Hampshire Cross Country League 2008/9
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
6 December at Ashe Meadows, Overton (Match 3)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
   

 U17 Women

1 Louisa Warwick Winchester & District 14:00
2 Jess Chen City of Portsmouth 14:43
3 Julia Henderson Reading AC 14:53
4 Jenny Beckingham Team Southampton 15:15
5 Jennifer McLachlan Winchester & District 15:23
6 Christie Woodford Andover 15:34
7 Katie Allen Poole AC 15:37
8 Abigail Jones Poole AC 15:38
9 Katie Johnson Chichester Runners 15:44
10 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 16:11
11 Katie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:59
12 Holly Light Winchester & District 17:11
13 Maddy Vaughan-Johncey Wimborne 17:18
14 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 17:52
15 Nicole Smith City of Portsmouth 17:59
16 Evie Gunter City of Portsmouth 18:15
17 Charlotte Williams City of Salisbury 18:58

 U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Winchester & District 1 5 10 16  
2   City of Portsmouth 2 14 15 31  
-   Poole AC 7 8 - -  
-   Reading AC 3 - - -  
-   Team Southampton 4 - - -  
-   Andover 6 - - -  
-   Chichester Runners 9 - - -  
-   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11 - - -  
-   Wimborne 13 - - -  
-   City of Salisbury 17 - - -  

 U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Total  
1 Winchester & District 14 1 12 1 16 1         3  
2 City of Portsmouth 47 5 35 4 31 2         11  

 U15 Girls

1 Emilia Gorecka Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:41
2 Georgia Peel Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:53
3 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 11:21
4 Jade Bowling Winchester & District 11:47
5 Beki Taylor Reading AC 11:54
6 Amy Rochford Winchester & District 11:56
7 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 12:03
8 Nicole Petit Guernsey Island 12:09
9 Jade Anderson-Busby Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:15
10 Laura Haines Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:22
11 Daena Bennett Team Southampton 12:29
12 Jemma Bawa Poole Runners 12:37
13 Rachel Sykes Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:40
14 Naomi Forshaw Reading AC 12:44
15 Lizzie Harris Poole Runners 12:51
16 Alyx Gregory Reading AC 12:57
17 Ellora Milsom Andover 12:59
18 Emma Taylor Reading AC 13:03
19 Siobhan Addison Reading AC 13:08
20 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 13:18
21 Kerris Aitken Reading AC 13:22
22 Victoria Lowry Andover 13:23
23 Fiona Clarke Camberley & District 13:26
24 Charlotte Harris City of Portsmouth 13:28
25 Charlie Carter City of Portsmouth 13:32
26 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 13:33
27 Bryony Richards-White Chichester Runners 13:40
28 Amy Banning Reading AC 13:46
29 Amy Bream Havant 13:53
30 Bethan Tayler Reading AC 14:09
31 Jo Hay Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:09
32 Amelia Templar City of Portsmouth 14:32
33 Grace Crumplin Isle of Wight 14:53
34 Eleanor Millican Reading AC 15:01
35 Ami Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:12
36 Alex Sergison Camberley & District 15:14
37 Leana Price Team Southampton 15:18
38 Jemima Osborne Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:22
39 Abby Thorn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:25
40 Amy Sturgess Reading AC 15:26
41 Lauren Madley-Dowd Camberley & District 15:28
42 Lucy Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:34
43 Eliza Borrett Andover 15:39
44 Niamh Stott City of Salisbury 15:45
45 Nicole Woodage Reading AC 15:56
46 Rosie Gibbons Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:59
47 Kirsten Burley Havant 17:16
48 Jodie Gibbons Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:10
49 Saskia Plumbly Reading AC 19:17
50 Ellie West Reading AC 19:17

 U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 9 12  
2   Winchester & District 3 4 6 13  
3   Reading AC 5 14 16 35  
4   City of Portsmouth 7 24 25 56  
5   Team Southampton 11 26 37 74  
6   Andover 17 22 43 82  
7   Camberley & District 23 36 41 100  
8   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31 35 38 104  
-   Poole Runners 12 15 - -  
-   Havant 29 47 - -  
-   Guernsey Island 8 - - -  
-   Chichester Runners 27 - - -  
-   Isle of Wight 33 - - -  
-   City of Salisbury 44 - - -  

 U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 7 1 12 1         3  
2 Winchester & District 38 3 35 3 13 2         8  
3 Reading AC 57 4 58 5 35 3         12  
4 Team Southampton 61 5 42 4 74 5         14  
5 City of Portsmouth 70 6 90 7 56 4         17  
6 Andover 139 10 100 9 82 6         25  
7 Camberley & District 161 11 95 8 100 7         26  
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 132 9 137 10 104 8         27  

 U13 Girls

1 Leigh Chapman Aldershot, Farnham & District 7:40
2 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:46
3 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 7:48
4 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:52
5 Sophie Kalik Team Southampton 7:52
6 Claire Heaume Guernsey Island 8:05
7 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 8:08
8 Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 8:11
9 Mollie Haines Reading AC 8:15
10 Katie Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:17
11 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 8:19
12 Sian Wakerley Reading AC 8:24
13 Phoebe Kalik Team Southampton 8:26
14 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:27
15 Mae Hudson Winchester & District 8:28
16 Emma Butterworth Bournemouth 8:28
17 Georgia Morris New Forest Junior 8:29
18 Nicole Haines Reading AC 8:31
19 Holly Perrin Reading AC 8:31
20 Lauren Herrington Reading AC 8:39
21 Jasmine Jones Andover 8:40
22 Emily Clark Winchester & District 8:44
23 Lily Wilde Winchester & District 8:48
24 Katherine West Reading AC 8:50
25 Rose Ellis Chichester Runners 8:50
26 Elise Bisson Guernsey Island 8:54
27 Sharon Hutchings Wimborne 8:56
28 Rebecca Hunt Andover 8:58
29 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 9:02
30 Hannah Potter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:05
31 Emily Murray Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:16
32 Charlotte Reading Chichester Runners 9:19
33 Pip Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:21
34 Ellie Martin Team Southampton 9:26
35 Rhiannon Jenkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:27
36 Georgie Lavery Havant 9:40
37 Kiera Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:48
38 Devon Brimecome Havant 9:50
39 Maddie Parnell Camberley & District 9:59
40 Vicky Grinham Andover 10:03
41 Ashleigh Holmes Camberley & District 10:21
42 Alix Trennary New Forest Junior 10:23
43 Abigail O'Mahoney Camberley & District 11:20

 U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Team Southampton 3 5 7 15  
2   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 4 14 20  
3   Reading AC 9 12 18 39  
4   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 10 31 42  
5   Winchester & District 11 15 22 48  
6   Andover 21 28 40 89  
7   Camberley & District 39 41 43 123  
-   Guernsey Island 6 26 - -  
-   City of Portsmouth 8 29 - -  
-   Chichester Runners 25 32 - -  
-   New Forest Junior 17 42 - -  
-   Havant 36 38 - -  
-   Bournemouth 16 - - -  
-   Wimborne 27 - - -  

 U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 1 6 1 42 4         6  
2 Team Southampton 15 2 67 6 15 1         9  
3= Winchester & District 41 3 31 2 48 5         10  
3= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 78 5 51 3 20 2         10  
5 Reading AC 54 4 60 4 39 3         11  
6 Camberley & District 125 6 98 10 123 7         23