Hampshire Cross Country League 2007/8
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
Women's and Girls' Individual Aggregates after 5 matches

see also:   Veteran Women
Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women
Under 15 Girls
Under 13 Girls
   

Senior Women

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District - 14 5 1 3 23  
2 Rebecca Gough Winchester & District 11 16 - 6 6 39  
3 Michaela McCallum Winchester & District - 15 8 8 11 42  
4 Cath Wheeler Overton Harriers 12 18 13 10 9 44  
5 Louise Bardsley Reading AC 19 13 11 9 - 52  
6 Christine Thomas Poole Runners 18 20 15 - 12 65  
7 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 37 24 23 17 13 77  
8 Susan Francis Reading AC 17 25 20 16 - 78  
9 Sam Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 24 34 19 18 19 81  
10 Sarah Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23 37 24 25 15 87  

Veteran Women

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Michaela McCallum Winchester & District - 2 1 2 4 9  
2 Cath Wheeler Overton Harriers 2 3 2 3 3 10  
3 Christine Thomas Poole Runners 4 4 3 - 5 16  
4 Susan Francis Reading AC 3 7 5 6 - 21  
5 Debbie Taylor Reading AC 8 8 4 5 - 25  
6 Audra Dennison Overton Harriers 10 10 7 - 6 33  
7 Jane Georghiou Farnham Runners 14 13 11 9 9 42  
8 Penny Forse Stubbington Green Runners 17 15 12 8 7 42  
9 Angela Epps Farnham Runners 16 12 8 - 8 44  
10 Susie McGregor Stubbington Green Runners 15 14 13 - 11 53  

Under 20 Women

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District - 7 2 1 2 12  
2 Rebecca Gough Winchester & District 6 8 - 5 3 22  
3 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 12 8 8 4 32  
4 Sam Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 14 7 9 7 33  
5 Shirley-Ann Dix Reading AC 14 17 9 11 8 42  
6 Sam Price City of Portsmouth 18 18 13 - 9 58  
7 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24 19 12 7 - 62  
8 Charlotte Lindsey Havant 24 24 16 15 11 66  
9 Lucy Denny Havant 20 20 - 17 10 67  

Under 17 Women

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Sarah Burgin Winchester & District 1 1 1 - 2 5  
2 Georgina Gair City of Portsmouth 2 3 2 - 1 8  
3 Catherine Taylor Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 5 1 3 11  
4 Leonie Stewart Winchester & District 4 2 3 - 4 13  
5 Fenella Langridge Winchester & District 5 5 4 - 5 19  
6 Vicki Cronin Team Southampton 7 9 6 3 6 22  
7 Katie Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 8 7 4 8 27  
8 Becky Neal Poole AC 6 7 8 - 7 28  
9 Laura Connolly Team Southampton 8 6 11 - 10 35  
10= Zoe Lamb Poole Runners 10 10 - 6 11 37  
10= Anna Boniface Reading AC 11 11 10 5 - 37  

Under 15 Girls

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Melissa Courtney Poole AC 2 1 1 2 - 6  
2 Ruth Haynes Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 - 2 3 2 10  
3 Louisa Warwick Winchester & District 4 2 3 - 4 13  
4 Bethan Hubbard Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3 4 4 - 16  
5 Jenny Buckingham Team Southampton 7 4 5 6 - 22  
6 Jess Chen City of Portsmouth 9 6 6 10 5 26  
7 Emma Gilmore City of Portsmouth 14 7 8 22 8 37  
8 Daisy Seabrook Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 5 11 14 11 40  
9 Mhairi-Clair Stewart Team Southampton 17 11 7 9 13 40  
10 Julia Henderson Reading AC - 10 13 12 7 42  

Under 13 Girls

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 Grace Howie Poole AC 3 2 1 1 1 5  
2 Shelby Haysom Poole AC 1 1 2 4 6 8  
3 Emily Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 4 3 - 2 11  
4 Francesca O'Donnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 4 5 - 16  
5 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 5 7 6 2 5 18  
6 Jade Anderson-Busby Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 5 5 - 4 21  
7 Beki Taylor Reading AC 6 6 10 8 7 27  
8 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District - 8 8 12 3 31  
9 Leigh Chapman Aldershot, Farnham & District - 11 7 6 9 33  
10 Tyler Hole New Forest Junior 12 12 - 11 11 46