Hampshire Cross Country League 2008/9
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
11 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 U17 Men

1 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:25
2 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 19:48
3 J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:13
4 W Newham Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:16
5 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:25
6 J Partridge Poole Runners 20:40
7 J Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:45
8 A Sloane Poole AC 20:49
9 J Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:53
10 C Berntsen Andover 20:58
11 H Carter City of Portsmouth 21:03
12 A Mehta Reading AC 21:08
13 R Horton Poole AC 21:11
14 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:13
15 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 21:15
16 P Green Poole Runners 21:22
17 A Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:26
18 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 21:29
19 M Rayner Reading AC 21:50
20 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:52
21 B Blacidi City of Portsmouth 21:54
22 D Carr Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:55
23 J Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:56
24 S Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:59
25 T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:01
26 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 22:04
27 J Puttock Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:09
28 C Adams Andover 22:10
29 F Bailey Poole AC 22:21
30 G Atkins Poole AC 22:25
31 L Samuel Winchester & District 22:45
32 H Fisher Team Southampton 22:48
33 R Ineson Poole Runners 22:52
34 C Phillips-Hart Camberley & District 23:00
35 J Share Poole Runners 23:20
36 A Orman City of Portsmouth 23:33
37 J Meacham Winchester & District 23:42
38 S Blunt Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:51
39 D Lewis Reading AC 24:05
40 A Derwent City of Portsmouth 24:25
41 S Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:27
42 L Chandler Poole Runners 24:38
43 B Winstanley Team Southampton 24:44
44 D Thorn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:50
45 J Carter Winchester & District 25:17
46 J Halliwell Havant 25:53
47 C Tollit City of Portsmouth 26:09
48 J Wallace Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:40
49 D Jones New Forest Junior 26:57

 Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1                 8 1
2 City of Portsmouth 28 2                 28 2
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38 3                 38 3
4 Poole AC 50 4                 50 4
5 Poole Runners 55 5                 55 5
6 Reading AC 70 6                 70 6
7 Winchester & District 113 7                 113 7
8= Andover 0 12                 0 12
8= Camberley & District 0 12                 0 12
8= Havant 0 12                 0 12
8= New Forest Runners 0 12                 0 12
8= Team Southampton 0 12                 0 12

 U15 Boys

1 H Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:16
2 F O'Reilly 12:48
3 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:02
4 D Hooper Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:14
5 T Bennett Andover 13:16
6 C White Southampton RC 13:29
7 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:30
8 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:32
9 D Grinhan Andover 13:38
10 A Rudge Andover 13:39
11 L Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:52
12 H Curling Isle of Wight 13:56
13 J Bateman Reading AC 13:58
14 C Neal Andover 14:04
15 C Spinks Havant 14:06
16 M Rees Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:08
17 S Campbell Team Southampton 14:10
18 B Cook City of Portsmouth 14:12
19 J Moore Chichester Runners 14:12
20 R Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:20
21 J Carter Winchester & District 14:23
22 D Breeds Reading AC 14:25
23 B Weeks Camberley & District 14:33
24 O Harvey New Forest Runners 14:34
25 M Campbell Team Southampton 14:40
26 M Thornton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:43
27 J Goodsworth Poole Runners 14:45
28 J Fox Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:49
29 M Lewis Team Southampton 14:49
30 T Fricker Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:51
31 S Bowlin Winchester & District 14:53
32 O Pickersgill Chichester Runners 14:53
33 L Williams Team Southampton 14:55
34 L Makaree Camberley & District 14:59
35 J Walker Winchester & District 14:59
36 D Long Bournemouth 15:02
37 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 15:02
38 F Owlage Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:06
39 M Costley Team Southampton 15:16
40 S Ham Poole AC 15:26
41 T Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:27
42 A Harmsworth Camberley & District 15:28
43 R Marsh Poole Runners 15:32
44 S Muirden Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:54
45 T Searle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:58
46 J Snook Wimborne 15:59
47 J Gardham Andover 16:07
48 D Martin Poole Runners 16:21
49 J Wright Poole AC 16:29
50 W Ireland City of Portsmouth 16:36
51 C Kennedy Wimborne 16:38
52 B Stanier Winchester & District 16:55
53 M Bartlett City of Portsmouth 16:57
54 A Gill Team Southampton 17:03
55 B Ireland City of Portsmouth 17:20
56 P Warn Team Southampton 17:25
57 A Clard Isle of Wight 17:56
58 J Oates Isle of Wight 18:07
59 C Adams Andover 19:27

 Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 1                 18 1
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 2                 21 2
3 Andover 24 3                 24 3
4 Team Southampton 71 4                 71 4
5 Winchester & District 87 5                 87 5
6 Camberley & District 99 6                 99 6
7 City of Portsmouth 105 7                 105 7
8 Poole Runners 118 8                 118 8
9 Isle of Wight 127 9                 127 9
10= Bournemouth 0 17                 0 17
10= Chichester Runners 0 17                 0 17
10= Havant 0 17                 0 17
10= New Forest Runners 0 17                 0 17
10= Poole AC 0 17                 0 17
10= Reading AC 0 17                 0 17
10= Southampton RC 0 17                 0 17
10= Wimborne 0 17                 0 17

 U13 Boys

1 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:23
2 B Watson Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:29
3 R Allen Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:34
4 S McCallum Winchester & District 10:38
5 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:45
6 L Kellaway Poole AC 10:50
7 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 10:53
8 A Ruggles Team Southampton 10:58
9 C Gregory Reading AC 11:04
10 B Rovell Team Southampton 11:10
11 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:12
12 A Brain Poole Runners 11:12
13 G Neighbour Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:14
14 T Gee Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:18
15 D Thompson Camberley & District 11:18
16 Z Peress Team Southampton 11:18
17 Z Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:18
18 J Shaw New Forest Junior 11:18
19 J Warren City of Portsmouth 11:20
20 J Hayward Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:20
21 J Willingham Poole Runners 11:21
22 J Hastings Camberley & District 11:28
23 M McCawley Camberley & District 11:29
24 B Upton Winchester & District 11:32
25 C Fisher Team Southampton 11:33
26 D Stott City of Salisbury 11:34
27 B Mapperley Camberley & District 11:35
28 N McCawley Chichester Runners (n/s) 11:36
29 R Toth Bournemouth 11:38
30 D Dunford Winchester & District 11:39
31 B Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:40
32 J Skully-King Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:42
33 C Leigh New Forest Junior 11:44
34 F Gunson Team Southampton 11:44
35 C Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:45
36 O Parker City of Portsmouth 11:45
37 J Kirkton Bournemouth 11:48
38 B Sanderson Chichester Runners 11:50
39 S Lane Andover 11:52
40 S Morgan New Forest Junior 11:56
41 T Priddle Reading AC 11:58
42 B Colbert Poole AC 12:01
43 A Knapp Team Southampton 12:04
44 M Lucas Wimborne 12:05
45 S Meridith Reading AC 12:05
46 N Wales Team Southampton 12:06
47 J Thompson Team Southampton 12:06
48 K Maw Winchester & District 12:06
49 C Sholand Reading AC 12:07
50 G McLaughlin Winchester & District 12:09
51 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:10
52 J East Poole Runners 12:15
53 T Leigh New Forest Junior 12:21
54 M Wooton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:22
55 J Bowlin Winchester & District 12:23
56 S Holt Team Southampton 12:25
57 N Ineson Poole Runners 12:26
58 M Ness City of Salisbury 12:26
59 J Collins Wimborne 12:37
60 A Jeeps New Forest Junior 12:44
61 B Read Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:46
62 C Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:48
63 K Chapman New Forest Runners 12:53
64 T Rigden Winchester & District 13:04
65 C Passfield Chichester Runners 13:07
66 B Conroy Winchester & District 13:12
67 J Jones Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:30
68 D Bright Team Southampton 13:32
69 J Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:38
70 A Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:42
71 E Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:02
72 M Brown Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:06
73 H Deary Andover 14:08
74 J Oshea City of Portsmouth 14:12
75 S Vigrass New Forest Runners 14:30
76 N Adams Andover 15:38

 Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1                 6 1
2 Team Southampton 34 2                 34 2
3 City of Portsmouth 37 3                 37 3
4 Winchester & District 58 4                 58 4
5 Camberley & District 60 5                 60 5
6 Poole Runners 85 6                 85 6
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 86 7                 86 7
8 New Forest Junior 91 8                 91 8
9 Reading AC 95 9                 95 9
10 Andover 188 10                 188 10
11= Bournemouth 0 15                 0 15
11= City of Salisbury 0 15                 0 15
11= New Forest Runners 0 15                 0 15
11= Poole AC 0 15                 0 15
11= Wimborne 0 15                 0 15