Hampshire Cross Country League 2008/9
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
8 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 U17 Men

1 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:42
2 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 16:06
3 W Newham Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:17
4 R Horton Poole AC 16:24
5 J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:37
6 O Aitchinson Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:41
7 A Sloane Poole AC 16:43
8 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 16:46
9 J Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:52
10 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:53
11 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:55
12 R Ineson Poole Runners 16:55
13 B Blacidi City of Portsmouth 17:02
14 J Partridge Poole Runners 17:02
15 L Gates Team Southampton 17:07
16 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:09
17 F Bailey Poole AC 17:12
18 J Blackmore Bournemouth 17:13
19 F Cook Poole AC 17:17
20 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 17:18
21 J Puttock Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:32
22 L Chandler Poole Runners 17:36
23 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 17:38
24 J Sykes Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:39
25 T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:41
26 C Adams Andover 17:42
27 C Phillips-Hart Camberley & District 17:45
28 P Green Poole Runners 17:48
29 A Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:49
30 S Ninnim Team Southampton 17:54
31 D Carr Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:00
32 J Share Poole Runners 18:14
33 H Fisher Team Southampton 18:15
34 L Samuel Winchester & District 18:21
35 S Blunt Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:38
36 J Gregory Reading AC 18:41
37 A Derwent City of Portsmouth 19:08
38 T McKellar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:13
39 A Orman City of Portsmouth 19:43
40 G Wyeth Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:21
41 T Sycklemore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:31
42 D Bolton Team Southampton 20:32
43 C Tollit City of Portsmouth 20:46
44 D Jones New Forest Runners 21:07
45 J Halliwell Havant 21:16

 Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1 9 1             17 2
2 City of Portsmouth 28 2 23 2             51 4
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38 3 36 4             74 7
4 Poole AC 50 4 28 3             78 7
5 Poole Runners 55 5 48 5             103 10
6 Team Southampton 0 12 78 6             0 18
7 Reading AC 70 6 0 12             0 18
8 Winchester & District 113 7 0 12             0 19

 Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1       1  
2 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 2 2       2  
3= J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5       3  
3= W Newham Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3       3  
5 R Horton Poole AC 13 4       4  
6 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 10       5  
7= O Aitchinson Aldershot, Farnham & District   6       6  
7= J Partridge Poole Runners 6 14       6  
9= J Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 9       7  
9= A Sloane Poole AC 8 7       7  

 U15 Boys

1 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 13:42
2 A Rudge Andover 13:55
3 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:09
4 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:14
5 D Grinham Andover 14:16
6 J Bateman Reading AC 14:24
7 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:42
8 C Neal Andover 14:44
9 M Rees Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:48
10 C Winfield City of Portsmouth 14:57
11 M Campbell Team Southampton 14:59
12 D Breed Reading AC 15:01
13 C Spinks Havant 15:02
14 J Moore Chichester Runners 15:08
15 H Curling Isle of Wight 15:09
16 S Campbell Team Southampton 15:10
17 R Clarkson Winchester & District 15:13
18 L Taylor Isle of Wight 15:29
19 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 15:37
20 L Makaree Camberley & District 15:43
21 M Gordon Havant 15:45
22 J Fox Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:51
23 T Fricker Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:56
24 O Smith Chichester Runners 15:57
25 O Harvey New Forest Runners 15:58
26 B Weeks Camberley & District 16:04
27 D Long Bournemouth 16:07
28 L Williams Team Southampton 16:07
29 J Walker Winchester & District 16:08
30 M Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:16
31 O Pickersgill Chichester Runners 16:23
32 T Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:29
33 A Harmsworth Camberley & District 16:37
34 A Bow Reading AC 16:41
35 S Miselbagh Isle of Wight 16:43
36 C Bateman Camberley & District 16:51
37 D Martin Poole Runners 17:23
38 G Smith Chichester Runners 17:28
39 J Wright Poole AC 17:43
40 B Stonier Winchester & District 17:51
41 C Kennedy Wimborne 17:54
42 A Clark Isle of Wight 17:55
43 B Rudman Reading AC 18:04
44 E Nash City of Salisbury 19:12
45 T Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:11

 Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 1 14 1             32 2
2 Andover 24 3 15 2             39 5
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 2 54 4             75 6
4 Team Southampton 71 4 55 5             126 9
5 Winchester & District 87 5 86 9             173 14
6 Camberley & District 99 6 79 8             178 14
7 Isle of Wight 127 9 68 6             195 15
8 City of Portsmouth 105 7 0 12             0 19
9 Reading AC 0 17 52 3             0 20
10 Poole Runners 118 8 0 12             0 20
11 Chichester Runners 0 17 69 7             0 24

 Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= H Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 1         1  
1= F O'Reilly Bournemouth 2 1       1  
3 A Rudge Andover 10 2       2  
4 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 3       3  
5= D Hooper Aldershot, Farnham & District 4         4  
5= C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 4       4  
7= T Bennett Andover 5         5  
7= D Grinham Andover 9 5       5  
9= J Bateman Reading AC 13 6       6  
9= C White Southampton RC 6         6  

 U13 Boys

1 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:54
2 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:06
3 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:19
4 S McCallum Winchester & District 11:21
5 L Kellaway Poole AC 11:27
6 C Gregory Reading AC 11:34
7 Z Peress Team Southampton 11:35
8 Z Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:39
9 J McKenzie Chichester Runners 11:40
10 C Gunson Team Southampton 11:49
11 R McCawley Camberley & District (n/s) 11:50
12 D Fisher Team Southampton 11:51
13 J Warren City of Portsmouth 11:52
14 B McCawley Camberley & District 11:55
15 M Hastings Camberley & District 11:56
16 F Leigh New Forest Junior 11:57
17 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:59
18 B Priddle Reading AC 12:01
19 G Neighbour Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:03
20 C Upton Winchester & District 12:04
21 J Willingham Poole Runners 12:09
22 C Scully-King Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:10
23 K Thompson Team Southampton 12:11
24 B Dunford Winchester & District 12:12
25 D Toth Bournemouth 12:13
26 J Shaw New Forest Junior 12:13
27 J Clarke Winchester & District 12:15
28 N Mapperley Camberley & District 12:19
29 S Walrond Bournemouth 12:23
30 S Winchcombe Andover 12:28
31 T Gee Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:30
32 B Kirkton Bournemouth 12:31
33 M Leigh New Forest Junior 12:33
34 P Alderman Reading AC 12:37
35 N Meridith Reading AC 12:40
36 J Parker City of Portsmouth 12:43
37 S Prentice Bournemouth 12:44
38 J Wales Team Southampton 12:46
39 S Parker Poole Runners 12:47
40 L Dorrell Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:47
41 N Holt Team Southampton 12:56
42 T Morgan New Forest Junior 12:56
43 B Dukes New Forest Junior 13:04
44 A Colbert Poole AC 13:12
45 M Ineson Poole Runners 13:15
46 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 13:18
47 M Knapp Team Southampton 13:26
48 S Simpson New Forest Junior 13:28
49 J Symington Wimborne 13:29
50 D Bond Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:33
51 T Cully New Forest Junior 13:34
52 T Chapman New Forest Runners 13:43
53 B Stott City of Salisbury 13:44
54 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:46
55 S Bowling Winchester & District 13:59
56 D Jones Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:04
57 S O'Shea City of Portsmouth 14:05
58 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:16
59 S Jeffrey City of Portsmouth 14:17
60 S Shepperd Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:26
61 A Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:30
62 E Connelly Team Southampton 14:40
63 D Cairns City of Portsmouth 14:51
64 B Mould City of Portsmouth 14:53
65 M Brain City of Portsmouth 15:16
66 G Walker Poole AC 15:49
67 R Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:29
68 D Williams Reading AC 17:33

 Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 11 1             17 2
2 Team Southampton 34 2 29 2             63 4
3 City of Portsmouth 37 3 52 5             89 8
4 Winchester & District 58 4 48 4             106 8
5 Camberley & District 60 5 57 6             117 11
6 Poole Runners 85 6 105 9             190 15
7 New Forest Junior 91 8 75 8             206 16
8 Reading AC 95 9 58 7             153 16
9 Bournemouth 0 15 37 3             0 18
10 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 86 7 121 11             207 18
11 Andover 188 10 0 12             0 22
12 Poole AC 0 15 115 10             0 25

 Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1       1  
2= T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2       2  
2= B Watson Aldershot, Farnham & District 2         2  
4= R Allen Aldershot, Farnham & District 3         3  
4= R Bevis City of Portsmouth 7 3       3  
6 S McCallum Winchester & District 4 4       4  
7 L Kellaway Poole AC 6 5       5  
8 C Gregory Reading AC 9 6       6  
9 Z Peress Team Southampton 16 7       7  
10= Z Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 8       8  
10= A Ruggles Team Southampton 8         8