Hampshire Sportshall League 2008/9
18 January at Portsmouth (Match 3)
Under 13 Girls

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys

 Under 13 Girls

 2 Lap
1   Bushra Hall 23.5, Cleo Feltham 24.2 Mountbatten School 47.7 10
2   Olivia Nunn 23.5, Hannah Henwood 24.3 Team Southampton 47.8 9
3   Fiona Brown 23.1, Rachel Duffin 24.8 Winchester & District 47.9 8
4   Emily Finch 24.3, Katy Treacher 24.2 City of Portsmouth 48.5 7
5   Rachel Magri-Overend 24.9, Penalty 25.01 Aldershot, Farnham & District 49.91 6
6   Lauren Marlow 25, Penalty 25.01 Andover 50.01 5
 4 Lap
1   Vicky Mould 55.4, Zoe Carter 48.1 Team Southampton 1:43.5 10
2   Stephanie Bottell 52.0, Alice Jordan 55.4 Mountbatten School 1:47.4 9
3   Roseanna Lane 56.8, Penalty 57.21 Winchester & District 1:54.01 8
4   Amy Yadegor 57.1, Chloe Yadegor 57.2 City of Portsmouth 1:54.3 7
5   Tarryn Attfield 57.1, Penalty 57.21 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:54.31 6
 6 Lap Time Trial
1   Imogen Emmett 1:23.9, Rosie Upton 1:24.0 Winchester & District 2:47.9 10
2   Emily Jenkinson 1:18.6, Claire Seaman 1:34.6 Team Southampton 2:53.2 9
3   Holly Van Driel 1:22.2, Chloe Lammas 1:31.6 City of Portsmouth 2:53.8 8
4   Lydia Trimble 1:25.7, Alice Jordan 1:33.5 Mountbatten School 2:59.2 7
5   Shannon Osbourne 1:33.0, Penalty 1:34.61 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3:07.61 6
 8 Lap Parlauf Relay
1   Hannah Henwood, Olivia Nunn Team Southampton 1:44.1 10
2   Jess Craig, Charlotte White Mountbatten School 1:48.2 9
3   Chloe Lammas, Rachel Chaffey City of Portsmouth 1:52.3 8
4   Tarryn Attfield, Shannon Osbourne Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:54.7 7
 Shot Putt
1   Zoe Carter 7.26, Vicky Mould 7.51 Team Southampton 14.77 10
2   Imogen Emmett 5.47, Fiona Brown 8.11 Winchester & District 13.58 9
3   Rachel Magri-Overend 6.23, Tarryn Attfield 4.79 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.02 8
4   Alice Jordan 5.25, Charlotte White 5.18 Mountbatten School 10.43 7
5   Amy Yates 4.82, Rachel Chaffey 4.00 City of Portsmouth 8.82 6
 Triple Jump
1   Vicky Mould 6.18, Hannah Henwood 5.28 Team Southampton 11.46 10
2   Jess Craig 5.29, Charlotte White 5.28 Mountbatten School 10.57 9
3   Tarryn Attfield 4.82, Rachel Magri-Overend 5.68 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.50 8
4   Katy Treacher 4.24, Amy Yates 5.16 City of Portsmouth 9.40 7
5   Roseanna Lane 4.80 Winchester & District 4.80 6
 Vertical Jump
1   Rosie Upton 43, Fiona Brown 58 Winchester & District 101 10
2   Stephanie Bottell 44, Jess Craig 45 Mountbatten School 89 9
3   Emily Finch 45, Katy Treacher 40 City of Portsmouth 85 8
4   Hannah Henwood 35, Olivia Nunn 42 Team Southampton 77 7
5   Lauren Marlow 48 Andover 48 6
6   Shannon Osbourne 38 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38 5
 Long Jump
1   Bushra Hall 2.10, Stephanie Bottell 1.87 Mountbatten School 3.97 10
2   Olivia Nunn 1.92, Emily Jenkinson 1.75 Team Southampton 3.67 9
3   Holly Van Driel 1.79, Chloe Lammas 1.51 City of Portsmouth 3.30 8
4   Lauren Marlow 1.99 Andover 1.99 7
5   Imogen Emmett 1.69 Winchester & District 1.69 6
 Speed Bounce
1=   Chloe Lammas 72, Holly Van Driel 78 City of Portsmouth 150 9.5
1=   Emily Jenkinson 73, Zoe Carter 77 Team Southampton 150 9.5
3   Lydia Trimble 69, Abi Bayes 75 Mountbatten School 144 8
4   Shannon Osbourne 70, Tarryn Attfield 69 Aldershot, Farnham & District 139 7
5   Rosie Upton 60, Roseanna Lane 56 Winchester & District 116 6
 4x2 Lap Relay
1   Lydia Trimble, Cleo Feltham, Bushra Hall, Abi Bayes Mountbatten School 1:36.8 10
2   Amy Yates, Holly Van Driel, Emily Finch, Katy Treacher City of Portsmouth 1:37.2 9
3   Claire Seaman, Vicky Mould, Zoe Carter, Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 1:37.5 8
4   Fiona Brown, Rachel Duffin, Roseanna Lane, Rosie Upton Winchester & District 1:40.2 7
    Non-Scoring: City of Portsmouth 1:48.9 -
 MATCH
1   Team Southampton   91.5 10
2   Mountbatten School   89 9
3   City of Portsmouth   77.5 8
4   Winchester & District   70 7
5   Aldershot, Farnham & District   53 6
6   Andover   18 5

 LEAGUE POSITIONS

1   Team Southampton 10 + 10 + 10 30 Gold
2   Mountbatten School 9 + 9 + 9 27 Silver
3   Winchester & District 8 + 8 + 7 23 Bronze
4   City of Portsmouth 7 + 7 + 8 22  
5   Andover 6 + 6 + 5 17  
6   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 + 5 + 6 15  
7   Havant 5 + 4 + 0 9