Hampshire Cross Country League 2008/9
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
8 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
   

 U17 Women

1 Louisa Warwick Winchester & District 15:05
2 Jess Chen City of Portsmouth 15:39
3 Jessica McKenzie Chichester Runners 16:04
4 Julia Henderson Reading AC 16:12
5 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 16:15
6 Fenella Langridge Winchester & District 16:27
7 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 16:38
8 Christie Woodford Andover 16:39
9 Katie Johnson Chichester Runners 16:47
10 Katie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:08
11 Abigail Jones Poole AC 17:28
12 Holly Light Winchester & District 17:44
13 Hayley Randall Reading AC 17:57
14 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 18:12
15 Sophie Millett Chichester Runners 18:13
16 Charlotte Brown Andover 18:13
17 Nikki Ferris Winchester & District 18:24
18 Katherine Jones Reading AC 18:48
19 Evie Gunter City of Portsmouth 18:56
20 Chantelle Kennaugh Chichester Runners 20:06
21 Nicole Smith City of Portsmouth 20:07
22 Charlotte Williams City of Salisbury 20:20

 U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Winchester & District 1 5 6 12  
2   Chichester Runners 3 9 15 27  
3   Reading AC 4 13 18 35  
4   City of Portsmouth 2 14 19 35  
-   Andover 8 16 - -  
-   Team Southampton 7 - - -  
-   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 - - -  
-   Poole AC 11 - - -  
-   City of Salisbury 22 - - -  

 U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Total  
1 Winchester & District 14 1 12 1             2  
2 Chichester Runners 20 2 27 2             4  
3 Reading AC 42 4 35 3             7  
4 City of Portsmouth 47 5 35 4             9  

 U15 Girls

1 Emilia Gorecka Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:55
2 Georgia Peel Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:37
3 Grace Howie Poole AC 12:53
4 Mae Partridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:00
5 Shelby Haysom Poole AC 13:14
6 Lauren Welch Poole AC 13:30
7 Amy Rochford Winchester & District 13:31
8 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 13:36
9 Africa Mason Poole AC 13:39
10 Daisy Harper-Brown Bournemouth 13:47
11 Daena Bennett Team Southampton 13:56
12 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 14:02
13 Laura Haines Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:02
14 Ellie Parker City of Portsmouth 14:12
15 Beki Taylor Reading AC 14:17
16 Ellora Milsom Andover 14:18
17 Jemma Bawa Poole Runners 14:26
18 Lizzie Harris Poole Runners 14:27
19 Nicole Dally Team Southampton 14:32
20 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 14:39
21 Siobhan Addison Reading AC 14:48
22 Emma Taylor Reading AC 14:52
23 Rachel Brenton Poole Runners 14:57
24 Ellie Maume Camberley & District 15:01
25 Amy Bream Havant 15:04
26 Fiona Clarke Camberley & District 15:12
27 Bryony Richards-White Chichester Runners 15:13
28 Jess Bushell Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:18
29 Bethan Tayler Reading AC 15:21
30 Sophie Horne Winchester & District 15:25
31 Ellie Hillborne Poole Runners 15:30
32 Charlotte Harris City of Portsmouth 15:30
33 Ellie Henderson Team Southampton 15:32
34 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 15:33
35 Victoria Lowry Andover 15:35
36 Katie Grimmett Team Southampton 15:38
37 Florence Powell City of Salisbury 15:48
38 Niamh Stott City of Salisbury 15:49
39 Grace Crumplin Isle of Wight 15:55
40 Sian Davies Poole Runners 16:05
41 Hannah Musker Team Southampton 16:06
42 Jo Hay Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:16
43 Sophie Allen Poole AC 16:33
44 Gemma Donovan City of Portsmouth 16:46
45 Rochelle Ingham Camberley & District 16:47
46 Becky Mrowiec Reading AC 17:01
47 Jess Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:03
48 Abby Thorn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:09
49 Eliza Borrett Andover 17:14
50 Amber James Isle of Wight 17:24
51 Ami Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:40
52 Nicole Woodage Reading AC 20:24

 U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 4 7  
2   Poole AC 3 5 6 14  
3   Winchester & District 7 8 20 35  
4   Team Southampton 11 12 19 42  
5   Reading AC 15 21 22 58  
6   Poole Runners 17 18 23 58  
7   City of Portsmouth 14 32 44 90  
8   Camberley & District 24 26 45 95  
9   Andover 16 35 49 100  
10   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42 47 48 137  
-   City of Salisbury 37 38 - -  
-   Isle of Wight 39 50 - -  
-   Bournemouth 10 - - -  
-   Havant 25 - - -  
-   Chichester Runners 27 - - -  

 U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 7 1             2  
2 Poole AC 22 2 14 2             4  
3 Winchester & District 38 3 35 3             6  
4= Team Southampton 61 5 42 4             9  
4= Reading AC 57 4 58 5             9  
6 City of Portsmouth 70 6 90 7             13  
7 Poole Runners 97 8 58 6             14  
8= Andover 139 10 100 9             19  
8= Camberley & District 161 11 95 8             19  
8= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 132 9 137 10             19  

 U13 Girls

1 Leigh Chapman Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:33
2 Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:40
3 Roseanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:51
4 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 9:54
5 Katie Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:59
6 Georgia Morris New Forest Junior 10:19
7 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:24
8 Emily Stone Reading AC 10:28
9 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 10:29
10 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 10:30
11 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:35
12 Mae Hudson Winchester & District 10:37
13 Emma Butterworth Bournemouth 10:40
14 Georgina Warner Chichester Runners 10:41
15 Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 10:49
16 Bridget Maume Camberley & District 10:52
17 Lily Wilde Winchester & District 10:53
18 Jasmine Jones Andover 10:53
19 Danielle Burry Poole AC 10:53
20 Penny Churchill Isle of Wight 11:00
21 Lois Meridith Reading AC 11:01
22 Amy Bilson Poole Runners 11:09
23 Georgia Miles Chichester Runners 11:11
24 Georgie Parks Havant 11:13
25 Rose Ellis Chichester Runners 11:14
26 Ellie Martin Team Southampton 11:20
27 Georgie Lavery Havant 11:24
28 Devon Brimecome Havant 11:24
29 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 11:27
30 Hollie O'Shea City of Portsmouth 11:28
31 Abigail Froud Reading AC 11:30
32 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 11:30
33 Kiera Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:38
34 Rhiannon Jenkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:39
35 Rachel Rees City of Portsmouth 11:41
36 Katherine West Reading AC 11:45
37 Fiona Campbell Team Southampton 11:48
38 Isobel Gwynne Havant 11:48
39 Kaya Simpson Isle of Wight 11:52
40 Ashleigh Holmes Camberley & District 11:56
41 Macadie Amoroso New Forest Junior 11:57
42 Maddie Parnell Camberley & District 12:01
43 Jenny Wiltshire City of Salisbury 12:07
44 Charlotte Phillips Poole Runners 12:26
45 Alix Trennary New Forest Junior 12:47
46 Anna Philpott Havant 13:06
47 Abigail O'Mahoney Camberley & District 13:34

 U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6  
2   Winchester & District 9 10 12 31  
3   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 11 33 51  
4   Reading AC 8 21 31 60  
5   Chichester Runners 14 23 25 62  
6   Team Southampton 4 26 37 67  
7   City of Portsmouth 15 29 30 74  
8   Havant 24 27 28 79  
9   New Forest Junior 6 41 45 92  
10   Camberley & District 16 40 42 98  
-   Isle of Wight 20 39 - -  
-   Poole Runners 22 44 - -  
-   Bournemouth 13 - - -  
-   Andover 18 - - -  
-   Poole AC 19 - - -  
-   Wimborne 32 - - -  
-   City of Salisbury 43 - - -  

 U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 1 6 1             2  
2 Winchester & District 41 3 31 2             5  
3= Team Southampton 15 2 67 6             8  
3= Reading AC 54 4 60 4             8  
3= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 78 5 51 3             8  
6= Havant 137 8 79 8             16  
6= New Forest Junior 130 7 92 9             16  
6= Camberley & District 125 6 98 10             16  
9 City of Portsmouth 159 10 74 7             17