SEAA Inter-Counties Cross Country 2009
31 January at Old Warden Aerodrome, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire
Women and Girls

see also:   Men and Boys
   

 Senior Women (individual Hampshire performances)

Overall
Position
U23
7 Ceri Mitchell (Team Southampton) 22:36
13 Nicola Blandford (Southampton RC) 23:14
15 Martine Scholes (Guernsey Island) 23:33
17 2 Polly Keen U23 (Havant) 23:35
22 3 Charlotte Bates U23 (Winchester & District) 24:05
32 Sarah Bolton (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) 24:56
33 Hannah Coombs (Southampton RC) 25:06

 Senior Women - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Essex 1 4 10 12 27  
2   Surrey 3 6 9 11 29  
3   Hampshire 7 13 15 17 52  
4   Oxfordshire 14 16 19 28 77  
5   Sussex 5 18 21 35 79  
6   Hertfordshire 8 23 26 29 86  
7   Bedfordshire 2 20 31 38 91  

 Under 23 Women - Team Results

No complete teams

 Under 20 Women (individual Hampshire performances)

1 Sarah Holliday (Winchester & District) 23:33
2 Sarah Mercier (Guernsey Island) 23:37
3 Georgie Gair (City of Portsmouth) 23:56
18 Victoria Cronin (Team Southampton) 26:47
21 Samantha Price (City of Portsmouth) 26:53
27 Kay Shafford (Team Southampton) 28:47
29 Steph Lamb (Guernsey Island) 29:35
30 Yvonne Farrell (Fleet & Crookham) 29:52

 Under 20 Women - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Hampshire 1 2 3 18 24  
2   Essex 5 7 8 11 31  
3   Bedfordshire 9 10 16 20 55  
4   Sussex 6 15 17 31 69  
5   Hertfordshire 12 22 23 26 83  

 Under 17 Women (individual Hampshire performances)

3 Ciara Dullaghan (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 18:23
15 Sophie Smith (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) 20:03
19 Katie Smith (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) 20:44
24 Chloe Campbell (City of Portsmouth) 21:21
28 Megan Stewart (Guernsey Island) 21:37
32 Abigail Lazenby (City of Portsmouth) 23:10

 Under 17 Women - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Surrey 2 4 5 9 20  
2   Essex 1 8 13 14 36  
3   Hampshire 3 15 19 24 61  
4   Hertfordshire 6 12 22 25 65  
5   Bedfordshire 7 16 20 23 66  
6   Suffolk 21 27 34 35 117  

 Under 15 Girls (individual Hampshire performances)

6 Jade Anderson-Busby (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 15:34
10 Amy Rochford (Winchester & District) 15:49
15 Katie Hickson (Team Southampton) 16:07
18 Nicole Petit (Guernsey Island) 16:15
21 Daena Bennett (Team Southampton) 16:21
24 Mhairi-Clair Stewart (Team Southampton) 16:36
39 Laura Seaman (Team Southampton) 18:00

 Under 15 Girls - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Surrey 3 4 11 12 30  
2   Bedfordshire 2 7 14 16 39  
3   Essex 1 5 13 25 44  
4   Hampshire 6 10 15 18 49  
5   Hertfordshire 8 9 17 19 53  
6   Suffolk 23 31 35 36 125  

 Under 13 Girls (individual Hampshire performances)

3 Rebecca Howard (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 10:47
9 Caitlin Stewart (Team Southampton) 11:04
11 Rosanna Stewart (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 11:06
12 Charlotte Chalwin (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) 11:09
14 Claire Heaume (Guernsey Island) 11:12
25 Sophie Kalik (Team Southampton) 11:25
26 Emily Jenkinson (Team Southampton) 11:28
32 Georgia Morris (New Forest Junior) 11:39

 Under 13 Girls - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Surrey 1 2 4 6 13  
2   Hampshire 3 9 11 12 35  
3   Bedfordshire 7 10 16 17 50  
4   Hertfordshire 5 22 24 27 78  
5   Essex 18 20 21 28 87  
6   Suffolk 13 38 39 41 131