Hampshire Cross Country League 2008/9
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
6 December at Ashe Meadows, Overton (Match 3)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 U17 Men

1 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:48
2 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 19:17
3 J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:30
4 I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:32
5 R Horton Poole AC 19:38
6 A Sloane Poole AC 19:41
7 F Bailey Poole AC 20:00
8 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 20:04
9 J Partridge Poole Runners 20:06
10 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 20:18
11 J Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:29
12 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:57
13 F Cook Poole AC 21:04
14 D Carr Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:16
15 L Gates Team Southampton 21:18
16 C Adams Andover 21:19
17 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 21:25
18 T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:46
19 L Chandler Poole Runners 21:50
20 C Phillips-Hart Camberley & District 22:05
21 P Green Poole Runners 22:12
22 S Ninnim Team Southampton 22:19
23 H Fisher Team Southampton 22:33
24 T McKellar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:43
25 A Ormand City of Portsmouth 22:43
26 S Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:48
27 J Gregory Reading AC 23:18
28 S Bryan Chichester Runners 23:24
29 A Derwent City of Portsmouth 23:33
30 S Blunt Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:02
31 C Tolliday City of Portsmouth 25:02
32 D Bache Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:39

 Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1 9 1 8 1         25 3
2 City of Portsmouth 28 2 23 2 20 3         71 7
3 Poole AC 50 4 28 3 18 2         96 9
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38 3 36 4 37 4         111 11
5 Poole Runners 55 5 48 5 49 5         152 15
6 Team Southampton 0 12 78 6 60 6         0 24
7 Reading AC 70 6 0 12 0 12         0 30
8 Winchester & District 113 7 0 12 0 12         0 31

 Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1     2  
2 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 2 2 2     4  
3 J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 3     6  
4 W Newham Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3       7  
5= I Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 10 4     9  
5= R Horton Poole AC 13 4 5     9  
7 A Sloane Poole AC 8 7 6     13  
8 J Partridge Poole Runners 6 14 9     15  
9= J Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 9 11     16  
9= A Teuten City of Portsmouth 18 8 8     16  

 U15 Boys

1 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 12:44
2 D Hooper Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:56
3 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:57
4 A Rudge Andover 13:01
5 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:09
6 C White Southampton RC 13:20
7 B Mogg Poole AC 13:35
8 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:39
9 S Hall Guernsey Island 13:43
10 C Neal Andover 13:45
11 J Carter Winchester & District 13:48
12 L Makaree Camberley & District 13:50
13 L Bisson Guernsey Island 13:50
14 T Bennett Andover 13:50
15 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 13:51
16 J Moore Chichester Runners 13:55
17 R Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:58
18 M Rees Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:04
19 J Bateman Reading AC 14:07
20 B Cook City of Portsmouth 14:09
21 L Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:09
22 H Curling Isle of Wight 14:10
23 R Clarkson Winchester & District 14:11
24 D Breed Reading AC 14:12
25 L Buckland Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:29
26 A Harmsworth Camberley & District 14:37
27 F Owlage Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:38
28 J Fox Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:46
29 L Taylor Isle of Wight 14:47
30 J Walker Winchester & District 14:48
31 M Costley Team Southampton 14:50
32 O Pickersgill Chichester Runners 14:52
33 D Long Bournemouth 14:56
34 L Williams Team Southampton 15:04
35 A Bow Reading AC 15:04
36 M Thornton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:09
37 M Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:10
38 J Winter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:18
39 C Bateman Camberley & District 15:52
40 B Stonier Winchester & District 16:14
41 T Searle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:19
42 P Warn Team Southampton 16:22
43 J Wright Poole AC 16:24
44 C Kennedy Wimborne 16:30
45 E Nash City of Salisbury 16:35
46 D Martin Poole Runners 16:39
47 I Hudson Isle of Wight 17:04
48 A Clark Isle of Wight 17:29
49 J Oates Isle of Wight 19:04

 Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 1 14 1 16 1         48 3
2 Andover 24 3 15 2 28 2         67 7
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 2 54 4 37 3         112 9
4 Team Southampton 71 4 55 5 107 8         233 17
5 Winchester & District 87 5 86 9 64 4         237 18
6 Camberley & District 99 6 79 8 77 5         255 19
7 Isle of Wight 127 9 68 6 98 7         293 22
8 Reading AC 0 17 52 3 78 6         0 26
9 City of Portsmouth 105 7 0 12 0 12         0 31
10 Poole Runners 118 8 0 12 0 12         0 32
11 Chichester Runners 0 17 69 7 0 12         0 36

 Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 2 1 1     2  
2= D Hooper Aldershot, Farnham & District 4   2     6  
2= A Rudge Andover 10 2 4     6  
2= J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 3 3     6  
5 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 4 5     9  
6 C White Southampton RC 6   6     12  
7 D Grinham Andover 9 5       14  
8 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 7 8     15  
9 C Neal Andover 14 8 10     18  
10= J Bateman Reading AC 13 6 19     19  
10= T Bennett Andover 5   14     19  

 U13 Boys

1 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:44
2 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:10
3 G Mason Guernsey Island 11:15
4 L Kellaway Poole AC 11:21
5 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:24
6 C Gregory Reading AC 11:34
7 O Morton Reading AC 11:35
8 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 11:39
9 T Ap-Sion Guernsey Island 11:43
10 B McCawley Camberley & District 11:46
11 M Hastings Camberley & District 11:48
12 T Gee Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:49
13 N Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:59
14 B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:00
15 A Stewart Guernsey Island 12:03
16 J McKenzie Chichester Runners 12:04
17 B Watson Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:04
18 S Parker Poole Runners 12:09
19 M Knapp Team Southampton 12:13
20 S Winchcombe Andover 12:14
21 C Upton Winchester & District 12:14
22 S Walrond Bournemouth 12:16
23 C Scully-King Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:17
24 B Dunford Winchester & District 12:18
25 O Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:20
26 B Stott City of Salisbury 12:21
27 D Toth Bournemouth 12:23
28 D Fisher Team Southampton 12:23
29 J Warren City of Portsmouth 12:26
30 J Shaw New Forest Junior 12:30
31 B Priddle Reading AC 12:31
32 B Kirkton Bournemouth 12:33
33 J Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:35
34 F Leigh New Forest Junior 12:38
35 J Wales Team Southampton 12:39
36 N Holt Team Southampton 12:41
37 Z Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:41
38 N Mapperley Camberley & District 12:48
39 S Simpson New Forest Junior 12:50
40 J Gardham Andover 12:52
41 E Gerwat Chichester Runners 12:53
42 C Maw Winchester & District 12:55
43 M Smith City of Portsmouth 12:56
44 A Hayden-Soutar Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:59
45 D Thackery Camberley & District 13:01
46 J Ness City of Salisbury 13:18
47 S Appleton Winchester & District 13:20
48 T Cully New Forest Junior 13:24
49 K Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:37
50 A Colbert Poole AC 13:44
51 T Chapman New Forest Runners 13:58
52 S Lane Andover 14:05
53 J Carter Winchester & District 14:14
54 L Parkinson Andover 14:17
55 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:21
56 A Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:24
57 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:31
58 N Adams Andover 14:48
59 D Jones Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:23
60 D Williams Reading AC 16:04
61 N Meridith Reading AC 16:40

 Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 11 1 15 1         32 3
2 City of Portsmouth 37 3 52 5 42 3         131 11
3 Team Southampton 34 2 29 2 82 8         145 12
4 Camberley & District 60 5 57 6 59 5         176 16
5 Winchester & District 58 4 48 4 87 9         193 17
6 Reading AC 95 9 58 7 44 4         197 20
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 86 7 121 11 72 6         279 24
8 Bournemouth 0 15 37 3 81 7         0 25
9 New Forest Junior 91 8 75 8 103 10         269 26
10 Poole Runners 85 6 105 9 0 15         190 30
11 Guernsey Island 0 15 0 15 27 2         0 32
12 Andover 188 10 0 15 112 11         0 36
13 Poole AC 0 15 115 10 0 15         0 40

 Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1     2  
2 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2 2     4  
3= R Bevis City of Portsmouth 7 3 5     8  
3= S McCallum Winchester & District 4 4       8  
5 L Kellaway Poole AC 6 5 4     9  
6 C Gregory Reading AC 9 6 6     12  
7= E Bevis City of Portsmouth 11 46 8     19  
7= B Watson Aldershot, Farnham & District 2   17     19  
9 Z Peress Team Southampton 16 7       23  
10 B McCawley Camberley & District 23 14 10     24