Hampshire Cross Country League 2008/9
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
14 February at Hudson's Field, Salisbury (Match 5)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 U17 Men

1 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:36
2 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 14:51
3 F Bailey Poole AC 14:52
4 R Horton Poole AC 14:58
5 A Sloane Poole AC 15:01
6 J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:13
7 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 15:51
8 J Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:58
9 R Ineson Poole Runners 16:06
10 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 16:09
11 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:12
12 B Placidi City of Portsmouth 16:19
13 F Cook Poole AC 16:22
14 J Share Poole Runners 16:28
15 P Green Poole Runners 16:29
16 R Thomas City of Portsmouth 16:29
17 L Chandler Poole Runners 16:35
18 A Sampson Poole AC 16:42
19 J Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:46
20 J Gregory Reading AC 16:58
21 S Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:59
22 T Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:13
23 A Derwent City of Portsmouth 17:22
24 D Carr Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:23
25 A Ormand City of Portsmouth 17:55
26 H DeBrett City of Salisbury 18:37
27 T Sycklemore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:56

 Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 28 2 23 2 20 3 19 2 19 2 109 11
2 Poole AC 50 4 28 3 18 2 6 1 12 1 114 11
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1 9 1 8 1 0 12 26 3 0 18
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38 3 36 4 37 4 28 3 43 5 182 19
5 Poole Runners 55 5 48 5 49 5 0 5 38 4 0 24
6 Team Southampton 0 12 78 6 60 6 0 6 0 12 0 42
7 Reading AC 70 6 0 12 0 12 37 4 0 12 0 46
8 Winchester & District 113 7 0 12 0 12 0 7 0 12 0 50

 Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate results

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1   1 4  
2 J Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 2 2 2   2 8  
3 R Horton Poole AC 13 4 5 1 4 14  
4 J Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 3   6 17  
5 A Sloane Poole AC 8 7 6 3 5 21  
6 F Bailey Poole AC 29 17 7 2 3 29  
7 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 18 8 8 4 10 30  
8 J Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 9 11 9 8 33  
9 S Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20 16 12 7 11 46  
10 T Brincombe City of Portsmouth 15 20 10   7 52  

 U15 Boys

1 H Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:39
2 D Hooper Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:52
3 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 11:55
4 A Rudge Andover 11:59
5 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:03
6 A Provost Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:06
7 B Westhenry Poole AC 12:07
8 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:12
9 J Bateman Reading AC 12:18
10 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:19
11 T Bennett Andover 12:26
12 C White Southampton RC 12:36
13 S Campbell Team Southampton 12:41
14 C Winfield City of Portsmouth 12:42
15 D Grinham Andover 12:45
16 C Neal Andover 12:46
17 B Cook City of Portsmouth 12:48
18 M Heame Guernsey Island 12:50
19 S Robinson Andover 12:54
20 L Bisson Guernsey Island 12:56
21 R Hislop Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:05
22 M Campbell Team Southampton 13:07
23 A Toomay Andover 13:09
24 A Harmsworth Camberley & District 13:16
25 D Breed Reading AC 13:16
26 N Thorn City of Portsmouth 13:24
27 C Spinks Havant 13:27
28 M Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:29
29 F Owlage Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:30
30 J Walker Winchester & District 13:43
31 L Makaree Camberley & District 13:58
32 D Long Bournemouth 14:02
33 O Harvey New Forest Runners 14:08
34 L Williams Team Southampton 14:10
35 T Stroud Team Southampton 14:11
36 R Barter Andover 14:30
37 A Bow Reading AC 14:40
38 C Kennedy Wimborne 14:55
39 B Stonier Winchester & District 15:05
40 J Snook Wimborne 15:06
41 R Clarkson Winchester & District 15:06
42 J Wright Poole AC 15:10
43 E Naish City of Salisbury 15:13

 Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 1 14 1 16 1 28 3 23 2 99 8
2 Andover 24 3 15 2 28 2 16 1 30 3 113 11
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 2 54 4 37 3 23 2 9 1 144 12
4 Team Southampton 71 4 55 5 107 8 60 5 69 5 362 27
5 Reading AC 0 17 52 3 78 6 51 4 71 6 0 36
6 Winchester & District 87 5 86 9 64 4 0 12 110 7 0 37
7 Camberley & District 99 6 79 8 77 5 0 12 0 12 0 43
8 Isle of Wight 127 9 68 6 98 7 0 12 0 12 0 46
9 City of Portsmouth 105 7 0 12 0 12 0 12 57 4 0 47
10 Wimborne 0 12 0 12 0 12 77 6 0 12 0 54
11 Poole Runners 118 8 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 56

 Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 F O'Reilly Bournemouth 2 1 1   3 7  
2 A Rudge Andover 10 2 4 2 4 12  
3 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 3 3   8 17  
4 C Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 4 5 5 5 19  
5 T Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 7 8 7 10 30  
6 D Grinham Andover 9 5   6 15 35  
7 T Bennett Andover 5   14 8 11 38  
8 J Bateman Reading AC 13 6 19 11 9 39  
9 C Neal Andover 14 8 10 10 16 42  
10 S Campbell Team Southampton 17 16   9 13 55  

 U13 Boys

1 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:43
2 S McCallum Winchester & District 9:46
3 L Kellaway Poole AC 10:06
4 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 10:08
5 A Ruggles Team Southampton 10:15
6 R Allen Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:16
7 J Warren City of Portsmouth 10:19
8 C Upton Winchester & District 10:20
9 B Priddle Reading AC 10:30
10 N Mapperley Camberley & District 10:31
11 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 10:32
12 B McCawley Camberley & District 10:35
13 D Toth Bournemouth 10:39
14 J Willingham Poole Runners 10:40
15 G Neighbour Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:42
16 M Sanderson Camberley & District 10:44
17 D Ayres Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:47
18 M Knapp Team Southampton 10:50
19 J Shaw New Forest Junior 10:52
20 B Dunford Winchester & District 10:54
21 R McCallum Winchester & District 10:55
22 S Winchcombe Andover 10:56
23 S Simpson New Forest Junior 10:58
24 D Fisher Team Southampton 11:01
25 C Bigg New Forest Junior 11:02
26 R McCawley Camberley & District (n/s) 11:05
27 C Maw Winchester & District 11:08
28 N Meridith Reading AC 11:09
29 D Thackery Camberley & District 11:15
30 P Clarkson Winchester & District 11:16
31 F Leigh New Forest Junior 11:17
32 J Kent Poole Runners 11:17
33 T Cully New Forest Junior 11:19
34 B Kirkton Bournemouth 11:19
35 T Morgan New Forest Junior 11:27
36 J Ness City of Salisbury 11:29
37 E Forster Camberley & District 11:32
38 H Buxton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:34
39 S Appleton Winchester & District 11:45
40 J Parker City of Portsmouth 11:47
41 K Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:52
42 M Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:56
43 M Leigh New Forest Junior 11:57
44 J Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:02
45 N Adams Andover 12:07
46 C Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:25
47 T Chapman New Forest Runners 12:34
48 E Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:55
49 S O'Shea City of Portsmouth 13:16
50 G Walker Poole AC 13:23
51 A Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:28
52 D Williams Reading AC 14:18

 Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 11 1 15 1 6 1 22 2 60 6
2 City of Portsmouth 37 3 52 4 42 3 25 2 22 1 178 13
3 Team Southampton 34 2 29 2 82 8 34 4 47 5 226 21
4 Winchester & District 58 4 48 3 87 9 59 6 30 3 282 25
5 Reading AC 95 9 58 6 44 4 50 5 89 7 336 31
6 Camberley & District 60 5 57 5 59 5 0 15 38 4 0 34
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 86 7 121 11 72 6 81 7 121 8 481 39
8 New Forest Junior 91 8 75 7 103 10 0 15 67 6 0 46
9 Guernsey Island 0 15 0 15 27 2 31 3 0 15 0 50
10 Bournemouth 0 15 86 8 81 7 0 15 0 15 0 60
11 Poole Runners 85 6 105 9 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 60
12 Andover 188 10 0 15 112 11 0 15 0 15 0 66
13 Poole AC 0 15 115 10 0 15 0 15 0 15 0 70

 Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1 1 1 4  
2 T Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 2 2 2   11  
3 R Bevis City of Portsmouth 7 3 5 5 4 17  
4 L Kellaway Poole AC 6 5 4   3 18  
5 E Bevis City of Portsmouth 11 46 8 9 11 39  
6 J Warren City of Portsmouth 19 13 29 11 7 50  
7 B McCawley Camberley & District 23 14 10   12 59  
8 G Neighbour Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 19   16 15 63  
9 C Upton Winchester & District 24 20 21 15 8 64  
10 B Priddle Reading AC 41 18 31 18 9 76