Hampshire Cross Country League 2008/9
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
8 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 Men

Position Vet U20
1 T Payn Winchester & District 27:36
2 B Lindsay Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:49
3 1 M Goose U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:17
4 2 P Berntsen U20 Winchester & District 29:07
5 M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:16
6 3 J Wade U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:22
7 N Anderson Winchester & District 29:28
8 S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:35
9 A Conway Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:58
10 J Baker Chichester Runners 30:07
11 N Earl Reading AC 30:11
12 4 M Kiralyfi U20 Winchester & District 30:14
13 5 L Allen U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:21
14 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:27
15 N Phillips Team Southampton 30:29
16 M Missen Southampton RC 30:35
17 J Charles Team Southampton 30:43
18 6 J Knapp U20 Winchester & District 31:00
19 J Brown Team Southampton 31:05
20 J Foreshew Chichester Runners 31:16
21 C Dixon Havant 31:20
22 C Brown Winchester & District 31:24
23 K Docherty Reading Roadrunners 31:26
24 M Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 31:29
25 1 S Laidler M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:34
26 2 M Hargreaves M40 Bournemouth 31:39
27 M Pearson Fleet & Crookham 31:41
28 7 D Heathcote U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:48
29 3 T Munt M40 Reading AC 31:49
30 8 J Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 31:51
31 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:52
32 P Davis Southampton RC 31:52
33 M Hibberd Southampton RC 31:54
34 C Birch Alton Runners 31:56
35 9 M Revier U20 Winchester & District 31:58
36 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:09
37 10 J Morwood U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:11
38 11 S Edgington U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:11
39 O Keppel Southampton RC 32:12
40 12 C Holmes U20 University of Portsmouth 32:13
41 T Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:14
42 13 D Francis U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:15
43 I Habgood Bournemouth 32:15
44 J Mann Winchester & District 32:17
45 P Hammacott Bournemouth 32:20
46 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:23
47 A Budd City of Portsmouth 32:29
48 4 S Smith-Bannister M40 Reading Roadrunners 32:37
49 P Fotherby Southampton RC 32:42
50 J Baulch Poole Runners 32:43
51 P Seabrook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:44
52 5 T Dicker M40 Fleet & Crookham 32:52
53 M Lovell Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:58
54 6 L Passingham M40 Alton Runners 32:59
55 7 D Kennedy M40 Winchester & District 33:00
56 14 O Heeks U20 University of Portsmouth 33:02
57 R Osborn Team Southampton 33:03
58 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:04
59 8 A Clements M50 Hamworthy Harriers 33:08
60 R Kinnersley Reading AC 33:11
61 15 C Dennison U20 Team Southampton 33:13
62 9 C Read M40 Wimborne 33:19
63 K Hooley Andover 33:23
64 C Scott City of Portsmouth 33:25
65 S Munro University of Portsmouth 33:30
66 16 C Bounds U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:32
67 17 M Legg U20 University of Portsmouth 33:34
68 18 D Powell U20 Hardley Runners 33:35
69 19 H Cromati U20 Team Southampton 33:35
70 A Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:37
71 10 M Kwint M40 Winchester & District 33:39
72 G Furley Wimborne 33:39
73 11 D Blackman M40 Southampton RC 33:45
74 20 B Wilen U20 Team Southampton 33:52
75 12 A Nicholson M40 Chichester Runners 33:54
76 D Currie Southampton RC 34:00
77 13 D Brisco M50 Andover 34:01
78 14 S Moreton M40 New Forest Runners 34:04
79 M Curson Reading AC 34:07
80 15 I Howard M50 Fleet & Crookham 34:08
81 16 M White M40 Stubbington Green Runners 34:09
82 17 N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 34:11
83 K Hackett Poole Runners 34:11
84 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 34:17
85 18 J McCawley M40 Camberley & District 34:20
86 L Kelly Bournemouth 34:20
87 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 34:25
88 19 S Bishop M40 City of Portsmouth 34:29
89 20 M Gooding M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:34
90 21 P Sidaway M50 Eastleigh RC 34:37
91 T Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:39
92 N Grove Reading Roadrunners 34:42
93 A Eakins Farnham Runners 34:43
94 22 J Garland M40 Chichester Runners 34:43
95 M Broderick Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:44
96 23 J Osman M40 Eastleigh RC 34:46
97 24 S Horton M40 Poole AC 34:49
98 25 G England M40 Overton Harriers 34:50
99 J Del Campo Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:54
100 26 M Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 34:58
101 27 S Little M50 Wimborne 35:01
102 L Tolhurst Overton Harriers 35:03
103 D Stevens Reading AC 35:04
104 A Gritten Southampton RC 35:07
105 28 J Aylmore M40 Poole Runners 35:09
106 I Stott City of Salisbury 35:10
107 D McCoy Reading Roadrunners 35:14
108 21 A Metcalfe U20 Poole AC 35:17
109 L Jones City of Portsmouth 35:18
110 A Rogerson Hamworthy Harriers 35:19
111 29 M Wilson M40 Victory 35:20
112 30 A Marnoch M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:24
113 A Pritchard Winchester & District 35:25
114 S Warner City of Portsmouth 35:28
115 M Fergurson Havant 35:28
116 22 W Davis U20 Team Southampton 35:31
117 N Willson Southampton RC 35:34
118 31 I Banks M40 Hardley Runners 35:37
119 D Smith Farnham Runners 35:42
120 D Leedham Winchester & District 35:45
121 I Gosling Reading Roadrunners 35:48
122 D Gueran Stubbington Green Runners 35:48
123 23 S Legg U20 Team Southampton 35:51
124 32 C Ashby M40 Farnham Runners 35:54
125 33 V Stamp M40 City of Portsmouth 35:56
126 34 K King M40 Hardley Runners 36:00
127 A Bailey Team Southampton 36:03
128 35 I Barnes M60 Poole Runners 36:05
129 N Berryman Romsey Road Runners 36:06
130 36 S Kitney M40 Farnham Runners 36:10
131 37 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 36:11
132 38 P Ferenczy M40 Poole Runners 36:15
133 39 B Brimicombe M40 Farnham Runners 36:16
134 T Bruce-Eagles University of Portsmouth 36:22
135 R Clifford Overton Harriers 36:25
136 40 A Driver M40 Fleet & Crookham 36:28
137 M Hoey Bournemouth 36:29
138 N Davis City of Portsmouth 36:29
139 R Johnson Southampton RC 36:31
140 S Carter Reading Roadrunners 36:37
141 P Mistell Reading Roadrunners 36:42
142 41 H Long M40 Southampton RC 36:49
143 42 M Cole M40 City of Salisbury 36:52
144 24 T Roberts U20 University of Portsmouth 36:55
145 43 J Fairley M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:58
146 25 L Davis U20 University of Portsmouth 37:01
147 44 M Harper M40 Stubbington Green Runners 37:09
148 G Whiffen Wimborne 37:11
149 45 G Henshaw M40 Alton Runners 37:13
150 46 M Perrin M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:14
151 47 M Farrell M40 Bournemouth 37:15
152 26 L Hine U20 University of Portsmouth 37:17
153 48 A Waddington M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:21
154 C Kurth University of Portsmouth 37:22
155 A Wylie Reading AC 37:24
156 49 M Renyard M60 Hardley Runners 37:26
157 50 M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 37:26
158 27 D Short U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:28
159 S Harris Southampton RC 37:32
160 51 C Cottell M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:32
161 C Berryman Havant 37:35
162 M Allen Overton Harriers 37:53
163 52 T Cumpton M40 Stubbington Green Runners 37:59
164 T Cowley Southampton RC 38:02
165 M Darcy Hardley Runners 38:07
166 53 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:09
167 54 M Hirst M50 Hamworthy Harriers 38:13
168 M Ashworth Farnham Runners 38:15
169 55 M Walberton M40 Farnham Runners 38:16
170 N Saunders Romsey Road Runners 38:18
171 56 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 38:19
172 G Harris Alton Runners 38:21
173 57 J Lakebread M50 Poole Runners 38:23
174 S Wiltshire City of Salisbury 38:25
175 58 R Savage M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:26
176 59 G Scott M60 Poole Runners 38:28
177 60 K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 38:32
178 61 T Blaylock M50 Chichester Runners 38:42
179 62 J Gueran M50 Stubbington Green Runners 38:51
180 63 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 38:58
181 64 D Neal M50 Poole AC 38:59
182 65 G Cooper M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:04
183 66 P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:05
184 67 J Gregory M50 Reading AC 39:13
185 D Holdway Fleet & Crookham 39:21
186 28 E Woodhouose U20 City of Salisbury 39:21
187 68 J MacInnes M40 Team Southampton 39:24
188 69 E Davies M40 Poole Runners 39:30
189 70 G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 39:30
190 71 I Rogers M40 Eastleigh RC 39:31
191 29 J Batchelor U20 Reading AC 39:34
192 J Cooper Alton Runners 39:42
193 A Bangert Victory 40:01
194 72 A Tweed M40 Farnham Runners 40:13
195 73 A West M50 Reading AC 40:20
196 74 I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 40:21
197 P Beesley Farnham Runners 40:25
198 75 D Carter M40 Southampton RC 40:32
199 76 P Barnett M50 Alton Runners 40:33
200 77 A Dominey M60 Poole Runners 40:39
201 78 C Harley M50 Chichester Runners 40:45
202 S Farrell Fleet & Crookham 40:49
203 79 T Cooley M50 Chichester Runners 40:52
204 80 T Bennett M40 Andover 41:03
205 81 K Fraswere M50 Poole Runners 41:05
206 82 B Mitchell M60 Poole Runners 41:09
207 83 I Graham M60 Bournemouth 41:13
208 84 A Cullen M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:17
209 85 B Kitt M40 Victory 41:25
210 M Coombes Hamworthy Harriers 41:27
211 86 I Witcher M40 Southampton RC 41:27
212 87 D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 41:35
213 88 C Hill M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:42
214 30 J Flitcroft U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:51
215 C Armstrong Southampton RC 41:52
216 89 J Hinsley M40 Hamworthy Harriers 42:05
217 T Barrie University of Portsmouth 42:16
218 90 D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 42:21
219 91 J Hutchinson M60 Hardley Runners 42:45
220 92 R Yeomans M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:49
221 93 M Hooker M60 Alton Runners 42:55
222 94 J Gallasher M60 Victory 43:02
223 95 D Ozanne M40 Poole Runners 43:14
224 96 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 43:34
225 97 N Harding M50 Poole AC 43:40
226 T Cummins Farnham Runners 43:46
227 98 C Hughes M70 Havant 43:54
228 99 E Beck M40 Stubbington Green Runners 44:00
229 100 G Foden M50 Victory 44:07
230 31 T Brownstone U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:10
231 101 T Slade M60 Chichester Runners 44:15
232 102 R Bale M60 Poole Runners 44:33
233 103 J Dickenson M40 Fleet & Crookham 44:39
234 104 G Hutchings M50 Wimborne 44:56
235 105 G Wright M40 Poole AC 44:59
236 106 K Hardcastle M60 Winchester & District 45:03
237 107 R Pearson M40 Southampton RC 45:21
238 108 R Ciesuk M50 Farnham Runners 45:28
239 109 D Symington M50 Wimborne 45:32
240 J Priddle Reading Roadrunners 45:32
241 110 M Ball M40 Overton Harriers 45:51
242 111 M Trowbrifge M60 City of Salisbury 45:54
243 E Bargent University of Portsmouth 46:13
244 112 R Walmsley M60 Poole Runners 46:24
245 113 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 46:43
246 114 G Wiltshire M70 City of Salisbury 47:11
247 115 M Hagan M40 Victory 47:14
248 P Grist Wimborne 49:15
249 116 D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 49:42
250 117 L Davis M50 Totton RC 50:33
251 118 P Strange M60 Farnham Runners 50:43
252 M Williams Havant 51:26
253 119 R van Hal M60 Hardley Runners 58:07

 Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Winchester & District 28 1 42 2             70 3
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 47 2 24 1             71 3
3 Team Southampton 143 3 169 4             312 7
4 Southampton RC 309 6 169 3             478 9
5 Reading AC 202 4 282 6             484 10
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 316 7 179 5             495 12
7 City of Portsmouth 294 5 338 7             632 12
8 Reading Roadrunners 326 8 359 8             685 16
9 Stubbington Green Runners 562 9 458 9             1020 18
10 Overton Harriers 809 10 674 10             1483 20
Division 2
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Bournemouth 208 1 300 1             508 2
2 Fleet & Crookham 503 3 475 2             978 5
3 Farnham Runners 491 2 599 4             1090 6
4 Poole Runners 676 6 498 3             1174 9
5 Alton Runners 590 5 601 5             1191 10
6 Eastleigh RC 584 4 629 7             1213 11
7 Hamworthy Harriers 719 7 762 8             1481 15
8 Hardley Runners 1172 9 625 6             1797 15
9 Havant 735 8 776 9             1511 17
10 Poole AC 0 10 846 10             0 20
Division 3
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 University of Portsmouth 317 4 161 2             478 6
2 Wimborne 285 3 235 3             520 6
3 Chichester Runners 361 6 105 1             466 7
4 City of Salisbury 232 2 423 5             655 7
5 Andover 331 5 344 4             675 9
6 New Forest Runners 214 1 0 12             214 13
7 Victory 623 9 964 6             1587 15
8 Wessex Road Runners 538 7 0 12             538 19
9 Liss Runners 595 8 0 12             595 20
10= Camberley & District 0 12 0 12             0 24
10= Romsey Road Runners 0 12 0 12             0 24
10= Totton RC 0 12 0 12             0 24

 Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 55 1 67 2             122 3
2 Fleet & Crookham 113 4 60 1             173 5
3 Poole Runners 100 3 101 3             201 6
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 85 2 131 6             216 8
5 Reading AC 114 5 143 7             257 12
6 Southampton RC 151 7 127 5             278 12
7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 125 6 151 8             276 14
8 Hardley Runners 284 10 114 4             398 14
9 Hamworthy Harriers 226 9 151 9             377 18
10 Overton Harriers 216 8 195 10             411 18
Division 2
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 63 2 61 1             124 3
2 City of Portsmouth 62 1 89 3             151 4
3 Farnham Runners 70 3 107 5             177 8
4 Bournemouth 109 6 75 2             184 8
5 Winchester & District 71 4 123 8             194 12
6 Stubbington Green Runners 83 5 112 7             195 12
7 Wimborne 235 9 110 6             345 15
8 Alton Runners 115 7 127 9             242 16
9 City of Salisbury 242 11 267 12             509 23
10 Chichester Runners 0 20 95 4             0 24
11 Victory 323 14 208 11             531 25
12 Andover 133 8 0 20             0 28
13 Poole AC 0 20 185 10             0 30
14 Wessex Road Runners 239 10 0 20             0 30
15 Liss Runners 244 12 0 20             0 32
16 Team Southampton 270 13 0 20             0 33
17= Havant 0 20 0 20             0 40
17= Camberley & District 0 20 0 20             0 40
17= New Forest Runners 0 20 0 20             0 40
17= Totton RC 0 20 0 20             0 40

 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= T Payn Winchester & District 3 1       1  
1= A Vernon Aldershot, Farnham & District 1         1  
3= K Gerrard Non Scorer 2         2  
3= B Lindsay Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2       2  
5 M Goose Aldershot, Farnham & District   3       3  
6= P Berntsen Winchester & District 6 4       4  
6= C Powner Winchester & District 4         4  
8 M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District   5       5  
9 J Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 6       6  
10= N Anderson Winchester & District   7       7  
10= D Knapman Winchester & District 7         7  

 Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= A Clements Hamworthy Harriers 1 8       1  
1= S Laidler Aldershot, Farnham & District   1       1  
3= M Hargreaves Bournemouth   2       2  
3= T Munt Reading AC 2 3       2  
5 R Bentley Wessex Road Runners 3         3  
6 S Smith-Bannister Reading Roadrunners 4 4       4  
7= T Dicker Fleet & Crookham   5       5  
7= D Kennedy Winchester & District 5 7       5  
9 L Passingham Alton Runners 6 6       6  
10 T Chutter Bournemouth 7         7  

 U20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= M Goose Aldershot, Farnham & District   1       1  
1= P Berntsen Winchester & District 1 2       1  
3 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 16       2  
4= J Wade Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 3       3  
4= J Morwood Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 10       3  
6 M Kiralyfi Winchester & District 4 4       4  
7= L Allen Aldershot, Farnham & District   5       5  
7= J Gorecki Aldershot, Farnham & District 5         5  
9 J Knapp Winchester & District 8 6       6  
10= D Heathcote Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 7       7  
10= D Kiralyfi Winchester & District 7         7