Hampshire Sportshall League 2008/9
18 January at Portsmouth (Match 3)
Under 13 Boys

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 15 Girls and Boys

 Under 13 Boys

 2 Lap
1   Richard Bekoe 21.7, John Comer 24.2 Mountbatten School 45.9 10
2   Luke Joslin 22.6, Toby Sylvester 25.0 Winchester & District 47.6 9
3   Alex Baker 24.8, Matt Marum 24.1 City of Portsmouth 48.9 8
4   Tom Martin 23.1, Bradley Apps 26.9 Team Southampton 50.0 7
5   Dan Williams 24.9, Penalty 26.91 Aldershot, Farnham & District 51.81 6
 4 Lap
1   Charlie Maw 50.6, Shane McCullagh 54.9 Winchester & District 1:45.91 10
2   Harry Cutbill 54.5, Ben Wreford 52.4 Mountbatten School 1:46.9 9
3   David Fisher 54.0, Tom Young 55.1 Team Southampton 1:49.1 8
4   Stan Jeffrey 55.3, Ben Pickup 54.5 City of Portsmouth 1:49.8 7
 6 Lap Time Trial
1   Callum Upton 1:23.3, Joseph Conroy 1:27.2 Winchester & District 2:50.5 10
2   George Porter 1:32.1, Murray Armstrong 1:25.5 Mountbatten School 2:57.6 9
3   Tim Arthur 1:36, Penalty 1:36.01 Team Southampton 3:12.01 8
 8 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   John Comer, Rory Farrell Mountbatten School 1:43.8 10
2   Callum Upton, Joseph Conroy Winchester & District 1:47.5 9
 Long Jump
1   Richard Bekoe 2.04, John Comer 1.92 Mountbatten School 3.96 10
2   Matt Marum 1.68, Alex Baker 1.96 City of Portsmouth 3.64 9
3   Joseph Conroy 1.58, Charlie Maw 1.89 Winchester & District 3.47 8
4   Bradley Apps 1.71, Tom Young 1.75 Team Southampton 3.46 7
 Triple Jump
1   Luke Joslin 6.06, Callum Upton 5.75 Winchester & District 11.81 10
2   Tom Martin 5.79, David Fisher 4.87 Team Southampton 10.66 9
3   Harry Cutbill 5.40, Ben Wreford 5.04 Mountbatten School 10.44 8
4   Dan Williams 6.11 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.11 7
 Vertical Jump
1   Shane McCullagh 43, Toby Sylvester 44 Winchester & District 87 10
2   George Porter 40, Matthew Porter 39 Mountbatten School 79 9
3   Stan Jeffrey 35, Ben Pickup 42 City of Portsmouth 77 8
4   Tim Arthur 37 Team Southampton 37 7
 Shot Put
1   Rory Farrell 7.53, Murray Armstrong 5.94 Mountbatten School 13.47 10
2   Tom Young 7.00, Bradley Apps 5.03 Team Southampton 12.03 9
3   Toby Sylvester 4.39, Luke Joslin 7.16 Winchester & District 11.55 8
4   Ben Pickup 4.99, Stan Jeffrey 4.80 City of Portsmouth 9.79 7
 Speed Bounce
1   Alex Baker 75, Matt Marum 69 City of Portsmouth 144 10
2   Charlie Maw 73, Shane McCullagh 65 Winchester & District 138 9
3   Harry Cutbill 65, John Comer 72 Mountbatten School 137 8
4   David Fisher 73, Tom Martin 62 Team Southampton 135 7
5   Dan Williams 64 Aldershot, Farnham & District 64 6
    Non-scoring: Tim Arthur Team Southampton 44 -
 4x2 Lap Relay
1   Richard Bekoe, Harry Cutbill, George Porter, Matthew Porter Mountbatten School 1:36.7 10
2   Luke Joslin, Toby Sylvester, Charlie Maw, Shane McCullagh Winchester & District 1:37.1 9
3   Stan Jeffrey, Ben Pickup, Alex Baker, Matt Marum City of Portsmouth 1:42.8 8
4   Tom Martin, David Fisher, Bradley Apps, Tom Young Team Southampton 1:47.1 7
 MATCH
1   Mountbatten School   93 10
2   Winchester & District   92 9
3   Team Southampton   69 8
4   City of Portsmouth   57 7
5   Aldershot, Farnham & District   19 6

 LEAGUE POSITIONS

1   Mountbatten School 9 + 10 + 10 29 Gold
2   Winchester & District 10 + 9 + 9 28 Silver
3   Team Southampton 8 + 7 + 8 23 Bronze
4   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 + 6 + 6 18  
5   City of Portsmouth 0 + 8 + 7 15  
6   Andover 7 + 0 + 0 7