South of England AA Cross-Country Championships 2009
26 January at Hillingdon House Farm, Uxbridge, Middlesex
Results - Senior Men (15 km)

  including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

 Individuals

  1 Phil Wicks Belgrave Harriers 51:08    
  2 Benedict Whitby Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 51:13    
  3 Neilson Hall Bedford & County 52:00    
Hampshire clubs:            
  5 Ben Lindsay Aldershot, Farnham & District 52:15    
  9 Tom Payn Winchester & District 52:40    
  17 Gavin Smith Winchester & District 54:07    
  25 Toby Lambert Winchester & District 55:06    
  27 Andy Greenleaf Winchester & District 55:14    
  35 Steve Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 55:35    
  36 Chris Powner Winchester & District 55:39    
  43 Phillip Tulba Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56:22    
  44 Craig Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 56:27    
  48 Philip Killingley Winchester & District 56:37    
  58 Gareth Klepacz Team Southampton 57:26    
  71 Matt Missen Southampton RC 57:46    
  74 Graham Breen Aldershot, Farnham & District 57:51    
  75 Neil Phillips Team Southampton 57:53    
  101 George McCourt Aldershot, Farnham & District 59:24    
  103 Oliver Keppel Southampton RC 59:29    
  131 Richard Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:00:40    
  137 Paul Bleach City of Portsmouth 1:01:02    
  158 Julian Mann Winchester & District 1:01:58    
  162 Steve Phillips Winchester & District 1:02:06    
  167 Matthew Hibberd Southampton RC 1:02:12    
  168 Russell Osborn Team Southampton 1:02:12    
  206 David Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:03:42    
  208 Dave Kennedy Winchester & District 1:03:45    
  214 Dave Blackman Southampton RC 1:04:02    
  216 Alex Pritchard Winchester & District 1:04:12    
  223 Tim Spencer Southampton RC 1:04:46    
  230 Liam Richardson Southampton RC 1:05:03    
  233 David Vosser Winchester & District 1:05:09    
  234 Keith Donkin Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:05:10    
  239 Paul Fotherby Southampton RC 1:05:19    
  278 Mark Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:06:50    
  284 Howard Long Southampton RC 1:07:10    
  291 Andy Kellaway Hardley Runners 1:07:31    
  292 Neil Tolfrey Victory 1:07:38    
  305 Ian Banks Hardley Runners 1:08:11    
  315 Matt Bracher Southampton RC 1:08:45    
  324 Jaime Del Campo Aldershot, Farnham & District 1:09:00    
  328 John Simmonds Hardley Runners 1:09:09    
  343 Ian Hardcastle Winchester & District 1:09:41    
  361 Kevin King Hardley Runners 1:10:29    
  377 Nigel Wright Team Southampton 1:11:10    
  413 Peter Newton City of Portsmouth 1:13:09    
  417 Alexander Bangert Victory 1:13:21    
  418 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners 1:13:22    
  434 John O'Shea Southampton RC 1:14:14    
  440 John MacInnes Team Southampton 1:14:23    
  453 Roger Hill Fleet & Crookham 1:15:02    
  466 Ian Richardson Southampton RC 1:15:35    
  475 John Keenan Southampton RC 1:16:01    
  487 Dave Carter Southampton RC 1:16:31    
  497 Nials Davies City of Portsmouth 1:16:51    
  504 Keith Hollis Southampton RC 1:17:07    
  536 Mark Darcy Hardley Runners 1:18:55    
  555 Mark Wilson Victory 1:20:09    
  557 Lee Jones City of Portsmouth 1:20:26    
  573 David McElhenny Hardley Runners 1:22:14    
  581 Peter Haynes Team Southampton 1:22:37    
  586 Robert Kitt Victory 1:23:16    
  589 Paul Cardy City of Portsmouth 1:23:40    
  590 David Roots Southampton RC 1:23:41    
  592 Jim Bennett Southampton RC 1:23:50    
  622 Graham Foden Victory 1:26:34    
  629 Ken Hardcastle Winchester & District 1:27:46    
  644 Malcolm Hagan Victory 1:31:25    
  646 Richard Pearson Southampton RC 1:31:46    
  649 Jeremy Barber Hardley Runners 1:32:43    
  651 John Gallagher Victory 1:33:13    
  659 David Adams Southampton RC 1:36:54    
  666 Ray Noke Hardley Runners 1:39:08    
   

 Teams

  1 Winchester & District 162   (9 17 25 27 36 48)  
  7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 390   (5 35 44 74 101 131)  
  18 Southampton RC 1008   (71 103 167 214 223 230)  
  29 Team Southampton 1698   (58 75 168 377 440 580)  
  38 Hardley Runners 2239   (291 305 328 361 418 536)  
  50 Victory 3112   (292 417 554 585 621 643)  
   

 Teams (12 to count)

  3 Winchester & District 1482   (9 17 25 27 36 48
158 162 208 216 233 343)
 
  10 Southampton RC 3221   (71 103 167 214 223 230
239 284 315 434 466 475)