Hampshire Cross Country League 2008/9
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
3 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 Men

Position Vet U20
1 T Lambert Winchester & District 26:05
2 B Lindsay Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:30
3 T Payn Winchester & District 26:44
4 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:05
5 A Greenleaf Winchester & District 27:21
6 1 T Anderson U20 Winchester & District 27:28
7 A Conway Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:41
8 D Knapman Winchester & District 27:59
9 G Breen Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:12
10 M Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 28:17
11 J Charles Team Southampton 28:20
12 2 C Bradbury U20 Reading AC 28:29
13 O Keppel Southampton RC 28:30
14 C Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:38
15 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:39
16 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:46
17 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:49
18 3 C Moore U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:50
19 M Pearson Fleet & Crookham 28:53
20 M Prien University of Portsmouth 28:57
21 1 M Hargraves M40 Bournemouth 28:59
22 2 D Bleach M40 City of Portsmouth 29:04
23 M Gittins Reading AC 29:15
24 S Thompson Winchester & District 29:27
25 3 T Munt M40 Reading AC 29:28
26 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:32
27 4 T Dicker M40 Fleet & Crookham 29:35
28 M Shepperd Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:38
29 5 S Laidler M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:43
30 4 D Francis U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:44
31 I White Bournemouth 29:45
32 C Folliot Team Southampton 29:51
33 S Jeffery Victory 29:52
34 A Budd City of Portsmouth 29:54
35 J Sharkey Bournemouth 29:54
36 J Broom Bournemouth 29:55
37 I Habgood Bournemouth 29:55
38 D Spencer Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:01
39 5 J Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 30:07
40 6 M Alridge U20 Reading AC 30:08
41 6 I White M40 Fleet & Crookham 30:10
42 M Lovell Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:19
43 7 A Clements M50 Hamworthy Harriers 30:25
44 8 S Smith-Bannister M40 Reading Roadrunners 30:30
45 A Pritchard Winchester & District 30:42
45 C Payne Reading Roadrunners 30:38
46 P Seabrook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:44
47 P Crisp Reading Roadrunners 30:50
49 J Sherman Reading Roadrunners 30:52
50 P Fotherby Southampton RC 30:53
51 M Saunders Reading Roadrunners 30:54
52 9 D Kennedy M40 Winchester & District 30:57
53 I Berry Winchester & District 31:01
54 10 D Blackman M40 Southampton RC 31:10
55 G Beech New Forest Runners 31:12
56 11 A Tribe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:15
57 12 M Clews M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:18
58 7 T Woodhouse U20 City of Salisbury 31:22
59 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 31:25
60 13 J Osman M40 Eastleigh RC 31:30
61 14 D Vosser M40 Winchester & District 31:32
62 15 M Gooding M40 Reading Roadrunners 31:37
63 16 P Devoile M50 City of Portsmouth 31:39
64 17 I Howard M50 Fleet & Crookham 31:40
65 S Macmey Reading Roadrunners 31:41
66 18 I Carley M40 Farnham Runners 31:42
67 8 S Fowler U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:45
68 D McCoy Reading Roadrunners 31:47
69 D Smith Farnham Runners 31:49
70 C Berryman Havant 31:51
71 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 31:52
72 9 D Gueran U20 Stubbington Green Runners 31:04
73 P Robersen Reading Roadrunners 31:11
74 A Blinkinsopp Reading Roadrunners 31:13
75 19 P Costley M40 Southampton RC 31:18
76 M Rix Farnham Runners 31:18
77 20 A Driver M40 Fleet & Crookham 31:23
78 M Fergurson Havant 31:26
79 21 J Ratcliffe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:28
80 L Tolhurst Overton Harriers 31:29
81 22 P Sidaway M50 Eastleigh RC 31:33
82 23 N Tolfrey M40 Victory 31:36
83 24 H Long M40 Southampton RC 31:40
84 D Stevens Reading AC 31:41
85 M Curson Reading AC 31:41
86 T Young Farnham Runners 31:43
87 J Pembroke Reading Roadrunners 31:44
88 F Handy New Forest Runners 31:46
89 M Jobson Southampton RC 31:47
90 25 A Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 31:48
91 S Munro University of Portsmouth 31:49
92 26 M Bliss M50 Overton Harriers 31:54
93 27 I Banks M40 Hardley Runners 31:59
94 J Chaplin Fleet & Crookham 33:01
95 28 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 33:03
96 29 I Barnes M60 Poole Runners 33:03
97 30 E Dodwell M40 Reading Roadrunners 33:04
98 R Johnson Southampton RC 33:06
99 31 B Brimicombe M40 Farnham Runners 33:06
100 32 C Ashby M40 Farnham Runners 33:10
101 33 M Smith M40 Reading Roadrunners 33:11
102 34 S Moreton M40 New Forest Runners 33:16
103 A Wylie Reading AC 33:17
104 35 C Cottell M40 Reading Roadrunners 33:19
105 36 G Anderson M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:19
106 37 J Fairley M40 Reading Roadrunners 33:22
107 A Rogerson Hamworthy Harriers 33:24
108 38 A Waddington M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:25
109 R Clifford Overton Harriers 33:31
110 39 P Grigoliet M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:34
111 T Spencer Southampton RC 33:37
112 40 M Lane M40 Andover 33:41
113 C Mumro Stubbington Green Runners 33:41
114 N Wright Team Southampton 33:48
115 N Berryman Romsey Road Runners 33:50
116 10 D Short U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:59
117 P Miskell Reading Roadrunners 34:05
118 41 C Mason M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:10
119 W Harrington Liss Runners 34:12
120 S Holmes Overton Harriers 34:15
121 42 S Kitney M40 Farnham Runners 34:18
122 11 T Roberts U20 University of Portsmouth 34:31
123 43 J Simmonds M50 Hardley Runners 34:36
124 P Handy New Forest Runners 34:44
125 44 T Davies M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:50
126 45 P Newton M60 City of Portsmouth 34:54
127 46 M Harper M40 Stubbington Green Runners 35:00
128 47 G Jones M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:02
129 G Whiffen Wimborne 35:03
130 N Martin Overton Harriers 35:04
131 48 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:06
132 49 G Scott M60 Poole Runners 35:06
133 50 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 35:10
134 I Giggs Reading Roadrunners 35:22
135 51 I Rogers M40 Eastleigh RC 35:22
136 M Willis Reading Roadrunners 35:24
137 52 D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 35:37
138 53 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 35:47
139 54 G Rennie M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:52
140 55 N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 35:57
141 56 M Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 35:59
142 57 R Savage M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:01
143 58 J Gregory M50 Reading AC 36:03
144 S Farrell Fleet & Crookham 36:07
145 59 M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:12
146 60 M Walberton M40 Farnham Runners 36:18
147 61 J O'Shea M40 Southampton RC 36:24
148 62 T Bennett M40 Andover 36:25
149 63 P Unsted M40 Southampton RC 36:26
150 64 G Lissenbrg M50 Hamworthy Harriers 36:28
151 65 B Ridge M50 Eastleigh RC 36:37
152 66 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 36:47
153 67 D Carter M40 Southampton RC 36:52
154 68 A Paton M40 Liss Runners 36:52
155 69 C Hill M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:55
156 A Bangert Victory 37:07
157 70 N Hill M40 Farnham Runners 37:09
158 S Clyde Farnham Runners 37:15
159 71 M Laveny M40 Havant 37:16
160 M Coombes Hamworthy Harriers 37:18
161 G Smith Andover 37:23
162 72 I Witcher M40 Southampton RC 37:25
163 73 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 37:42
164 74 A West M50 Reading AC 37:48
165 75 K Jones M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:0
166 76 R Pearson M40 Southampton RC 37:49
167 D Allaway Reading Roadrunners 37:51
168 77 P Woodhouse M40 City of Salisbury 37:54
169 78 I Graham M60 Bournemouth 38:03
170 79 G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:08
171 80 P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 38:12
172 C Dixon Wimborne 38:16
173 81 D McElhenny M50 Hardley Runners 38:22
174 82 D Tiltcomb M40 Overton Harriers 38:32
175 83 J Hinsley M40 Hamworthy Harriers 38:36
176 84 J Teuten M50 City of Portsmouth 38:39
177 85 J Hutchinson M60 Hardley Runners 39:06
178 86 P Haynes M50 Team Southampton 39:12
179 87 G Foden M50 Victory 39:23
180 88 I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:36
181 89 D Powell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:37
182 90 T Wingrave M40 Reading Roadrunners 39:38
183 91 C Hughes M70 Havant 39:44
184 92 S Snook M40 Wimborne 40:24
185 93 R Osgood M60 Havant 40:26
186 94 I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 40:39
187 95 K Hardcastle M60 Winchester & District 40:56
188 96 S Hardy M50 Liss Runners 41:02
189 97 S Lee M40 Havant 41:04
190 98 D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:06
191 12 J Flitcroft U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:37
192 N Epton Poole AC 41:42
193 99 P Hine M40 Wimborne 41:55
194 100 D Maclean M60 Wessex Road Runners 42:30
195 101 R Bale M60 Poole Runners 42:32
196 102 G Wiltshire M70 City of Salisbury 42:36
197 103 G Wright M40 Poole AC 43:00
198 104 M Hagan M40 Victory 44:23
199 105 J Tussler M40 Stubbington Green Runners 44:34
200 106 S Linsell M40 Eastleigh RC 44:48
201 M Williams Havant 44:56
202 107 J Dickenson M40 Fleet & Crookham 45:11
203 108 L Davis M50 Totton RC 47:11
204 109 D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 50:25

 Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Winchester & District 28 1 42 2 32 1 23 1     125 5
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 47 2 24 1 50 2 47 2     168 7
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 316 7 179 5 153 3 123 3     771 18
4 Reading AC 202 4 282 6 227 4 184 4     895 18
5 Southampton RC 309 6 169 3 262 6 275 7     1015 22
6 City of Portsmouth 294 5 338 7 253 5 253 6     1138 23
7 Team Southampton 143 3 169 4 310 8 0 10     0 25
8 Reading Roadrunners 326 8 359 8 263 7 236 5     1184 28
9 Stubbington Green Runners 562 9 458 9 618 10 393 8     2031 36
10 Overton Harriers 809 10 674 10 609 9 531 9     2623 38
Division 2
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Bournemouth 208 1 300 1 221 1 160 1     889 4
2 Fleet & Crookham 503 3 475 2 447 3 228 2     1653 10
3 Farnham Runners 491 2 599 4 450 4 396 3     1936 13
4 Eastleigh RC 584 4 629 7 557 5 546 4     2316 20
5 Alton Runners 590 5 601 5 341 2 0 10     0 22
6 Hardley Runners 1172 9 625 6 561 6 620 5     2978 26
7 Poole Runners 676 6 498 3 645 8 0 10     0 27
8 Hamworthy Harriers 719 7 762 8 708 9 635 6     2824 30
9 Havant 735 8 776 9 585 7 675 7     2771 31
10 Poole AC 0 10 846 10   10 0 10     0 40
Division 3
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 University of Portsmouth 317 4 161 2 113 1 233 1     824 8
2 City of Salisbury 232 2 423 5 162 2 422 5     1239 14
3 Wimborne 285 3 235 3 290 3 485 7     1295 16
4 Victory 623 9 964 6 452 4 271 3     2310 22
5 Andover 331 5 344 4 0 12 421 4     0 25
6 New Forest Runners 214 1 0 12 0 12 245 2     0 27
7 Liss Runners 595 8 0 12 497 5 461 6     0 31
8 Chichester Runners 361 6 105 1 0 12 0 12     0 31
9 Wessex Road Runners 538 7 0 12 0 12 0 12     0 43
10= Camberley & District 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12     0 48
10= Romsey Road Runners 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12     0 48
10= Totton RC 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12     0 48

 Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Fleet & Crookham 113 4 58 1 46 2 27 1     244 8
2 Reading Roadrunners 55 1 65 2 54 3 53 3     227 9
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 125 6 149 9 30 1 28 2     332 18
4 Southampton RC 151 7 124 5 93 6 53 4     421 22
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 85 2 128 6 125 8 125 6     463 22
6 Hardley Runners 284 10 111 4 69 4 95 5     559 23
7 Reading AC 114 5 141 7 82 5 135 7     472 24
8 Poole Runners 100 3 98 3 181 9 179 10     558 25
9 Hamworthy Harriers 226 9 149 8 116 7 154 8     645 32
10 Overton Harriers 216 8 192 10 184 10 161 9     753 37
Division 2
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 63 2 58 1 78 3 85 3     284 9
2 City of Portsmouth 62 1 86 3 92 4 46 1     286 9
3 Farnham Runners 70 3 104 5 76 2 81 2     331 12
4 Winchester & District 71 4 121 7 140 5 118 4     450 20
5 Stubbington Green Runners 83 5 109 6 146 6 180 5     518 22
6 Wimborne 235 9 202 10 185 7 285 8     907 34
7 Bournemouth 109 6 73 2 198 8 0 20     0 36
8 City of Salisbury 242 11 264 12 52 1 0 20     0 44
9 Victory 323 14 205 11 0 20 214 6     0 51
10 Alton Runners 115 7 125 8 0 20 0 20     0 55
11 Havant 0 20 0 20 220 9 255 7     0 56
12 Liss Runners 244 12 0 20 273 10 0 20     0 62
13 Chichester Runners 0 20 92 4 0 20 0 20     0 64
14 Andover 133 8 0 20 0 20 0 20     0 68
15 Poole AC 0 20 141 9 0 20 0 20     0 69
16 Wessex Road Runners 239 10 0 20 0 20 0 20     0 70
17 Team Southampton 270 13 0 20 0 20 0 20     0 73
18= Camberley & District 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20     0 80
18= New Forest Runners 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20     0 80
18= Totton RC 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20     0 80

 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Payn Winchester & District 3 1   3   7  
2 B Lindsay Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2   2   9  
3 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants   14 6 4   24  
4 D Knapman Winchester & District 7   10 8   25  
5= J Baker Chichester Runners 9 10 8     27  
5= S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 8 3     27  
5= A Conway Aldershot, Farnham & District   9 11 7   27  
8 N Phillips Team Southampton 17 15 4     36  
9 M Kiralyfi Winchester & District 18 12 9     39  
10 J Charles Team Southampton 31 17 18 11   46  

 Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1= S Laidler Aldershot, Farnham & District   1 2 5   8  
1= T Munt Reading AC 2 3 5 3   8  
3 A Clements Hamworthy Harriers 1 8 3 7   11  
4= T Dicker Fleet & Crookham   5 7 4   16  
4= L Passingham Alton Runners 6 6 4     16  
4= S Smith-Bannister Reading Roadrunners 4 4 8 8   16  
7 D Kennedy Winchester & District 5 7   9   21  
8 D Blackman Southampton RC 40 10 10 10   30  
9 J McCawley Camberley & District 8 17 6     31  
10= M Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 11   19 12   42  
10= I Howard Fleet & Crookham 22 14 11 17   42  

 U20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Kiralyfi Winchester & District 4 4 1     9  
2 J Knapp Winchester & District 8 6 3     17  
3 J Morwood Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 11 5     19  
4 C Bradbury Reading AC 15   4 2   21  
5 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 9 9 9 5   23  
6= C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 17 6     25  
6= D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16 14 7 4   25  
8 J Heathcote Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 8 12     33  
9 D Gueran Stubbington Green Runners 28 24 13 9   46  
10= M Cromati Team Southampton 20 20 14     54  
10= L Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26 28 18 10   54