Hampshire Cross Country League 2008/9
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
11 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
   

 U17 Women

1 Louisa Warwick Winchester & District 13:52
2 Jess Chen City of Portsmouth 14:47
3 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 15:00
4 Jessica McKenzie Chichester Runners 15:08
5 Fenella Langridge Winchester & District 15:13
6 Julia Henderson Reading AC 15:19
7 Eleanor Purvis Chichester Runners 15:22
8 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 15:36
9 Katie Johnson Chichester Runners 15:47
10 Jess Andrews Isle of Wight 15:54
11 Katie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:58
12 Laura Connolly Team Southampton 15:59
13 Christie Woodford Andover 16:04
14 Abigail Jones Poole AC 16:13
15 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 16:20
16 Hayley Randall Reading AC 16:30
17 Holly Light Winchester & District 17:09
18 Sophie Millett Chichester Runners 17:14
19 Charlotte Brown Andover 17:33
20 Hannah Wann Reading AC 17:45
21 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 17:54
22 Rachel Weager Team Southampton 18:08
23 Maddy Vaughan-Johncey Wimborne 18:24
24 Evie Gunter City of Portsmouth 19:19
25 Nicole Smith City of Portsmouth 19:24

 U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Winchester & District 1 5 8 14  
2   Chichester Runners 4 7 9 20  
3   Team Southampton 3 12 22 37  
4   Reading AC 6 16 20 42  
5   City of Portsmouth 2 21 24 47  
-   Andover 13 19 - -  
-   Isle of Wight 10 - - -  
-   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11 - - -  
-   Poole AC 14 - - -  
-   Wimborne 23 - - -  

 U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Total  
1 Winchester & District 14 1                 1  
2 Chichester Runners 20 2                 2  
3 Team Southampton 37 3                 3  
4 Reading AC 42 4                 4  
5 City of Portsmouth 47 5                 5  

 U15 Girls

1 Emilia Gorecka Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:11
2 Ruth Haynes Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:31
3 Susan Shiel-Rankin Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:43
4 Mae Partridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:49
5 Grace Howie Poole AC 10:59
6 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 10:59
7 Jade Anderson-Busby Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:14
8 Lauren Welch Poole AC 11:17
9 Shelby Haysom Poole AC 11:20
10 Emily Kalik Team Southampton 11:21
11 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 11:23
12 Emily Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:25
13 Beki Taylor Reading AC 11:28
14 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 11:29
15 Daisy Harper-Brown Bournemouth 11:33
16 Africa Mason Poole AC 11:35
17 Ellie Parker City of Portsmouth 11:44
18 Amy Rochford Winchester & District 11:46
19 Naomi Forshaw Reading AC 11:48
20 Denni Shrosbree Poole AC 11:51
21 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 11:54
22 Daena Bennett Team Southampton 11:54
23 Katrina Richards-White Chichester Runners 12:00
24 Laura Haines Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:04
25 Aly Gregory Reading AC 12:09
26 Rachel Sykes Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:13
27 Ellora Milsom Andover 12:16
28 Rachel Brenton Poole Runners 12:16
29 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 12:21
30 Lizzie Harris Poole Runners 12:24
31 Nicole Dally Team Southampton 12:25
32 Emma Taylor Reading AC 12:30
33 Isobel Brown Chichester Runners 12:36
34 Sophie Allen Poole AC 12:45
35 Chloe Brown Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:47
36 Bethan Tayler Reading AC 12:49
37 Bryony Richards-White Chichester Runners 12:51
38 Sophie Horne Winchester & District 13:04
39 Jemma Bawa Poole Runners 13:07
40 Sam Rees-Clark Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:08
41 Kayleigh Hunnybun Isle of Wight 13:10
42 Charlotte Harris City of Portsmouth 13:21
43 Amy Bream Havant 13:22
44 Amelia Templar City of Portsmouth 13:22
45 Josie Hodge Reading AC 13:23
46 Katie Wadeson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:30
47 Gabriella Oliver Winchester & District 13:32
48 Fiona Clarke Camberley & District 13:40
49 Leana Price Team Southampton 13:42
50 Jess Bushell Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:43
51 Louise Harrington Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:52
52 Victoria Lowny Andover 13:55
53 Georgia Stalley Poole AC 13:58
54 Anouska Cox Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:19
55 Nicky Humphrey Team Southampton 14:24
56 Lauren Madley-Dowd Camberley & District 14:24
57 Rochelle Ingham Camberley & District 14:26
58 Jemima Osborne Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:29
59 Amy Sturgess Reading AC 14:33
60 Eliza Borrett Andover 14:43
61 Niamh Stott City of Salisbury 14:47
62 Abby Thorn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:02
63 Becky Mrowiec Reading AC 15:16
64 Nicole Woodage Reading AC 15:29
65 Lottie Lord Team Southampton 16:02
66 Kirsten Burley Havant 16:40

 U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6  
2   Poole AC 5 8 9 22  
3   Winchester & District 6 14 18 38  
4   Reading AC 13 19 25 57  
5   Team Southampton 10 22 29 61  
6   City of Portsmouth 11 17 42 70  
7   Chichester Runners 23 33 37 93  
8   Poole Runners 28 30 39 97  
9   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35 46 51 132  
10   Andover 27 52 60 139  
11   Camberley & District 48 56 57 161  
-   Havant 43 66 - -  
-   Bournemouth 15 - - -  
-   Isle of Wight 41 - - -  
-   City of Salisbury 61 - - -  

 U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1                 1  
2 Poole AC 22 2                 2  
3 Winchester & District 38 3                 3  
4 Reading AC 57 4                 4  
5 Team Southampton 61 5                 5  
6 City of Portsmouth 70 6                 6  
7 Chichester Runners 93 7                 7  
8 Poole Runners 97 8                 8  
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 132 9                 9  
10 Andover 139 10                 10  
11 Camberley & District 161 11                 11  

 U13 Girls

1 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 8:37
2 Harriet Preedy Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:42
3 Roseanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:46
4 Sophie Kalik Team Southampton 8:46
5 Leigh Chapman Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:49
6 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury 9:03
7 Mollie Haines Reading AC 9:06
8 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:07
9 Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:09
10 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 9:11
11 Phoebe Kalik Team Southampton 9:13
12 Phoebe Rochford Winchester & District 9:19
13 Georgia Morris New Forest Junior 9:23
14 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 9:27
15 Mae Hudson Winchester & District 9:27
16 Molly Sharples Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:28
17 Katie Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:28
18 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 9:29
19 Alexandra Vaughan-Johncey Wimborne 9:31
20 Beth Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:34
21 Ellie Bollons Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:36
22 Georgina Elliott Winchester & District 9:38
23 Sian Wakerley Reading AC 9:41
24 Emily Stone Reading AC 9:43
25 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:45
26 Emma Butterworth Bournemouth 9:48
27 Nicole Haines Reading AC 9:49
28 Jessica Carl Camberley & District 9:49
29 Lily Wilde Winchester & District 9:51
30 A Bilson Poole Runners 9:51
31 Sharon Hutching Wimborne 9:54
32 Hermione Toomay Andover 9:57
33 Holly Perrin Reading AC 9:57
34 Emily Clark Winchester & District 10:03
35 Emily Murray Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:05
36 Edie Phillips Team Southampton 10:13
37 Katherine West Reading AC 10:16
38 Bridget Maume Camberley & District 10:16
39 Bethany Lincoln Team Southampton 10:22
40 Pippa Tilney Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:25
41 Ellie Martin Team Southampton 10:32
42 Fiona Campbell Team Southampton 10:33
43 Rachel Rees City of Portsmouth 10:36
44 Georgie Parks Havant 10:37
45 Kiera Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:38
46 Isobel Gwynne Havant 10:42
47 Georgie Lavery Havant 10:44
48 Abigail Frood Reading AC 10:45
49 Amber Acres-McGuigan Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:45
50 Devon Brimcome Havant 10:46
51 Sophie Hutin Team Southampton 10:48
52 Macadie Amoroso New Forest Junior 10:57
53 Jade Chilton Reading AC 10:57
54 Lauren Marlow Andover 11:02
55 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 11:03
56 Kaya Simpson Isle of Wight 11:03
57 Eleanor Harwood Andover 11:03
58 C Phillips Poole Runners 11:09
59 Ashleigh Holmes Camberley & District 11:10
60 Vicky Silvester Andover 11:12
61 Hollie O'Shea City of Portsmouth 11:13
62 Maddie Parnell Camberley & District 11:14
63 Elizabeth Shorland Reading AC 11:17
64 Charlotte Murray Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:35
65 Alix Trennary New Forest Junior 11:38
66 Josie Roonan Havant 13:08
67 Lucy Bailey Havant 13:51
68 Beatrice Talmage Andover 21:36

 U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 5 10  
2   Team Southampton 1 4 10 15  
3   Winchester & District 12 14 15 41  
4   Reading AC 7 23 24 54  
5   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 25 45 78  
6   Camberley & District 28 38 59 125  
7   New Forest Junior 13 52 65 130  
8   Havant 44 46 47 137  
9   Andover 32 54 57 143  
10   City of Portsmouth 43 55 61 159  
-   Wimborne 19 31 - -  
-   Poole Runners 30 58 - -  
-   City of Salisbury 6 - - -  
-   Bournemouth 26 - - -  
-   Isle of Wight 56 - - -  

 U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 1                 1  
2 Team Southampton 15 2                 2  
3 Winchester & District 41 3                 3  
4 Reading AC 54 4                 4  
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 78 5                 5  
6 Camberley & District 125 6                 6  
7 New Forest Junior 130 7                 7  
8 Havant 137 8                 8  
9 Andover 143 9                 9  
10 City of Portsmouth 159 10                 10