Hampshire Sportshall League 2008/9
18 January at Portsmouth (Match 3)
Under 11 Girls

see also:   Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys

 Under 11 Girls

 Long Jump
1   Annie Male 1.86, Isabelle Switala 1.76 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.62 10
2   Milly Cavanagh 1.95, Masie Grice 1.52 City of Portsmouth 3.47 9
3   Madison Cooper 1.54, Abbie Fisher 1.86 Team Southampton 3.40 8
4   Hannah Knapton 1.88, Eloise Deacon 1.43 Winchester & District 3.31 7
5   Olivia Garvey 1.53, Sharna Capel-Watson 1.68 Havant 3.21 6
6   Alice Burt 1.57, Molly Edmundson 1.53 Mountbatten SSP 3.10 5
7   Ella Neil 1.46 Andover 1.46 4
 Triple Jump
1   Sophie Merritt 5.64, Charlotte Attwood 5.20 Team Southampton 10.84 10
2   Evie Grice 5.32, Eleanor Mills 4.98 City of Portsmouth 10.30 9
3   Carly Zammit 4.64, Millie Evans 5.40 Mountbatten SSP 10.04 8
4   Molly Pollock 4.56, Natalie Gilfrin 4.50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.06 7
5   Devon Brimecome 5.36 Havant 5.36 6
6   Claire Wills 5.04 Winchester & District 5.04 5
7   Emma Jones 4.72 Andover 4.72 4
 Vertical Jump
1   Abigail Harrington 49, Erin Blackburn 37 Aldershot, Farnham & District 86 10
2   Emily Green 39, Lucy Bushnell 40 Team Southampton 79 9
3   Katya Oldfield 42, Bella Barclay 36 City of Portsmouth 78 8
4   Izzy Horner 33, Katie Robins 40 Andover 73 7
5   Ella Walsh-Oakes 37, Charlotte Ellison 28 Winchester & District 65 6
6   Lois Rice 46 Havant 46 5
7   Roxy Cooper 36 Mountbatten SSP 36 4
 Chest Push
1   Sophie Merritt 7.25, Emily Green 4.75 Team Southampton 12.00 10
2   Lizzie Gartland 6.00, Natalie Gilfrin 5.00 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.00 9
3   Milly Cavanagh 5.25, Emma Street 5.00 City of Portsmouth 10.25 8
4   Emma Jones 4.50, Izzy Horner 5.00 Andover 9.50 7
5   Hannah Knapton 5.25, Maddie Buley 3.75 Winchester & District 9.00 6
6   Rose Emery 4.50, Olivia Garvey 4.00 Havant 8.50 5
7   Sophia Elliott 4.00 Mountbatten SSP 4.00 4
 Target Throw
1   Maddie Buley 16, Charlotte Ellison 13 Winchester & District 29 10
2=   Katie Robins 9, Ella Neil 14 Andover 23 8.5
2=   Alice Burt 12, Carly Zammit 11 Mountbatten SSP 23 8.5
4   Molly Pollock 10, Annie Male 12 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 7
5   Lois Rice 19 Havant 19 6
6   Masie Grice 3, Bella Barclay 13 City of Portsmouth 16 5
 1 Lap
1   Abbie Fisher 12.5, Charlotte Attwood 12.5 Team Southampton 25.0 10
2   Claire Wills 12.6, Hannah Knapton 12.5 Winchester & District 25.1 9
3   Lizzie Gartland 12.6, Erin Blackburn 13.0 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.6 8
4   Milly Cavanagh 12.7, Katya Oldfield 13.3 City of Portsmouth 26.0 7
5   Alice Burt 13.7, Roxy Cooper 13.0 Mountbatten SSP 26.7 6
6   Izzy Horner 14.0, Ella Neil 13.8 Andover 27.8 5
7   Olivia Garvey 14.0, Rose Emery 14.8 Havant 28.8 4
 1+1 Lap (1)
1   Abigail Harrington, Isabelle Switala Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.6 10
2   Madison Cooper, Sophie Merritt Team Southampton 25.8 9
3   Evie Grice, Masie Grice City of Portsmouth 27.0 8
4   Izzy Horner, Ella Neil Andover 27.7 7
5   Molly Edmundson, Sophia Elliott Mountbatten SSP 28.5 6
6=   Sharna Capel-Watson, Olivia Garvey Havant 28.6 4.5
6=   Maddie Buley, Charlotte Ellison Winchester & District 28.6 4.5
 1+1 Lap (2)
1   Emma Jones, Katie Robins Andover 25.6 10
2=   Natalie Gilfrin, Annie Male Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.1 8.5
2=   Millie Evans, Carly Zammit Mountbatten SSP 26.1 8.5
4   Emily Green, Lucy Bushnell Team Southampton 26.9 7
5   Emma Street, Bella Barclay City of Portsmouth 27.6 6
6   Ella Walsh-Oakes, Eloise Deacon Winchester & District 28.0 5
 6 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   Abbie Fisher, Charlotte Attwood Team Southampton 1:16.1 10
2   Abigail Harrington, Isabelle Switala Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:16.2 9
3   Lois Rice, Devon Brimecome Havant 1:17.1 8
4   Evie Grice, Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 1:20.7 7
5   Emma Jones, Katie Robins Andover 1:20.9 6
6   Charlotte Ellison, Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 1:22.9 5
7   Alice Burt, Molly Edmundson Mountbatten SSP 1:26.7 4
 Speed Bounce
1   Abbie Fisher 55, Charlotte Attwood 53 Team Southampton 108 10
2   Evie Grice 56, Masie Grice 47 City of Portsmouth 103 9
3   Abigail Harrington 51, Isabelle Switala 44 Aldershot, Farnham & District 95 8
4   Millie Evans 49, Sophia Elliott 41 Mountbatten SSP 90 7
5   Ella Walsh-Oakes 36, Claire Wills 48 Winchester & District 84 6
6   Sharna Capel-Watson 42, Rose Emery 37 Havant 79 5
 High Stepper
1   Lizzie Gartland 14.03, Erin Blackburn 14.06 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.09 10
2   Lucy Bushnell 14.60, Madison Cooper 14.15 Team Southampton 28.75 9
3   Eleanor Mills 14.67, Katya Oldfield 14.94 City of Portsmouth 29.61 8
4   Roxy Cooper 15.94, Molly Edmundson 16.93 Mountbatten SSP 32.87 7
5   Devon Brimecome 14.58, Penalty 18.54 Havant 33.12 6
6   Eloise Deacon 18.53, Penalty 18.54 Winchester & District 37.07 5
 4x1 Lap Relay
1   Lois Rice, Devon Brimecome, Rose Emery, Sharna Capel-Watson Havant 51.5 10
2   Erin Blackburn, Molly Pollock, Natalie Gilfrin, Lizzie Gartland Aldershot, Farnham & District 51.9 9
3   Milly Cavanagh, Eleanor Mills, Katya Oldfield, Emma Street City of Portsmouth 52.4 8
4   Maddie Buley, Claire Wills, Ella Walsh-Oakes, Eloise Deacon Winchester & District 53.6 7
5   Madison Cooper, Sophie Merritt, Emily Green, Lucy Bushnell Team Southampton 53.9 6
6   Millie Evans, Carly Zammit, Sophia Elliott, Roxy Cooper Mountbatten SSP 55.6 5
 MATCH
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District   105.5 10
2   Team Southampton   98 9
3   City of Portsmouth   92 8
4   Winchester & District   75.5 7
5   Mountbatten SSP   73 6
6   Havant   65.5 5
7   Andover   58.5 4

 LEAGUE POSITIONS

1   Team Southampton 10 + 10 + 9 29 Gold
2   City of Portsmouth 9 + 9 + 8 26 Silver
3=   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 + 8 + 10 21 Bronze
3=   Winchester & District 7 + 7 + 7 21 Bronze
5   Mountbatten SSP 8 + 5.5 + 6 19.5  
6   Havant 5 + 5.5 + 5 15.5  
7   Andover 6 + 4 + 4 14  
8   Grey House School 4 + 0 + 0 4