Hampshire Cross Country League 2008/9
sponsored by 2:09 EVENTS
14 February at Hudson's Field, Salisbury (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Women's and Girls' Individual Aggregates
   

 Women

Position Vet U20
1 Louise Damen Winchester & District 15:42
2 1 Lily Partridge U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:10
3 Sophie Morris Winchester & District 16:23
4 2 Louise Small U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:35
5 Vicky Webster Winchester & District 17:13
6 1 Lucy Elliott Vet Winchester & District 17:16
7 3 Olivia Bryant U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:17
8 4 Sarah Mercier U20 Guernsey Island 17:20
9 2 Michaela McCallum Vet Winchester & District 17:20
10 5 Ciara Dullaghan U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:21
11 6 Sarah Holliday U20 Winchester & District 17:28
12 Louise Bardsley Reading AC 17:29
13 Jenny Jagger Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:31
14 3 Jackie Copitch Vet Reading Roadrunners 17:33
15 Nicci Blandford Southampton RC 17:34
16 Natalie Burke Southampton RC 17:50
17 Ariane Pritchard Reading AC 17:51
18 7 Lorna Russell U20 Winchester & District 17:52
19 Laura Brenton Team Southampton 17:55
20 4 Cath Wheeler Vet Overton Harriers 18:06
21 Sarah Wiseman Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:14
22 8 Beth Hubbard U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:21
23 Marie Stokes Southampton RC 18:29
24 5 Susan Francis Vet Reading AC 28:33
25 6 Christine Thomas Vet Poole Runners 18:36
26 9 Verity Ockenden U20 Poole Runners 18:39
27 Ellie Barnes Reading Roadrunners 18:42
28 7 Claire Knapton Vet Winchester & District 18:45
29 10 Emma Stevens U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:50
30 Jo Jefferies Winchester & District 18:51
31 11 Sophie Smith U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:54
32 Sarah Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:01
33 Lucy Daniels Reading AC 19:01
34 12 Sam Prier U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:23
35 Rachel Phillips Reading AC 19:29
36 8 Lynne Whitaker Vet Romsey Road Runners 19:32
37 Nicky Cooke Reading AC 19:42
38 9 Penny Forse Vet Stubbington Green Runners 19:52
39 Gemma Greenfield Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:06
40 10 Daveena Tweed Vet Poole Runners 20:08
41 11 Sonia Rushby Vet Eastleigh RC 20:10
42 Andrea Curson Reading AC 20:22
43 12 Jane Morgan Vet Hardley Runners 20:31
44 13 Ali Sloane Vet City of Salisbury 20:38
45 13 Vicki Cronin U20 Team Southampton 20:50
46 Claire Gallant Team Southampton 20:53
47 14 Sara Rhimes Vet Eastleigh RC 20:56
48 15 Nicky Barfoot Vet Eastleigh RC 21:05
49 Nicky Roe Wimborne 21:10
50 16 Alex Davoille Vet City of Portsmouth 21:19
51 Cherry Sheffrin Bournemouth 21:21
52 17 Margaret Pritchard Vet Stubbington Green Runners 21:21
53 18 Madeline Vosser Vet Winchester & District 21:26
54 19 Janet Leggett Vet Fleet & Crookham 21:40
55 14 Steph Lamb U20 Guernsey Island 21:44
56 15 Sophie Dundovic U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:55
57 20 Margaret Smith Vet Andover 22:04
58 21 Amanda Godfrey Vet Victory 22:12
59 22 Evelyn Farrell Vet Fleet & Crookham 22:21
60 23 Lynne Massey Vet Southampton RC 23:04
61 24 Monique Van Nueten Vet Overton Harriers 23:07
62 25 Caroline Bennett Vet Andover 23:17
63 16 Charlotte Lindsey U20 Havant 23:18
64 26 Dorethea Rossell Vet Poole Runners 23:19
65 27 Lyn Hutchings Vet Wimborne 23:20
66 Lucy May Stubbington Green Runners 23:26
67 28 Debbie Pagan Vet Fleet & Crookham 23:33
68 Kirsty Klepacz City of Portsmouth 23:45
69 17 Isobel Straw U20 Havant 24:10
70 29 Marilyn Crocker Vet Victory 24:17
71 30 Ann Wood Vet Victory 24:23
72 31 Nikki Shaw Vet Hardley Runners 24:25
73 32 Jenny Winfield Vet City of Portsmouth 24:52
74 Jemma Bates Bournemouth 25:06
75 33 Ruth Bates Vet Victory 25:17
76 Laura Turner Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:24
77 34 Tracy Rees-Clark Vet Fleet & Crookham 25:31
78 35 Belinda Harding Vet Victory 25:39
79 36 Helen Grimes Vet Hardley Runners 27:09
80 Kirsty Gueran Stubbington Green Runners 27:25
81 37 Marilyn Wratten Vet Hardley Runners 27:43
82 38 Ali Woodcock Vet Hardley Runners 28:02
83 39 Leonara Stovell Vet Hardley Runners 28:27
84 40 Linda Nokes Vet Hardley Runners 28:47
85 Maddy Beaumont Stubbington Green Runners 34:26

 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Winchester & District 1 3 5 9  
2   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 4 7 13  
3   Reading AC 12 17 24 53  
4   Southampton RC 15 16 23 54  
5   Poole Runners 25 26 40 91  
6   Team Southampton 19 45 46 110  
7   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31 32 56 119  
8   Eastleigh RC 41 47 48 136  
9   Stubbington Green Runners 38 52 66 156  
10   Fleet & Crookham 54 59 67 180  
11   City of Portsmouth 50 68 73 191  
12   Hardley Runners 43 72 79 194  
13   Victory 58 70 71 199  
-   Reading Roadrunners 14 27 - -  
-   Guernsey Island 8 55 - -  
-   Overton Harriers 20 61 - -  
-   Wimborne 49 65 - -  
-   Andover 57 62 - -  
-   Bournemouth 51 74 - -  
-   Havant 63 69 - -  
-   Romsey Road Runners 36 - - -  
-   City of Salisbury 44 - - -  

 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1 9 1 20 2 9 1 13 2 7  
2 Winchester & District 19 2 12 2 18 1 23 2 9 1 8  
3 Team Southampton 53 3 65 3 55 4 30 3 110 6 19  
4 Reading AC 76 5 89 5 32 3 43 4 53 3 20  
5 Poole Runners 67 4 117 8 77 5 84 7 91 5 29  
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 92 6 109 7 131 9 120 9 119 7 38  
7 Eastleigh RC 187 11 198 13 145 11 132 10 136 8 53  
8 Fleet & Crookham 259 14 206 14 197 15 147 12 180 10 65  

 Veteran Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Winchester & District 1 2 7 10  
2   Eastleigh RC 11 14 15 40  
3   Poole Runners 6 10 26 42  
4   Fleet & Crookham 19 22 28 69  
5   Hardley Runners 12 31 36 79  
6   Victory 21 29 30 80  
-   Stubbington Green Runners 9 17 - -  
-   Overton Harriers 4 24 - -  
-   Andover 20 25 - -  
-   City of Portsmouth 16 32 - -  
-   Reading Roadrunners 3 - - -  
-   Reading AC 5 - - -  
-   Romsey Road Runners 8 - - -  
-   City of Salisbury 13 - - -  
-   Southampton RC 23 - - -  
-   Wimborne 27 - - -  

 Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Total  
1 Poole Runners 31 1 31 2 22 2 30 3 42 3 11  
2 Fleet & Crookham 106 7 57 5 83 5 85 8 69 4 29  

 U20 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6  
-   Winchester & District 6 7 - -  
-   Guernsey Island 4 14 - -  
-   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11 15 - -  
-   Havant 16 17 - -  
-   Poole Runners 9 - - -  
-   Team Southampton 13 - - -  

 U20 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    11/10/08 08/11/08 06/12/08 03/01/09 14/02/09 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 6 1 10 1 8 1 6 1 5