Hampshire Sportshall League 2008/9
2 November at Winchester (Match 1)
Under 11 Girls

see also:   Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys

 Under 11 Girls

 Long Jump
1   Kaskia Oldfield 1.64, Millie Cavanagh 1.89 City of Portsmouth 3.53 10
2   Abbie Fisher 1.82, Maddison Cooper 1.65 Team Southampton 3.47 9
3   Sharna Capel 1.62, Devon Brimecome 1.74 Havant 3.36 8
4   Hannah Porter 1.38, Emma Collins 1.15 Mountbatten SSP 2.53 7
5   I Horner 1.24, E Hambledon 1.28 Andover 2.52 6
6   Natalie Gilfrin 1.59 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.59 5
7   Hannah Byrne 1.58 Grey House School 1.58 4
8   Eloise Deacon 1.42 Winchester & District 1.42 3
 Triple Jump
1   Sophie Merritt 5.48, Lauren Payne 4.63 Team Southampton 10.11 10
2   Eleanor Mills 4.83, Evie Grice 5.18 City of Portsmouth 10.01 9
3   Isobel Gray 4.89, Harriet Spelman 4.24 Winchester & District 9.13 8
4   Tamara Weeks 4.3, Jessica Maxwell 4.46 Mountbatten SSP 8.76 7
 Vertical Jump
1   Emily Green 37, Lucy Bushnell 37 Team Southampton 74 10
2   A Clark 29, L Tooms 31 Andover 60 9
3   Bella Barclay 32, Masie Grice 27 City of Portsmouth 59 8
4   Gemma Bertuzzi-Glover 28, Ellen Wilkins 29 Grey House School 57 7
5=   Amy Teal 33, Chloe Neal 23 Mountbatten SSP 56 5.5
5=   Maddie Buley 28, Phoebe Carlisle 28 Winchester & District 56 5.5
7   Lois Rice 41 Havant 41 4
 Chest Push
 (Please note that 1kg balls were not used)
1   Sophie Merritt 9.50, Lauren Payne 6.75 Team Southampton 16.25 10
2   Hannah Porter 6.25, Jessica Maxwell 6.75 Mountbatten SSP 13.00 9
3=   E Reed 7.00, L Tooms 5.50 Andover 12.50 7.5
3=   Kaskia Oldfield 5.25, Millie Cavanagh 7.25 City of Portsmouth 12.50 7.5
5   Maddie Buley 5.25, Phoebe Carlisle 50 Winchester & District 10.25 6
6   Cara Patston 7.25 Grey House School 7.25 5
7=   Natalie Gilfrin 6.25 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.25 3.5
7=   Sharna Capel 6.25 Havant 6.25 3.5
 Target Throw
1   Eleanor Mills 13, Bella Barclay 19 City of Portsmouth 32 10
2   Amy Teal 12, Chloe Neal 10 Mountbatten SSP 22 9
3   A Clark 9, E Hambledon 12 Andover 21 8
4   Mia Hamblin 0, Harriet Spelman 16 Winchester & District 16 7
5   Lois Rice 12 Havant 12 6
6   Lucy Bushnell 7 Team Southampton 7 5
 1 Lap
1   Sophie Merritt 14, Abbie Fisher 14.5 Team Southampton 28.5 10
2   Masie Grice 15, Evie Grice 15.6 City of Portsmouth 30.6 9
3   Hannah Byrne 15.2, Cara Patston 15.5 Grey House School 30.7 8
4   Sharna Capel 15.3, Rose Emery 16.2 Havant 31.5 7
5   E Hambledon 16, L Tooms 15.8 Andover 31.8 6
6   Maddie Buley 15.5, Mia Hamblin 16.4 Winchester & District 31.9 5
7   Natalie Gilfrin 14.8, Penalty 17.41 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32.21 4
8   Hannah Porter 15.7, Sophie Elliott 17.4 Mountbatten SSP 33.1 3
 1+1 Lap (1)
1   Millie Cavanagh, Ella Clayton City of Portsmouth 30.0 10
2   Hannah Lombard, Lucy Bushnell Team Southampton 30.3 9
3=   I Horner, E Reed Andover 30.9 7.5
3=   Harriet Spelman, Eloise Deacon Winchester & District 30.9 7.5
5   Amy Teal, Tamara Weeks Mountbatten SSP 31.9 6
6   Gemma Bertuzzi-Glover, Ellen Wilkins Grey House School 33.6 5
    Non-scoring: Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.8 -
 1+1 Lap (2)
1   Maddison Cooper, Lauren Payne Team Southampton 29.9 10
2   Masie Grice, Kaskia Oldfield City of Portsmouth 31.1 9
3   Isobel Gray, Phoebe Carlisle Winchester & District 31.6 8
4   A Clark, E Hambledon Andover 32.6 7
5   Chloe Neal, Sophie Elliott Mountbatten SSP 35.7 6
    Non-scoring: Grey House School 31.4 -
 6 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   Lois Rice, Devon Brimecome Havant 1:29.2 10
2   Abbie Fisher, Maddison Cooper Team Southampton 1:29.5 9
3   Evie Grice, Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 1:30.0 8
4   Isobel Gray, Charlotte Ellison Winchester & District 1:35.2 7
5   I Horner, E Reed Andover 1:39.0 6
6   Tamara Weeks, Jessica Maxwell Mountbatten SSP 1:42.4 5
 Speed Bounce
1   Cara Patston 50, Hannah Byrne 48 Grey House School 98 10
2   Evie Grice 48, Masie Grice 44 City of Portsmouth 92 9
3   Tamara Weeks 48, Sophie Elliott 43 Mountbatten SSP 91 8
4   Devon Brimecome 52, Rose Emery 33 Havant 85 7
5=   E Reed 37, I Horner 40 Andover 77 5.5
5=   Eloise Deacon 40, Charlotte Ellison 37 Winchester & District 77 5.5
7   Abbie Fisher 54 Team Southampton 54 4
 Javelin Throw
1   Emily Green 11.00, Maddison Cooper 8.25 Team Southampton 19.25 10
2   Gemma Bertuzzi-Glover 7.00, Ellen Wilkins 12.00 Grey House School 19.00 9
3   Isobel Gray 8.50, Charlotte Ellison 7.75 Winchester & District 16.25 8
4   Emma Collins 7.25, Sophie Elliott 6.50 Mountbatten SSP 13.75 7
5   Rose Emery 12.00 Havant 12.00 6
 4x1 Lap Relay
1   Sophie Merritt, Hannah Lombard, Emily Green, Lauren Payne Team Southampton 59.2 10
2   Lois Rice, Rose Emery, Sharna Capel, Devon Brimecome Havant 59.4 9
3   Millie Cavanagh, Kaskia Oldfield, Eleanor Mills, Ella Clayton City of Portsmouth 60.7 8
4   Maddie Buley, Harriet Spelman, Eloise Deacon, Phoebe Carlisle Winchester & District 62.8 7
5   Amy Teal, Tamara Weeks, Hannah Porter, Emma Collins Mountbatten SSP 63.6 6
6   Hannah Byrne, Cara Patston, Ellen Wilkins, Gemma Bertuzzi-Glover Grey House School 65.4 5
 MATCH
1   Team Southampton   106 10
2   City of Portsmouth   97.5 9
3   Mountbatten SSP   78.5 8
4   Winchester & District   77.5 7
5   Andover   62.5 6
6   Havant   60.5 5
7   Grey House School   53 4
8   Aldershot, Farnham & District   12.5 3
 High Stepper (non-scoring)
    Devon Brimecome Havant 15.10  
    Isobel Gray Winchester & District 16.20  
    Sharna Capel Havant 16.80  
    Lois Rice Havant 16.87  
    Hannah Byrne Grey House School 17.56  
    Rose Emery Havant 18.60  
    Ellen Wilkins Grey House School 19.30  
    Gemma Bertuzzi-Glover Grey House School 19.48  
    Phoebe Carlisle Winchester & District 19.96  
    Eloise Deacon Winchester & District 20.55  
    Maddie Buley Winchester & District    
    Cara Paterson Grey House School