South of England AA Cross-Country Championships 2009
26 January at Hillingdon House Farm, Uxbridge, Middlesex
Results - Senior Women (8 km)

  including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

 Individuals

  1 Katherine Sparke Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 31:50    
  2 Faye Fullerton Havering Mayesbrook 32:14    
  3 Nicola Sykes Bedford & County 32:20    
Hampshire clubs:            
  5 Emily Adams Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:45    
  12 Vicky Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:01    
  23 Ceri Mitchell Team Southampton 34:52    
  26 Michaela McCallum Winchester & District 35:09    
  32 Beth Andrew Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:52    
  36 Barbara Yff Winchester & District 36:14    
  46 Nicci Blandford Southampton RC 36:30    
  47 Helen Zenner Team Southampton 36:32    
  52 Polly Keen Havant 36:54    
  59 Emma Patez Winchester & District 37:15    
  69 Kate Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:41    
  81 Johanna Jefferies Winchester & District 38:16    
  82 Amy Tanner Hardley Runners 38:17    
  86 Hannah Coombs Southampton RC 38:20    
  100 Marie Stokes Southampton RC 39:02    
  101 Clementine Adams Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:07    
  102 Claire Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:12    
  110 Val Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:37    
  113 Sue True Winchester & District 39:48    
  124 Penny Abbott Fleet & Crookham 40:29    
  125 Sally Diaper Southampton RC 40:31    
  132 Ruth McIannan Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:49    
  134 Linda Plant Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:55    
  138 Sharon McNally Isle of Wight 41:05    
  139 Beverley Lavery Havant 41:09    
  157 Gemma Greenfield Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:41    
  201 Madeline Vosser Winchester & District 44:22    
  231 Amanda Godfrey Victory 45:59    
  235 Lynne Massey Southampton RC 46:11    
  240 Aleksandra Burlinson Hardley Runners 46:29    
  242 Joy Radford Winchester & District 46:40    
  254 Eleanor Kirk Southampton RC 47:39    
  284 Tara Anglim Hardley Runners 50:45    
  285 Belinda Harding Victory 51:03    
  290 Marilyn Crocker Victory 52:11    
  298 Ruth Bates Victory 54:15    
  308 Linda Noke Hardley Runners 1:00:02    
   

 Teams

  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 118   (5 12 32 69)  
  5 Winchester & District 202   (26 36 59 81)  
  13 Southampton RC 357   (46 86 100 125  
  32 Hardley Runners 914   (82 240 284 308)  
  37 Victory 1104   (231 285 290 298)