UK Inter-Counties Cross Country 2009
7 March at Wollaton Park, Nottingham
Women and Girls

see also:   Men and Boys
   

 Senior Women (individual Hampshire performances)

1 Stephanie Twell (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 28:15
17 Emma Pallant (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 29:55
92 Louise Perrio (Guernsey Island) 32:14
102 Nicola Blandford (Southampton R.C.) 32:34
108 Laura Brenton (Team Southampton) 32:41
110 Sarah Holliday (Winchester & District) 32:42
113 Polly Keen (Havant) 33:15
261 Hayley Pointer (Team Southampton) 38:12
(278 finished)

 Senior Women - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total  
1   Scotland East 5 24 35 58 63 68 253  
2   Yorkshire 22 36 41 48 50 75 272  
3   North East 6 30 37 38 40 124 275  
4   Nottinghamshire 3 13 16 34 137 139 342  
5   Surrey 11 33 57 72 83 93 349  
6   Middlesex 27 42 43 65 97 140 414  
7   Essex 15 25 44 95 101 141 421  
8   Hampshire 1 17 92 102 108 110 430  
9   Leicestershire 4 49 55 69 138 144 459  
10   Hertfordshire 31 56 66 82 116 132 483  
    (34 teams finished)                

 Under 20 Women (individual Hampshire performances)

2 Charlotte Purdue (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 22:57
4 Louise Small (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 23:04
28 Sarah Mercier (Guernsey Island) 24:56
30 Louise Webb (Team Southampton) 25:10
49 Georgie Gair (City of Portsmouth) 25:42
147 Victoria Cronin (Team Southampton) 29:45
(157 finished)

 Under 20 Women - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Scotland West 5 7 8 22 42  
2   Hampshire 2 4 28 30 64  
3   North East 3 15 16 31 65  
4   Middlesex 13 17 33 44 107  
5   Yorkshire 9 12 25 65 111  
6   Sussex 10 37 46 57 150  
7   Lancashire 14 23 56 66 159  
8   Surrey 1 36 59 82 178  
9   Humberside 20 58 61 77 216  
10   Essex 24 64 73 90 251  
    (23 teams finished)            

 Under 17 Women (individual Hampshire performances)

14 Ciara Dullaghan (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 19:30
26 Felicity Johnson-Deeley (Jersey Spartan) 19:48
29 Louisa Warwick (Winchester & District) 19:51
59 Jessica Chen (City of Portsmouth) 20:31
68 Emma Stevens (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 20:41
106 Jennifer McLachlan (Winchester & District) 21:30
113 Fenella Langridge (Winchester & District) 21:35
132 Christie Woodford (Andover) 21:52
(249 finished)

 Under 17 Women - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Surrey 2 9 21 25 57  
2   Yorkshire 1 10 23 24 58  
3   Hampshire 14 26 29 59 128  
4   Scotland East 7 38 46 51 142  
5   Warwickshire 12 41 54 74 181  
6   Staffordshire 6 34 71 88 199  
7   Kent 8 52 56 95 211  
8   Cheshire 5 33 42 139 219  
9   Essex 18 61 64 81 224  
10   Sussex 39 40 63 82 224  
    (35 teams finished)            

 Under 15 Girls (individual Hampshire performances)

9 Rebecca Knapton (Winchester & District) 15:27
33 Danielle Leerson (Jersey Spartan) 16:00
38 Chloe Turmel (Jersey Spartan) 16:04
83 Amy Rochford (Winchester & District) 16:39
111 Jade Bowling (Winchester & District) 16:59
139 Nicole Petit (Guernsey Island) 17:10
169 Emma Gilmore (City of Portsmouth) 17:21
(307 finished)

 Under 15 Girls - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Surrey 1 3 10 15 29  
2   Buckinghamshire 8 18 30 62 118  
3   Scotland East 22 29 35 36 122  
4   Worcestershire 16 26 39 51 132  
5   Bedfordshire 5 32 48 50 135  
6   Essex 7 23 44 76 150  
7   Hampshire 9 33 38 83 163  
8   Cheshire 13 25 64 105 207  
9   Sussex 4 63 84 93 244  
10   Avon & Somerset 6 12 104 131 253  
    (42 teams finished)            

 Under 13 Girls (individual Hampshire performances)

17 Katie Rowe (Guernsey Island) 14:04
30 Rebecca Howard (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 14:12
34 Charlotte Chalwin (Basingstoke & Mid Hants) 14:15
76 Caitlin Stewart (Team Southampton) 14:44
98 Claire Heaume (Guernsey Island) 14:55
102 Rosanna Stewart (Aldershot, Farnham & District) 14:57
120 Georgia Morris (New Forest Junior) 15:03
147 Phoebe Rochford (Winchester & District) 15:15
(301 finished)

 Under 13 Girls - Team Results

 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total  
1   Surrey 12 15 18 25 70  
2   Yorkshire 10 23 37 52 122  
3   Hampshire 17 30 34 76 157  
4   Kent 24 40 47 49 160  
5   Nottinghamshire 33 36 45 57 171  
6   Lancashire 3 35 59 74 171  
7   Sussex 28 44 54 56 182  
8   Leicestershire 8 26 60 89 183  
9   Staffordshire 13 27 55 91 186  
10   Bedfordshire 16 21 58 108 203  
    (40 teams finished)