Hampshire Cross Country League 2008/9
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
14 February at Hudson's Field, Salisbury (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

 Men

Position Vet U20
1 T Lambert Winchester & District 25:58
2 C Powner Winchester & District 26:15
3 P Tulba Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:44
4 1 P Berntsen U20 Winchester & District 26:47
5 S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:51
6 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:17
7 A Greenleaf Winchester & District 27:23
8 N Shrubb Poole Runners 27:32
9 C Dixon Havant 27:54
10 2 M Kiralyfi U20 Winchester & District 27:56
11 M Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners 27:56
12 P Killingley Winchester & District 27:58
13 D Knapman Winchester & District 28:07
14 J Charles Team Southampton 28:09
15 M Missen Southampton RC 28:16
16 S Way Bournemouth 28:20
17 3 D Kiralyfi U20 Winchester & District 28:24
18 4 J Knapp U20 Winchester & District 28:27
19 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:30
20 O Keppel Southampton RC 28:34
21 J Sharkey Bournemouth 28:36
22 1 M Grist M40 Poole Runners 28:37
23 G Klepacz Team Southampton 28:41
24 I Habgood Bournemouth 28:45
25 M Prien University of Portsmouth 28:46
26 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:46
27 5 J Teuten U20 City of Portsmouth 28:51
28 R Wiseman Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:53
29 6 M Johnson U20 Team Southampton 29:12
30 2 D Bleach M40 City of Portsmouth 29:16
31 R Kinnersley Reading AC 29:19
32 7 C Bradbury U20 Reading AC 29:21
33 3 A Clements M40 Hamworthy Harriers 29:22
34 P Colridge Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:27
35 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:32
36 4 T Dicker M40 Fleet & Crookham 29:38
37 8 D Francis U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:39
38 5 N Baueniet M40 Fleet & Crookham 29:41
39 N Earl Reading AC 29:43
40 6 T Munt M40 Reading AC 29:58
41 9 C Holmes U20 University of Portsmouth 30:00
42 7 D Blackman M40 Southampton RC 30:13
43 R Osborn Team Southampton 30:17
44 M Jobson Southampton RC 30:22
45 8 J McCawley M40 Camberley & District 30:24
46 R Smout City of Portsmouth 30:26
47 A Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 30:32
48 A Pritchard Winchester & District 30:34
49 P Fotherby Southampton RC 30:41
50 10 D Powell U20 Hardley Runners 30:42
51 9 S Smith-Bannister M40 Reading Roadrunners 30:47
52 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:51
53 S Warner City of Portsmouth 30:52
54 C Scott City of Portsmouth 30:59
55 10 M Gooding M40 Reading Roadrunners 31:01
56 K Hooley Andover 31:03
57 D Leedham Winchester & District 31:05
58 J Mann Winchester & District 31:08
59 J Del Campo Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:09
60 11 D Kennedy M40 Winchester & District 31:10
61 M Rix Farnham Runners 31:11
62 S Pilling City of Salisbury 31:11
63 J Pembroke Reading Roadrunners 31:17
64 12 M Clews M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:23
65 13 I Howard M50 Fleet & Crookham 31:24
66 14 J Shield M40 Wimborne 31:35
67 R Price Fleet & Crookham 31:37
68 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 31:43
69 M Fergurson Havant 31:46
70 M Curson Reading AC 31:47
71 G Furley Wimborne 31:48
72 B Wilen Team Southampton 31:50
73 15 N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 31:51
74 16 A Driver M40 Fleet & Crookham 31:54
75 R Copestick Bournemouth 32:01
76 17 D Vosser M40 Winchester & District 32:04
77 18 M Renyard M60 Hardley Runners 32:14
78 19 S Horton M40 Poole AC 32:18
79 P Jnes Havant 32:19
80 N Rollerson Hamworthy Harriers 32:20
81 20 P Sidaway M50 Eastleigh RC 32:20
82 21 D Brisco M50 Andover 32:25
83 N Berryman Romsey Road Runners 32:32
84 22 S Little M50 Wimborne 32:34
85 23 B Brimicombe M40 Farnham Runners 32:41
86 T Harris Wimborne 32:45
87 24 I Banks M40 Hardley Runners 32:50
88 25 H Long M40 Southampton RC 32:51
89 26 J Mann M40 Farnham Runners 32:52
90 11 D Gueran U20 Stubbington Green Runners 32:57
91 27 M Perrin M40 Reading Roadrunners 32:58
92 28 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 33:17
93 L Kelly Bournemouth 33:31
94 29 D Symmonds M40 Havant 33:41
95 30 C Ashby M40 Farnham Runners 33:45
96 31 K Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 33:55
97 12 L Hine U20 University of Portsmouth 34:05
98 I Gosling Reading Roadrunners 34:06
99 B Isaacs Southampton RC 34:07
100 32 S Crockford M60 Poole Runners 34:10
101 R Johnson Southampton RC 34:12
102 33 M Cole M40 City of Salisbury 34:13
103 34 P Newton M60 City of Portsmouth 34:14
103 D Davies Wimborne 34:16
104 35 S Kitney M40 Farnham Runners 34:29
106 36 P Grigoliet M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:41
107 13 J Whittle U20 Poole AC 34:49
108 37 M Hirst M50 Hamworthy Harriers 34:58
109 14 T Roberts U20 University of Portsmouth 34:58
110 G Whiffen Wimborne 35:00
111 38 G Lissenbrg M50 Hamworthy Harriers 35:01
112 S Reed Romsey Road Runners 35:08
113 15 D Short U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:09
114 16 J Batchelor U20 Reading AC 35:12
115 39 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:15
116 40 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 35:18
117 41 P Unsted M40 Southampton RC 35:22
118 42 N Crane M50 Stubbington Green Runners 35:29
119 S Sear Fleet & Crookham 35:29
120 43 D Sullivan M40 Eastleigh RC 35:30
121 44 T Bennett M40 Andover 35:32
122 M Kiernan Bournemouth 35:35
123 45 M Bell M50 Stubbington Green Runners 35:39
124 A Bangert Victory 35:41
125 46 G Westley M40 Stubbington Green Runners 35:49
126 C Dixon Wimborne 35:59
127 47 P Symington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:01
128 48 M Laveny M40 Havant 36:04
129 49 C Cottell M40 Reading Roadrunners 36:07
130 S Wiltshire City of Salisbury 36:07
131 50 A Paton M40 Liss Runners 36:09
132 51 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 36:13
133 52 M Holloway M40 City of Salisbury 36:19
134 53 T Fowler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:20
135 54 P Carter Havant 36:21
136 55 E Davies M40 Poole Runners 36:22
137 56 M Bevan M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:24
138 57 A Court M40 Eastleigh RC 36:25
139 58 M Phillips M50 City of Salisbury 36:26
140 59 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 36:27
141 60 D Ransom M60 Hardley Runners 36:29
142 M Coombes Hamworthy Harriers 36:36
143 M Jerrade Eastleigh RC 36:49
144 61 N Groves M50 Eastleigh RC 36:56
145 62 J MacInnes M40 Team Southampton 37:01
146 63 D McElhenny M50 Hardley Runners 37:11
147 S Farrell Fleet & Crookham 37:18
148 64 A Dominey M60 Poole Runners 37:22
149 65 P May M50 Stubbington Green Runners 37:29
150 66 B Mitchell M60 Poole Runners 37:38
151 67 I Kennedy M50 Wimborne 37:41
152 68 D Gould M40 Hardley Runners 37:47
153 69 D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 37:56
154 70 I Graham M60 Bournemouth 38:26
155 71 P Haynes M50 Team Southampton 38:29
156 72 P Burgess M50 Wimborne 38:45
157 C Armstrong Southampton RC 38:54
158 73 T Greenwood M50 Liss Runners 39:21
159 74 S Snook M40 Wimborne 39:47
160 75 B Kitt M40 Victory 39:54
161 76 J Gueran M50 Stubbington Green Runners 40:00
162 77 G Foden M50 Victory 40:06
163 78 R Osgood M60 Havant 40:11
164 K Elliott Wimborne 40:31
165 79 J Dickenson M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:01
166 80 R Bale M60 Poole Runners 41:03
167 C Brown Romsey Road Runners 41:30
168 81 S Shaw M40 Hardley Runners 41:41
169 82 I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:49
170 83 G Wright M40 Poole AC 41:55
171 84 G Wiltshire M70 City of Salisbury 41:59
172 85 S Hardy M50 Liss Runners 42:41
173 86 R Noke M50 Hardley Runners 43:20
174 87 J Gallasher M60 Victory 43:59
175 88 J Domokos M50 Victory 44:11
176 M Williams Havant 44:40
177 89 J Barber M50 Hardley Runners 46:40
178 90 L Davis M50 Totton RC 47:23
179 91 D McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 49:10
180 92 R van Hal M60 Hardley Runners 57:49

 Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Winchester & District 28 1 42 2 32 1 23 1 24 1 149 6
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 47 2 24 1 50 2 47 2 138 3 306 10
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 316 7 179 5 153 3 123 3 107 2 878 20
4 Reading AC 202 4 282 6 227 4 184 4 212 7 1107 25
5 Southampton RC 309 6 169 3 262 6 275 7 170 4 1185 26
6 City of Portsmouth 294 5 338 7 253 5 253 6 210 6 1348 29
7 Team Southampton 143 3 169 4 310 8 0 10 181 5 0 30
8 Reading Roadrunners 326 8 359 8 263 7 236 5 358 8 1542 36
9 Stubbington Green Runners 562 9 458 9 618 10 393 8 389 9 2420 45
10 Overton Harriers 809 10 674 10 609 9 531 9 0 10 0 48
Division 2
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Bournemouth 208 1 300 1 221 1 160 1 229 1 1118 5
2 Fleet & Crookham 503 3 475 2 447 3 228 2 280 2 1933 12
3 Farnham Runners 491 2 599 4 450 4 396 3 424 5 2360 18
4 Eastleigh RC 584 4 629 7 557 5 546 4 528 8 2844 28
5 Poole Runners 676 6 498 3 645 8 0 10 414 4 0 31
6 Alton Runners 590 5 601 5 341 2 0 10 0 10 0 32
7 Hardley Runners 1172 9 625 6 561 6 620 5 501 7 3479 33
8 Havant 735 8 776 9 585 7 675 7 379 3 3150 34
9 Hamworthy Harriers 719 7 762 8 708 9 635 6 474 6 3298 36
10 Poole AC 0 10 846 10   10 0 10 0 10 0 50
Division 3
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 University of Portsmouth 317 4 161 2 113 1 233 1 163 1 987 9
2 Wimborne 285 3 235 3 290 3 485 7 221 2 1516 18
3 City of Salisbury 232 2 423 5 162 2 422 5 294 4 1533 18
4 Andover 331 5 344 4 0 12 421 4 259 3 0 28
5 Victory 623 9 964 6 452 4 271 3 446 6 2756 28
6 Liss Runners 595 8 0 12 497 5 461 6 461 7 0 38
7 New Forest Runners 214 1 0 12 0 12 245 2 0 12 0 39
8 Chichester Runners 361 6 105 1 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 43
9 Romsey Road Runners 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12 362 5 0 53
10 Wessex Road Runners 538 7 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 55
11= Camberley & District 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 60
11= Totton RC 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 60

 Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 Fleet & Crookham 113 4 58 1 46 2 27 1 22 1 266 9
2 Reading Roadrunners 55 1 65 2 54 3 54 3 46 2 274 11
3 Southampton RC 151 7 124 5 93 6 55 4 73 3 496 25
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 125 6 149 9 30 1 28 2 0 10 332 28
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 85 2 128 6 125 8 128 6 122 7 588 29
6 Hardley Runners 284 10 111 4 69 4 98 5 102 6 663 29
7 Poole Runners 100 3 98 3 181 9 182 10 88 5 648 30
8 Reading AC 114 5 141 7 82 5 137 7 0 10 474 34
9 Hamworthy Harriers 226 9 149 8 116 7 156 8 78 4 725 36
10 Overton Harriers 216 8 192 10 184 10 164 9 0 10 756 47
Division 2
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Aggregate
1 City of Portsmouth 62 1 86 3 92 4 47 1 64 1 351 10
2 Eastleigh RC 63 2 58 1 78 3 87 3 75 2 361 11
3 Farnham Runners 70 3 104 5 76 2 83 2 79 3 412 15
4 Winchester & District 71 4 121 7 140 5 119 4 87 4 537 24
5 Stubbington Green Runners 83 5 109 6 146 6 122 5 133 7 593 29
6 Wimborne 235 9 202 10 185 7 288 8 103 5 1012 39
7 City of Salisbury 242 11 264 12 52 1 0 20 143 8 0 52
8 Bournemouth 109 6 73 2 198 8 0 20 0 20 0 56
9 Victory 323 14 205 11 0 20 217 6 239 10 0 61
10 Havant 0 20 0 20 220 9 258 7 131 6 0 62
11 Liss Runners 244 12 0 20 273 10 0 20 208 9 0 71
12 Alton Runners 115 7 125 8 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 75
13 Chichester Runners 0 20 92 4 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 84
14 Andover 133 8 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 88
15 Poole AC 0 20 141 9 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 89
16 Wessex Road Runners 239 10 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 90
17 Team Southampton 270 13 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 93
18= Camberley & District 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 100
18= New Forest Runners 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 100
18= Totton RC 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 20 0 100

 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants   14 6 4 6 30  
2 S Connor Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 8 3   5 32  
3 D Knapman Winchester & District 7   10 8 13 38  
4 M Kiralyfi Winchester & District 18 12 9   10 49  
5 C Dixon Havant 14 21 14   9 58  
6 J Charles Team Southampton 31 17 18 11 14 60  
7 J Knapp Winchester & District 28 18 15   18 79  
8 O Keppel Southampton RC 54 39 19 13 20 91  
9 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants   31 26 17 26 100  
10 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 25 36 31 16   108  

 Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 T Munt Reading AC 2 3 5 3 6 13  
2 A Clements Hamworthy Harriers 1 8 3 7 3 14  
3 T Dicker Fleet & Crookham   5 7 4 4 20  
4 S Smith-Bannister Reading Roadrunners 4 4 8 8 9 24  
5 D Kennedy Winchester & District 5 7   9 11 32  
6 D Blackman Southampton RC 40 10 10 10 7 37  
7 J McCawley Camberley & District 8 17 6   8 39  
8 M Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 11   19 12 12 54  
9 I Howard Fleet & Crookham 22 14 11 17 13 55  
10 M Gooding Reading Roadrunners 16 19 15 15 10 56  

 U20 Men - Individual Aggregate

Full Individual Aggregate current positions

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 M Kiralyfi Winchester & District 4 4 1   2 11  
2 J Knapp Winchester & District 8 6 3   4 21  
3= C Bradbury Reading AC 15   4 2 7 28  
3= J Teuten City of Portsmouth 9 9 9 5 5 28  
5 D Francis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16 14 7 4 8 33  
6 D Gueran Stubbington Green Runners 27 23 13 9 11 56  
7 D Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25 27 18 10 15 68  
8 L Hine University of Portsmouth 24 26 16   12 78  
9 J Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26 30 21 12   89