Hampshire Sportshall League 2008/9
7 December at Eastleigh (Match 2)
Under 11 Boys

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys

 Under 11 Boys

 High Stepper
1   Jason Moulder 13.97, Robert Felstead 14.60 Team Southampton Tigers 28.57 10
2   Ross Simmonds 14.03, Gary Smart-McMullan 14.59 Team Southampton Lions 28.62 9
3   Josef Oliver 14.50, Charles McLoughlin 14.88 Winchester & District 29.38 8
4   Ben Tailby 14.65, Matthew Evenhand 15.04 Mountbatten SSP 29.69 7
5   Tom Verney 15.12, Kwesi James 15.10 City of Portsmouth 30.24 6
6   Michael Try 15.00, Matt Spennewyn 15.30 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.34 5
 Chest Push
1   Harvey Thompson 5.75, Freddie Ebdon 6.00 Winchester & District 11.75 10
2   Angus Southern 5.75, William Sandell 4.75 City of Portsmouth 10.50 9
3   Tim Snook 5.25, Rory Williams 4.50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.75 8
4=   Adam Jones 4.25, Jamie Abrahams 5.00 Team Southampton Lions 9.25 6.5
4=   Joseph Smart-McMullan 4.50, Joshua Morris 4.75 Team Southampton Tigers 9.25 6.5
6   Ben Tailby 4.25, Will Holmes 4.75 Mountbatten SSP 9.00 5
7   Calum Butland 3.75 Andover 3.75 4
 Balance Beam
1   Elliott Hammond 60, Will Holmes 30 Mountbatten SSP 90 10
2   Tom Lane 25, Max Mitchell 60 Winchester & District 85 9
3   Steven Pacy 58, Lawrence Gilfrin 19 Aldershot, Farnham & District 77 8
4   Ben Carter 23, Kieran Hooper-Robinson 51 Team Southampton Lions 74 7
5   Kieran Apps 60 Team Southampton Tigers 60 6
 Long Jump
1   Michael Try 1.95, Rory Williams 1.74 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.69 10
2   George Buley 1.90, Max Mitchell 1.51 Winchester & District 3.41 9
3=   Adam Jones 1.55, Ross Simmonds 1.60 Team Southampton Lions 3.15 7.5
3=   Jason Moulder 1.55, Joshua Morris 1.60 Team Southampton Tigers 3.15 7.5
5   Albie Jeffery 1.49, Kwesi James 1.49 City of Portsmouth 2.98 6
6   Luke Lowe 1.44 Mountbatten SSP 1.44 5
 Triple Jump
1   Harvey Thompson 5.57, Freddie Ebdon 4.94 Winchester & District 10.51 10
2   Ben Carter 5.37, Gary Smart-McMullan 4.50 Team Southampton Lions 9.87 9
3   Matthew Evenhand 4.54, Elliott Hammond 4.81 Mountbatten SSP 9.35 8
4   Kieran Apps 4.26, Robert Felstead 4.92 Team Southampton Tigers 9.18 7
5   Daniel Attfield 3.94, Matt Spennewyn 4.41 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.35 6
6   William Sandell 4.59 City of Portsmouth 4.59 5
    Non-Scoring: Albie Jeffery 3.71 City of Portsmouth - -
 Vertical Jump
1   Kieran Hooper-Robinson 43, Jamie Abrahams 41 Team Southampton Lions 84 10
2=   Tom Verney 39, Angus Southern 34 City of Portsmouth 73 8.5
2=   Tom Lane 40, Ben Parkinson 33 Winchester & District 73 8.5
4   Steven Pacy 35, Tim Snook 35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 70 7
5   George Edmondson 39 Mountbatten SSP 39 6
6   Calum Butland 30 Andover 30 5
7   Joseph Smart-McMullan 28 Team Southampton Tigers 28 4
 1 Lap
1   George Buley 11.5, Harvey Thompson 11.4 Winchester & District 22.9 10
2   Jamie Abrahams 11.7, Ross Simmonds 12.5 Team Southampton Lions 24.2 9
3   Kwesi James 12.0, Albie Jeffery 12.3 City of Portsmouth 24.3 8
4   Elliott Hammond 12.5, George Edmondson 11.9 Mountbatten SSP 24.4 7
5   Michael Try 11.6, Steven Pacy 13.1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.7 6
6   Robert Felstead 12.7, Kieran Apps 12.7 Team Southampton Tigers 25.4 5
7   Calum Butland 13.2, Penalty 13.21 Andover 26.41 4
 1+1 Lap (1)
1=   Adam Jones, Gary Smart-McMullan Team Southampton Lions 24.3 9.5
1=   Charles McLoughlin, Tom Lane Winchester & District 24.3 9.5
3   Albie Jeffery, William Sandell City of Portsmouth 24.7 8
4   Elliott Hammond, Ben Tailby Mountbatten SSP 25.0 7
5   Jason Moulder, Joshua Morris Team Southampton Tigers 26.7 6
6   Matt Spennewyn, Tim Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.6 5
 1+1 Lap (2)
1   Kieran Hooper-Robinson, Ben Carter Team Southampton Lions 24.5 10
2=   Rory Williams, Daniel Attfield Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.6 8.5
2=   Freddie Ebdon, Ben Parkinson Winchester & District 24.6 8.5
4   Will Holmes, Luke Lowe Mountbatten SSP 24.8 7
5   Jason Moulder, Joseph Smart-McMullan Team Southampton Tigers 27.2 6
 6 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   Jamie Abrahams, Gary Smart-McMullan Team Southampton Lions 1:12.6 10
2   George Edmondson, Matthew Evenhand ? Mountbatten SSP 1:13.0 9
3   Harvey Thompson, Max Mitchell Winchester & District 1:13.2 8
4   Michael Try, Matt Spennewyn Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:13.5 7
5   Angus Southern, Tom Verney City of Portsmouth 1:14.0 6
6   Joshua Morris, Robert Felstead Team Southampton Tigers 1:19.6 5
 Obstacle Relay
1   George Buley, Charles McLoughlin, Freddie Ebdon, Josef Oliver Winchester & District 1:21.5 10
2   Adam Jones, Kieran Hooper-Robinson, Ross Simmonds, Ben Carter Team Southampton Lions 1:22.3 9
3   William Sandell, Angus Southern, Tom Verney, Kwesi James City of Portsmouth 1:23.6 8
4   Ben Tailby, Matthew Evenhand, Will Holmes, Luke Lowe Mountbatten SSP 1:29.0 7
5   Tim Snook, Steven Pacy, Daniel Attfield, Lawrence Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:32.0 6
 MATCH
1   Winchester & District   100.5 10
2   Team Southampton Lions   96.5 9
3   Mountbatten SSP   78 8
4   Aldershot, Farnham & District   76.5 7
5   City of Portsmouth   64.5 6
6   Team Southampton Tigers   63 5
7   Andover   13 4

 LEAGUE POSITIONS

1   Winchester & District 10 + 10 20  
2   Team Southampton Lions 9 + 9 18  
3   Mountbatten SSP 8 + 8 16  
4=   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 + 7 12  
4=   Team Southampton Tigers 7 + 5 12  
6   Andover 4 + 4 8  
7=   City of Portsmouth 0 + 6 6  
7=   Grey House School 6 + 0 6  
9   Havant 3 + 0 3