Hampshire Sportshall League 2008/9
7 December at Eastleigh (Match 2)
Under 11 Girls

see also:   Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys

 Under 11 Girls

 Long Jump
1   Milly Cavanagh 1.97, Katya Oldfield 1.75 City of Portsmouth 3.72 10
2   Annie Male 1.84, Isabelle Switala 1.70 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.54 9
3   Abbie Fisher 1.84, Maddison Cooper 1.60 Team Southampton 3.44 8
4   Emma Helsdown 1.80, Emma Jones 1.57 Andover 3.37 7
5   Hannah Knapton 1.96, Emily Cox 1.32 Winchester & District 3.28 6
6   Sharna Capel-Watson 1.62 Havant 1.62 5
7   Molly Edmundson 1.50 Mountbatten SSP 1.50 4
 Triple Jump
1   Sophie Merritt 5.36, Charlotte Attwood 5.23 Team Southampton 10.59 10
2   Evie Grice 5.36, Eleanor Mills 5.15 City of Portsmouth 10.51 9
3   Isobel Gray 4.68, Harriet Spellman 4.40 Winchester & District 9.08 8
4   Erin Blackburn 4.51 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.51 7
5   Alice Burt 4.11 Mountbatten SSP 4.11 6
6   Rose Emery 4.06 Havant 4.06 5
    Non-scorers: Lauren Payne 4.62, Hannah Lombard 4.41 Team Southampton - -
 Vertical Jump
1   Natalie Gilfrin 37, Abigail Harrington 42 Aldershot, Farnham & District 79 10
2   Emily Green 38, Lucy Bushnell 35 Team Southampton 73 9
3   Della Barclay 35, Maisie Grice 29 City of Portsmouth 64 8
4   Lois Rice 44 Havant 44 7
5   Maddie Buley 27 Winchester & District 27 6
 Chest Push
1   Sophie Merritt 7.00, Charlotte Attwood 6.00 Team Southampton 13.00 10
2=   Isabelle Switala 5.25, Natalie Gilfrin 5.00 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.25 8.5
2=   Hannah Spink 4.25, Molly Edmundson 6.00 Mountbatten SSP 10.25 8.5
4=   Katya Oldfield 4.25, Milly Cavanagh 5.25 City of Portsmouth 9.50 6.5
4=   Hannah Knapton 5.25, Maddie Buley 4.25 Winchester & District 9.50 6.5
6   Rose Emery 4.25, Sharna Capel 4.25 Havant 8.50 5
7   Emma Helsdown 4.75 Andover 4.75 4
 High Stepper
1   Evie Grice 14.01, Maisie Grice 14.75 City of Portsmouth 28.76 10
2   Emily Green 15.35, Lauren Payne 14.39 Team Southampton 29.74 9
3   Erin Blackburn 14.78, Annie Male 16.00 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.78 8
4   Isobel Gray 14.28, Harriet Spellman 17.22 Winchester & District 31.50 7
5   Hannah Spink 14.94, Penalty 17.23 Mountbatten SSP 32.17 6
6   Emma Jones 15.21, Penalty 17.23 Andover 32.44 5
    Non-scorers: Maddison Cooper 15.97, Lucy Bushnell 14.65 Team Southampton - -
 Balance Beam
1   Emily Cox 47, Izzie Upton ? 15 Winchester & District 62 10
2   Abigail Harrington 60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 60 9
3   Della Barclay 13, Eleanor Mills 41 City of Portsmouth 54 8
4   Abbie Fisher 13, Hannah Lombard 40 Team Southampton 53 7
5   Lois Rice 28 Havant 28 6
6   Alice Burt 26 Mountbatten SSP 26 5
 1 Lap
1   Abbie Fisher 11.6, Maddison Cooper 12.4 Team Southampton 24.0 10
2   Emma Jones 12.1, Emma Helsdown 12.1 Andover 24.2 9
3   Lois Rice 14.0, Rose Emery 11.8 Havant 25.8 8
4   Evie Grice 12.6, Maisie Grice 13.4 City of Portsmouth 26.0 7
5   Natalie Gilfrin 12.3, Penalty 14.01 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.31 6
6   Maddie Buley 13.3, Harriet Spellman 13.1 Winchester & District 26.4 5
 1+1 Lap (1)
1   Milly Cavanagh, Katya Oldfield City of Portsmouth 24.1 10
2   Sophie Merritt, Lauren Payne Team Southampton 24.3 9
3   Molly Pocock, Annie Male Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.9 8
4   Alice Burt, Hannah Spink Mountbatten SSP 25.2 7
5   Sharna Capel-Watson, Rose Emery Havant 26.4 6
6   Isobel Gray, Emily Cox Winchester & District 27.8 5
 1+1 Lap (2)
1   Abigail Harrington, Isabelle Switala Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.4 10
2   Emily Green, Lucy Bushnell Team Southampton 24.8 9
3   Della Barclay, Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth 26.0 8
4   Maddie Buley, Isobel Gray Winchester & District 26.7 7
 6 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   Abbie Fisher, Charlotte Attwood Team Southampton 1:14.0 10
2=   Abigail Harrington, Isabelle Switala Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:14.1 8.5
2=   Klara Lyne, Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 1:14.1 8.5
4   Evie Grice, Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 1:15.3 7
5=   Emma Helsdown, Emma Jones Andover 1:21.2 5.5
5=   Alice Burt, Molly Edmundson Mountbatten SSP 1:21.2 5.5
 Obstacle Relay
1   Milly Cavanagh, Katya Oldfield, Della Barclay, Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 1:23.6 10
2   Isobel Gray, Emily Cox, Hannah Knapton, Klara Lyne Winchester & District 1:26.0 9
3   Sophie Merritt, Hannah Lombard, Maddison Cooper, Lucy Bushnell Team Southampton 1:26.7 8
4   Erin Blackburn, Natalie Gilfrin, Molly Pocock, Annie Male Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:27.6 7
 MATCH
1   Team Southampton   99 10
2   City of Portsmouth   93.5 9
3   Aldershot, Farnham & District   91 8
4   Winchester & District   78 7
5=   Havant   42 5.5
5=   Mountbatten SSP   42 5.5
7   Andover   30.5 4

 LEAGUE POSITIONS

1   Team Southampton 10 + 10 20  
2   City of Portsmouth 9 + 9 18  
3   Winchester & District 7 + 7 14  
4   Mountbatten SSP 8 + 5.5 13.5  
5   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 + 8 11  
6   Havant 5 + 5.5 10.5  
7   Andover 6 + 4 10  
8   Grey House School 4 + 0 4