Hampshire Sportshall League 2008/9
2 November at Winchester (Match 1)
Under 13 Boys

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 15 Girls and Boys

 Under 13 Boys

 Shot Put
1   Scott Wallis 6.06, Charlie Sweetman 5.96 Mountbatten School 12.02 10
2   David Fisher 5.96, Bradely Apps 4.90 Team Southampton 10.86 9
3   Luke Joslin 6.55, Toby Sylvester 4.26 Winchester & District 10.81 8
4   Jake Gardham 7.27 Andover 7.27 7
 2 Lap
1=   Harry Cutbill 27.1, Quantas Ramdinn 28.1 Mountbatten School 55.2 9.5
1=   Luke Joslin 26.5, Toby Sylvester 28.7 Winchester & District 55.2 9.5
3   Bradley Apps 30.1, Jack Trimmer 29.7 Team Southampton 59.8 8
 4 Lap
1   Charlie Gundson 57.9, Kade Thompson 59.4 Team Southampton 1:57.3 10
2   Jake Gardham 56.9, Penalty 66.11 Andover 2:03.01 9
3   Charlie Maw 59.7, Shane McCullagh 64.3 Winchester & District 2:04.0 8
4   Matthew Porter 61.7, Max Day 66.1 Mountbatten School 2:07.8 7
5   Dan Williams 65.0, Penalty 66.11 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:11.11 6
 6 Lap Time Trial
1   Chris Robinson 1:37.0, Solomon Lane 1:36.0 Andover 3:13.0 10
2   Charlie Sweetman 1:35.3, Scott Wallis 1:39.5 Mountbatten School 3:14.8 9
3   Callum Upton 1:35.0, Douglas Hamilton 1:47.3 Winchester & District 3:22.3 8
4   David Fisher 1:36.3, Penalty 1:47.31 Team Southampton 3:23.61 7
 Long Jump
1   Jake Gardham 2.00, Chris Robinson 1.84 Andover 3.84 10
2   Shane McCullagh 1.83, Charlie Maw 1.94 Winchester & District 3.77 9
3   Matthew Porter 1.64, Harry Cutbill 1.94 Mountbatten School 3.58 8
4   Kade Thompson 1.69, Charlie Gundson 1.87 Team Southampton 3.56 7
 Triple Jump
1   Callum Upton 5.60, Luke Joslin 6.00 Winchester & District 11.60 10
2   Charlie Gundson 5.82, Bradley Apps 5.20 Team Southampton 11.02 9
3   Scott Wallis 5.27, Quantas Ramdinn 5.60 Mountbatten School 10.87 8
4   Dan Williams 6.15 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.15 7
5   Solomon Lane 4.73 Andover 4.73 6
 Vertical Jump
1   Harry Cutbill 43, Quantas Ramdinn 44 Mountbatten School 87 10
2   Stephen Horne 42, Solomon Lane 36 Andover 78 9
3   Toby Sylvester 43, Douglas Hamilton 32 Winchester & District 75 8
4=   Dan Williams 41 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41 6.5
4=   Jack Trimmer 41 Team Southampton 41 6.5
 Speed Bounce
1   Jack Trimmer 72, Kade Thompson 76 Team Southampton 148 10
2   Charlie Maw 73, Callum Upton 63 Winchester & District 136 9
3   Chris Robinson 57, Stephen Horne 62 Andover 119 8
4   Max Day 53, Matthew Porter 65 Mountbatten School 118 7
 8 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   Charlie Gundson, Kade Thompson Team Southampton 1:55.9 10
2   Charlie Sweetman, Harry Cutbill Mountbatten School 2:01.0 9
3   Callum Upton, Douglas Hamilton Winchester & District 2:02.6 8
 4x2 Lap Relay
1   Douglas Hamilton, Luke Joslin, Charlie Maw, Toby Sylvester Winchester & District 1:53.8 10
2   Stephen Horne, Solomon Lane, Chris Robinson, Jake Gardham Andover 1:55.2 9
3   Quantas Ramdinn, Matthew Porter, Max Day, Scott Wallis Mountbatten School 1:55.3 8
 MATCH
1   Winchester & District   87.5 10
2   Mountbatten School   85.5 9
3   Team Southampton   76.5 8
4   Andover   68 7
5   Aldershot, Farnham & District   19.5 6