Hampshire Cross Country League 2008/9
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
11 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 Men

Position Vet U20
1 A Vernon Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:35
2 K Gerrard Non Scorer 27:42
3 T Payn Winchester & District 28:29
4 C Powner Winchester & District 28:35
5 B Lindsay Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:03
6 1 P Berntsen U20 Winchester & District 29:24
7 D Knapman Winchester & District 29:37
8 A Greenleaf Winchester & District 29:44
9 J Baker Chichester Runners 29:48
10 G Smith Winchester & District 30:08
11 N Earl Reading AC 30:15
12 2 C Bounds U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:17
13 3 J Morwood U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:19
14 1 C Dixon M40 Havant 30:25
15 J Brown Team Southampton 30:32
16 S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:34
17 N Phillips Team Southampton 30:38
18 4 M Kiralyfi U20 Winchester & District 30:44
19 5 J Gorecki U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:50
20 G Beech New Forest Runners 30:59
21 J Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:59
22 C Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:25
23 J Quint Team Southampton 31:27
24 2 A Clements M40 Hamworthy Harriers 31:36
25 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:43
26 6 D Kiralyfi U20 Winchester & District 31:44
27 M Shepperd Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:46
28 7 J Knapp U20 Winchester & District 31:53
29 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 31:57
30 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:00
31 J Charles Team Southampton 32:02
32 8 M Revier U20 Winchester & District 32:05
33 9 R Saunders U20 Bournemouth 32:10
34 I Habgood Bournemouth 32:17
35 3 T Munt M40 Reading AC 32:19
36 P Davis Southampton RC 32:21
37 10 T Bowerman U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:27
38 R Kinnersley Reading AC 32:38
39 P Hammacott Bournemouth 32:42
40 M Pearson Fleet & Crookham 32:58
41 J Broom Bournemouth 33:02
42 11 D Heathcote U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:05
43 K Docherty Reading Roadrunners 33:06
44 4 R Bentley M40 Wessex Road Runners 33:08
45 12 C Brown U20 Winchester & District 33:11
46 5 S Smith-Bannister M40 Reading Roadrunners 33:12
47 6 D Kennedy M40 Winchester & District 33:16
48 13 C Bradbury U20 Reading AC 33:20
49 S Thompson Winchester & District 33:22
50 A Budd City of Portsmouth 33:25
51 C Birch Alton Runners 33:28
52 7 L Passingham M40 Alton Runners 33:36
53 14 D Francis U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:38
54 O Keppel Southampton RC 33:39
55 15 S Edginton U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:40
56 A Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:41
57 P Batten Team Southampton 33:55
58 C Scott City of Portsmouth 33:58
59 P Fotherby Southampton RC 34:02
60 16 S Munro U20 University of Portsmouth 34:03
61 8 T Chutter M40 Bournemouth 34:04
62 S Pilling City of Salisbury 34:05
63 C Read Wimborne 34:08
64 9 J McCawley M40 Camberley & District 34:09
65 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 34:11
66 L Kelly Bournemouth 34:27
67 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 34:33
68 10 D Meacock M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:34
69 11 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:36
70 M Curson Reading AC 34:40
71 17 L McGarrigle U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:42
72 H Cromati Team Southampton 34:43
73 12 I Carley M40 Farnham Runners 34:43
74 D Currie Southampton RC 34:45
75 13 S Bishop M40 City of Portsmouth 34:46
76 D McCoy Reading Roadrunners 34:49
77 14 N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 34:54
78 S Wiltshire City of Salisbury 34:57
79 15 M White M40 Stubbington Green Runners 34:59
80 16 M Gooding M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:03
81 M Saunders Reading Roadrunners 35:04
82 17 V Stamp M40 City of Portsmouth 35:11
83 18 S Horton M40 Poole AC 35:13
84 19 D Vosser M40 Winchester & District 35:15
85 20 J Osman M40 Eastleigh RC 35:17
86 J Maskell Southampton RC 35:18
87 G Purley Wimborne 35:18
88 21 D Brisco M50 Andover 35:20
89 R Smout City of Portsmouth 35:22
90 J Chaplin Fleet & Crookham 35:23
91 22 I Howard M50 Fleet & Crookham 35:24
92 I Stott City of Salisbury 35:27
93 S Warner City of Portsmouth 35:28
94 23 J Bigg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:31
95 24 S Bond M40 Reading AC 35:32
96 25 S Moreton M40 New Forest Runners 35:34
97 A Eakins Farnham Runners 35:37
98 26 J Walsgove M40 New Forest Runners 35:41
99 27 J Aylmore M40 Poole Runners 35:42
100 A Blinkinsopp Reading Roadrunners 35:45
101 28 S Kitney M40 Farnham Runners 35:45
102 29 I Barnes M60 Poole Runners 35:46
103 B Wilen Team Southampton 35:47
104 T Spencer Southampton RC 35:47
105 A Rogerson Hamworthy Harriers 35:49
106 30 C Hall M40 Stubbington Green Runners 35:51
107 31 A Tribe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:52
108 M Rix Farnham Runners 35:58
109 K Hooley Andover 36:00
110 32 P Sidaway M50 Eastleigh RC 36:00
111 R Clifford Overton Harriers 36:03
112 33 B Brimicombe M40 Farnham Runners 36:07
113 R Johnson Southampton RC 36:12
114 M Fergurson Havant 36:16
115 D Stevens Reading AC 36:24
116 S Underway Southampton RC 36:25
117 34 M Cole M40 City of Salisbury 36:30
118 A Morgan-Lee Team Southampton 36:30
119 35 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 36:30
120 N Wright Team Southampton 36:33
121 36 M Smith M40 Farnham Runners 36:34
122 37 J Fairley M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:34
123 38 A Driver M40 Fleet & Crookham 36:36
124 18 T Roberts U20 University of Portsmouth 36:37
125 39 D Blackman M40 Southampton RC 36:39
126 P Seabrook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:42
127 40 C Ashby M40 Farnham Runners 36:48
128 41 G James M40 Stubbington Green Runners 36:51
129 M Berryman Romsey Road Runners 36:54
130 M Lacey Hamworthy Harriers 37:00
131 42 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 37:05
132 43 J Mann M40 Farnham Runners 37:11
133 19 L Davis U20 University of Portsmouth 37:12
134 44 M Lane M40 Andover 37:12
135 45 R Atkins M40 Wimborne 37:17
136 M Jobson Southampton RC 37:25
137 D Bourne Chichester Runners 37:30
138 46 G Henshaw M40 Alton Runners 37:32
139 M Allen Overton Harriers 37:33
140 47 S Crockford M50 Poole Runners 37:36
141 48 C Wrapson M50 Havant 37:37
142 D Leedham Winchester & District 37:41
143 A Bailey Team Southampton 37:42
144 P Olla Southampton RC 37:48
145 N Davis City of Portsmouth 37:56
146 20 M Gilbert U20 Poole AC 37:59
147 49 A Gannoway M40 Winchester & District 37:59
148 A Pritchard Winchester & District 38:03
149 50 M Farrell M40 Bournemouth 38:06
150 M Walker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:15
151 51 W Purchase M40 Liss Runners 38:16
152 G Whiffen Wimborne 38:17
153 S Harris Southampton RC 38:18
154 J Allen Team Southampton 38:20
155 52 H Long M40 Southampton RC 38:23
156 53 P Newton M60 City of Portsmouth 38:25
157 54 I Graham M60 Bournemouth 38:26
158 55 A Waddington M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:28
159 56 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 38:29
160 57 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 38:32
161 21 L Hine U20 University of Portsmouth 38:35
162 M Ashworth Farnham Runners 38:36
163 58 A Holmes M50 Fleet & Crookham 38:38
164 59 M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 38:40
165 60 G Scott M60 Poole Runners 38:42
166 E Bowen Southampton RC 38:44
167 J Wright Romsey Road Runners 38:52
168 P Beesley Farnham Runners 38:53
169 61 C Cottell M40 Reading Roadrunners 38:53
170 G Harris Alton Runners 38:55
171 T Cummins Farnham Runners 38:55
172 62 C Hill M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:57
173 A Bangert Victory 38:59
174 22 D Short U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:02
175 23 C Kurth U20 University of Portsmouth 39:03
176 63 N Hotson M50 Southampton RC 39:04
177 24 T Bailey U20 University of Portsmouth 39:07
178 64 C Eales M40 City of Portsmouth 39:15
179 65 D McLean M40 Alton Runners 39:19
180 66 A Lewis M50 Poole Runners 39:28
181 67 I Rogers M40 Eastleigh RC 39:32
182 68 J Exley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 39:39
183 69 J Gueran M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:41
184 70 G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 39:42
185 71 T Bennett M40 Andover 39:45
186 M Hoey Bournemouth 39:48
187 D Davies Wimborne 39:52
188 72 M Walberton M40 Farnham Runners 39:54
189 73 D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 39:56
190 74 G Cooper M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:59
191 M Jerrade Eastleigh RC 40:00
192 N Hazzard City of Salisbury 40:02
193 75 A Paton M40 Liss Runners 40:09
194 76 M Bell M50 Stubbington Green Runners 40:13
195 B Batten Team Southampton 40:15
196 77 K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 40:20
197 78 P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 40:23
198 79 I Duncan M40 Fleet & Crookham 40:28
199 80 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 40:29
200 81 B Rhubary M50 Eastleigh RC 40:31
201 S Farrell Fleet & Crookham 40:37
202 82 M Laveny M40 Havant 40:40
203 83 M Dennison M40 Overton Harriers 40:55
204 84 J McInnes M40 Team Southampton 40:55
205 85 R Savage M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:57
206 86 R Long M40 Bournemouth 40:58
207 87 M Phillips M50 City of Salisbury 41:03
208 88 R Coates M50 Fleet & Crookham 41:04
209 89 A West M50 Reading AC 41:08
210 90 D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:10
211 91 D Tiltcomb M40 Overton Harriers 41:14
212 92 M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:21
213 93 I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 41:36
214 94 C Junes M50 Eastleigh RC 41:40
215 95 T Slade M60 Chichester Runners 41:43
216 25 J Flitcroft U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:17
217 96 B Mitchell M60 Poole Runners 42:19
218 97 D McElhenny M50 Hardley Runners 42:23
219 98 P Burgess M50 Wimborne 42:27
220 99 I Witcher M40 Southampton RC 42:37
221 100 D Powell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:38
222 101 B Kitt M40 Victory 42:45
223 102 P O'Rielly M40 Bournemouth 42:49
224 103 M Hooker M60 Alton Runners 42:59
225 M Coombes Hamworthy Harriers 43:09
226 C Armstrong Southampton RC 43:16
227 AN Other Unknown 43:25
228 104 G Foden M50 Victory 43:27
229 R Wilcox Andover 43:32
230 105 J Mace M40 Southampton RC 43:37
231 106 E Tilbury M60 Overton Harriers 43:43
232 A Dally Team Southampton 43:44
233 M Kiernan Bournemouth 43:45
234 107 R Grande M40 Alton Runners 43:53
235 108 I Edwards M40 Hamworthy Harriers 43:59
236 109 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 44:09
237 110 P Haynes M50 Team Southampton 44:12
238 111 R Bale M60 Poole Runners 44:15
239 112 P Tarr M50 Reading AC 44:33
240 113 S Snook M40 Wimborne 44:37
241 114 C Thompson M40 Alton Runners 44:43
242 26 D Gueran U20 Stubbington Green Runners 44:53
243 115 A Lovell M40 Stubbington Green Runners 45:10
244 M Ball Overton Harriers 45:19
245 116 G Hutchings M50 Wimborne 45:29
246 117 M Hughs M50 Hamworthy Harriers 45:40
247 118 P Wilcox M50 Victory 45:55
248 119 I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:00
249 C Cramp Farnham Runners 46:15
250 P Peters Chichester Runners 46:21
251 120 S Hardy M50 Liss Runners 46:25
252 121 K Batten M50 Southampton RC 46:26
253 122 M Trowbrifge M60 City of Salisbury 46:30
254 123 R Cieslik M50 Farnham Runners 46:33
255 124 P Hine M40 Wimborne 46:47
256 125 J D M40 Fleet & Crookham 46:57
257 126 G Wright M40 Poole AC 46:57
258 127 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 47:04
259 128 M Hagan M40 Victory 47:11
260 129 R Noke M50 Hardley Runners 47:31
261 130 J Hutchinson M60 Hardley Runners 47:45
262 J Priddle Reading Roadrunners 47:57
263 131 B Kammell M50 Victory 48:51
264 M Williams Havant 50:28
265 132 L Davis M50 Totton RC 50:50
266 133 P Strange M60 Farnham Runners 51:04
267 134 J Timms M60 Totton RC 51:42
268 135 D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 52:40
269 136 R van Hal M60 Hardley Runners 58:25

 Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Winchester & District 28 1                 28 1
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 47 2                 47 2
3 Team Southampton 143 3                 143 3
4 Reading AC 202 4                 202 4
5 City of Portsmouth 294 5                 294 5
6 Southampton RC 309 6                 309 6
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 316 7                 316 7
8 Reading Roadrunners 326 8                 326 8
9 Stubbington Green Runners 562 9                 562 9
10 Overton Harriers 809 10                 809 10
Division 2
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Bournemouth 208 1                 208 1
2 Farnham Runners 491 2                 491 2
3 Fleet & Crookham 503 3                 503 3
4 Eastleigh RC 584 4                 584 4
5 Alton Runners 590 5                 590 5
6 Poole Runners 676 6                 676 6
7 Hamworthy Harriers 719 7                 719 7
8 Havant 735 8                 735 8
9 Hardley Runners 1172 9                 1172 9
10 Poole AC 0 10                 0 10
Division 3
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 New Forest Runners 214 1                 214 1
2 City of Salisbury 232 2                 232 2
3 Wimborne 285 3                 285 3
4 University of Portsmouth 317 4                 317 4
5 Andover 331 5                 331 5
6 Chichester Runners 361 6                 361 6
7 Wessex Road Runners 538 7                 538 7
8 Liss Runners 595 8                 595 8
9 Victory 623 9                 623 9
10= Camberley & District 0 12                 0 12
10= Romsey Road Runners 0 12                 0 12
10= Totton RC 0 12                 0 12

 Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 58 1                 58 1
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 88 2                 88 2
3 Poole Runners 103 3                 103 3
4 Fleet & Crookham 116 4                 116 4
5 Reading AC 116 5                 116 5
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 127 6                 127 6
7 Southampton RC 154 7                 154 7
8 Overton Harriers 217 8                 217 8
9 Hamworthy Harriers 227 9                 227 9
10 Hardley Runners 285 10                 285 10
Division 2
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 65 1                 65 1
2 Eastleigh RC 66 2                 66 2
3 Farnham Runners 73 3                 73 3
4 Winchester & District 74 4                 74 4
5 Stubbington Green Runners 86 5                 86 5
6 Bournemouth 112 6                 112 6
7 Alton Runners 118 7                 118 7
8 Havant 131 8                 131 8
9 Andover 136 9                 136 9
10 Wimborne 236 10                 236 10
11 Wessex Road Runners 240 11                 240 11
12 City of Salisbury 243 12                 243 12
13 Liss Runners 246 13                 246 13
14 Victory 323 14                 323 14
15= Camberley & District 0 20                 0 20
15= Chichester Runners 0 20                 0 20
15= New Forest Runners 0 20                 0 20
15= Poole AC 0 20                 0 20
15= Team Southampton 0 20                 0 20
15= Totton RC 0 20                 0 20