8-Counties Under 17 Inter-Counties 2008
3 August at Basildon, Essex
Results - Women

 Team Scores

  1 Essex   339    
  2 Hampshire   306    
  3 Surrey   290    
  4 Hertfordshire   283    
  5 Middlesex   254    
  6 Sussex   248    
  7 Kent   231    

 Combined Scores

      Men Women Total  
  1 Essex 357 339 696  
  2 Surrey 327 290 617  
  3 Hampshire 305 306 611  
  4 Middlesex 318 254 572  
  5 Hertfordshire 265 283 548  
  6 Sussex 294 248 542  
  7 Kent 292 231 523  

 100m

 A Race
  1 T Hopeson Surrey 12.51    
  2 H Rennaedson Kent 12.73    
  3 Alice Reynolds Hampshire/Havant 12.73    
  4 B Moore Essex 12.76    
  5 Y Hutchinson Middlesex 12.85    
  6 C Humphries Hertfordshire 12.85    
  7 Baptist-Saunders Sussex 12.97    
 B Race
  1 C Grant Middlesex 12.72    
  2 Claire Paterson Hampshire/Andover 12.97    
  3 E Ball Surrey 13.18    
  4 G Sheppard Kent 13.30    
  5 L Cullem Hertfordshire 13.36    
  6 S Collar Sussex 13.67    

 200m

 A Race
  1 T Hopeson Surrey 24.90    
  2 M Nwawulor Middlesex 25.08    
  3 Alice Reynolds Hampshire/Havant 25.60    
  4 A Kiddle Essex 26.00    
  5 R Hananan Kent 26.21    
  6 H lngram Sussex 26.43    
  7 A Holman Hertfordshire 26.56    
 B Race
  1 C Grant Middlesex 26.01    
  2 B Moore Essex 26.53    
  3 K Caulfield Hertfordshire 26.68    
  4 Claire Paterson Hampshire/Andover 26.90    
  5 S Braithwaite Surrey 26.93    
  6 A Radcliffe Sussex 27.15    

 300m

 A Race
  1 V Ohuruogo Essex 40.52    
  2 A Tracey Surrey 40.68    
  3 F Foster Kent 40.85    
  4 D Smith Middlesex 41.81    
  5 Brogan Percy Hampshire/Isle of Wight 41.83    
  6 P Lowe Hertfordshire 42.33    
  7 H Ingram Sussex 42.88    
 B Race
  1 A McDonald Essex 42.70    
  2 E Davies Middlesex 43.01    
  3 D Willis Hertfordshire 43.19    
  4 Nicola Milner Hampshire/Channel Islands 43.23    
  5 E Franks Sussex 44.67    
  6 H Field Surrey 44.77    
  7 G Twist Kent 47.31    

 800m

 A Race
  1 L Rowlands Surrey 2:16.79    
  2 M Reynolds Middlesex 2:17.05    
  3 P Lowe Hertfordshire 2:18.93    
  4 I Parker-Smith Sussex 2:19.13    
  5 D Pavlovic Kent 2:20.26    
  6 E Neale Essex 2:21.16    
  7 Nicola Milner Hampshire/Channel Islands 2:21.38    
 B Race
  1 C V-Hamilton Hertfordshire 2:24.82    
  2 A James Surrey 2:25.09    
  3 N Twine Essex 2:26.39    
  4 P Pavlovic Kent 2:27.23    
  5 A Johns Sussex 2:27.61    
  6 Katie Smith Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:31.89    

 1500m

 A
  1 A McAustin Hertfordshire 4:41.95    
  2 G Kersey Essex 4:44.39    
  3 B Hubbard Surrey 4:50.44    
  4 S Clusker Sussex 5:06.76    
  5 Sophie Smith Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:10.64    
  6 D Critchley Kent 5:14.88    
 B
  1 E Bounds Essex 4:45.38    
  2 I Brinsden Surrey 4:56.74    
  3 E McLoughlin Sussex 5:09.91    
  4 Katie Smith Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:18.02    

 3000m

 A
  1 Louisa Warwick Hampshire/Winchester & District 10:31.36    
  2 M Brickell Kent 10:36.87    
  3 S Carrol Essex 10:56.58    
  4 E O'Brien Surrey 11:25.47    
  5 V Walker Hertfordshire 11:28.71    
  6 A Keane Middlesex 11:35.54    
 B
  1 J Hamer Kent 10:54.38    
  2 Jess Chen Hampshire/City of Portsmouth 10:55.19    
  3 J Wedmore Surrey 11:54.84    

 80m Hurdles

 A Race
  1 C Humphries Hertfordshire 11.50    
  2 G Atkins Essex 11.53    
  3 M Southwart Kent 11.87    
  4 A Barcley Sussex 12.19    
  5 Emma Buckett Hampshire/Winchester & District 12.26    
  6 K Francis Middlesex 12.68    
  7 H Speed Surrey 12.90    
 B Race
  1 A James Essex 12.35    
  2 E Lovell Sussex 12.43    
  3 V Dixon Hertfordshire 12.59    
  4 R Wiltshire Middlesex 12.63    
  5 Amy Dingle Hampshire/Channel Islands 13.06    

 300m Hurdles

 A Race
  1 M Southwart Kent 45.11    
  2 L Burke Surrey 45.30    
  3 H Lloyd Hertfordshire 45.75    
  4 C Galloway Essex 46.04    
  5 Amy Dingle Hampshire/Channel Islands 47.71    
  6 R Wiltshire Middlesex 48.42    
  7 E Franks Sussex 48.46    
 B Race
  1 C V-Hamilton Hertfordshire 45.68    
  2 F Clark Essex 46.40    
  3 A McCarthy Sussex 48.26    
  4 Jessica Shuttleworth Hampshire/City of Portsmouth 48.35    
  5 E Davies Middlesex 49.54    
  6 G Taylor Surrey 50.28    

 4x100m Relay

  1   Middlesex 48.60    
  2   Essex 48.88    
  3   Surrey 50.07    
  4   Sussex 50.35    
  5   Hertfordshire 50.47    
  6   Hampshire 50.67    
  7   Kent 50.87    

 High Jump

 A
  1 M Nwawlor Middlesex 1.75    
  2 J Matthews Kent 1.65    
  3 Jenna Murphy Hampshire/Channel Islands 1.65    
  4 C Malton Essex 1.60    
  5 H Speed Surrey 1.60    
  6 M Sasegbon Hertfordshire 1.60    
  7 A McCarthy Sussex      
 B
  1 Christina Parsons Hampshire/New Forest Junior 1.65    
  2 C Galloway Essex 1.60    
  3 S Abrams Surrey 1.60    
  4 M Phelan Middlesex 1.55    
  5 H Speed Hertfordshire 1.55    

 Pole Vault

 A
  1 E Besford Essex 3.20    
  2 R Williams Surrey 3.10    
  3 Claire Tolcher Hampshire/Team Southampton 1.70    
 B
  1 E Ridley Essex 2.60    

 Long Jump

 A
  1 K Caulfield Hertfordshire 5.77    
  2 A Kiddle Essex 5.70    
  3 M Nwawubr Middlesex 5.56    
  4 E Lovell Sussex 5.44    
  5 Emma Buckett Hampshire/Winchester & District 5.32    
  6 S Abrams Surrey 5.20    
  7 J Shaw Kent 5.04    
 B
  1 G Atkins Essex 5.69    
  2 Christina Parsons Hampshire/New Forest Junior 5.23    
  3 A Holman Hertfordshire 4.96    
  4 R Hanagan Kent 4.90    
  5 R Underhay Surrey 4.66    
  6 A Barclay Sussex 4.56    
  7 S Keisha Middlesex 4.45    

 Triple Jump

 A
  1 R Dean Essex 10.78    
  2 Jessica Shuttleworth Hampshire/City of Portsmouth 10.53    
  3 C Dunlop Sussex 10.31    
  4 R Underhay Surrey 10.03    
  5 B Scones Hertfordshire 9.87    
  6 J Mahoney Kent 9.33    
  7 AQ Clemens Middlesex 8.93    
 B
  1 P Woods Essex 10.35    
  2 T Martin Sussex 9.97    
  3 Amy Dingle Hampshire/Channel Islands 9.85    
  4 C Came Hertfordshire 9.24    

 Shot

 A
  1 C Coker Essex 10.91    
  2 A O’Brien Sussex 10.56    
  3 Christina Parsons Hampshire/New Forest Junior 9.64    
  4 E Standeven Kent 9.52    
  5 K Wren Surrey 9.01    
  6 T Anafi Middlesex 8.89    
  7 A Clayden Hertfordshire 8.43    
 B
  1 C McKay Essex 10.03    
  2 Anna Stevens Hampshire/Team Southampton 9.30    
  3 H Stroud Surrey 8.70    
  4 K Corbin Middlesex 8.65    
  5 S Hillman Sussex 8.27    
  6 M Phelan Hertfordshire 8.03    

 Discus

 A
  1 C Coker Essex 34.45    
  2 Anna Stevens Hampshire/Team Southampton 32.09    
  3 E Standeven Kent 30.32    
  4 C Brooks Hertfordshire 30.17    
  5 L Robichaud Sussex 28.24    
  6 A Maugouber Surrey 26.59    
  7 T Anafi Middlesex 19.30    
 B
  1 Lizzy Lovegrove Hampshire/Isle of Wight 30.47    
  2 G Jenkins Essex 30.13    
  3 S Burke Hertfordshire 29.65    
  4 H Stroud Surrey 24.41    
  5 N Cara Middlesex 19.02    

 Hammer

 A
  1 A Clemens Middlesex 39.74    
  2 L Robichand Sussex 35.17    
  3 B Knapp Hertfordshire 33.11    
  4 K Wren Surrey 27.13    
  5 C Slater Kent 25.96    
  6 Anna Stevens Hampshire/Team Southampton 24.86    
  7 A Larkin Essex 17.34    
 B
  1 S Hillman Sussex 32.34    
  2 F Gross Hertfordshire 29.49    
  3 T Anaafi Middlesex 20.47    
  4 Lizzy Lovegrove Hampshire/Isle of Wight 19.64    

 Javelin

 A
  1 E Meakins Hertfordshire 36.69    
  2 L Allvmohamme Sussex 32.93    
  3 C Galloway Essex 30.99    
  4 H Stroud Surrey 30.31    
  5 K Corbin Middlesex 29.72    
  6 Sarah Wantock Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.48    
  7 J Shaw Kent 25.89    
 B
  1 A Fry Essex 30.58    
  2 K Sanderson Middlesex 29.21    
  3 C Hamilton Hertfordshire 26.66    
  4 Brogan Percy Hampshire/Isle of Wight 26.06    
  5 A Mowgouber Surrey 24.96    
  6 E Franks Sussex 21.12    
  7 R Gates Kent 18.13