22.48)
  3 Jessica Veitch Sussex 29.43 (29.43,26.43,28.46)
  4 Anna Alvarez Kent 25.60 (23.69,24.75,25.60)
  5 Issie Davies Suffolk 23.93 (23.34,23.93,20.75)
  6 Josslyn Stotter Buckinghamshire 22.55 (22.55,19.41,20.86)
  7 Emma Cowell Hampshire/Team Southampton 20.08 (17.90,20.08,19.36)
  8 Emily McDermott Surrey 15.60 (14.61,14.97,15.60)
  9 Charlie Small Hertfordshire 14.34 (NT,14.34,NT)
  10 Alex Fraser Bedfordshire 14.08 (14.08,NT,NT)
  11 Sophie Lloyd Oxfordshire 13.48 (11.25,13.48. NT)
  12 Ashley Gould Middlesex 12.86 (12.86,11.09,10.86)
  13 Ellie Norris Somerset 12.80 (12.80,11.46,11.69)
  14 Phoebe Smith-Dale Essex 4.86 (NT,4.86,-)
 B
  1 Joanna Jameson Surrey 25.14 (NT,19.61,25.14)
  2 Ellie Crear Essex 22.13 (NT,17.93,22.13)
  3 Jennie Weston Oxfordshire 20.94 (20.94,20.32,17.94)
  4 Sharron Rapacchi Hertfordshire 19.10 (15.53,15.28,19.10)
  5 Chelsea Wade Suffolk 18.96 (18.96,17.65,15.38)
  6 Stephanie Clithero Buckinghamshire 16.70 (16.17,NT,16.70)
  7 Megan Lorec Sussex 16.52 (16.52,NT,NT)
  8 Jessica Murphy Kent 16.51 (15.55,16.51,14.55)
  9 Zoe Overall Berkshire 15.60 (15.32,15.60,15.35)
  10 Charlotte Gould Middlesex 13.84 (13.74,13.84,12.55)
  11 Charlotte Phillips Dorset 10.96 (10.96,10.62,7.22)

 Non-Scoring Track Events

 100m Race 1 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)
  1 Grace Ogwel Middlesex 13.59    
  2 Shirin Irving Surrey 13.88    
  3 Marissa Robertson Buckinghamshire 14.13    
  4 Lois Waknell Oxfordshire 14.67    
  5 Bridie-Leigh Wilkins Suffolk 14.71    
  6 Amy Holder Berkshire 14.86    
 100m Race 2 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)
  1 Jessica Ponting Berkshire 13.98    
  2 Katie White Kent 14.27    
  3 Sarah Wentford Middlesex 14.92    
  4 Georgina Sunderland Oxfordshire 15.07    
  5 Ellie Dewild Suffolk 15.08    
 100m Race 3 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)
  1 Nicola Tikare Middlesex 13.68    
  2 Lilian Brower Surrey 13.91    
  3 Georgia Hurd Dorset 14.46    
  4 Maike Chapel Oxfordshire 14.61    
  5 Phoebe Smithdale Essex 14.84    
 100m Race 4 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)
  1 Sarah Rawlings Surrey 13.77    
  2 Tamyka Spence Bedfordshire 14.34    
  3 Alicia Tymon McEwan Hertfordshire 14.58    
  4 Kattaleeya Chedram Middlesex 14.60    
  5 Charlie Small Hertfordshire 15.14    
 800m
  1 Abbie Schmid Surrey 2:35.25    
  2 Maria Kavanagh Surrey 2:38.97    
  3 Helen Bridgman Surrey 2:42.49    
  4 Sophie Lloyd Oxfordshire 2:50.64    
  5 Micqueilla Livermore Dorset 2:56.08