Hampshire AA Sportshall Championships 2009
15 March at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 11 Boys

 1 Lap Hurdles

 Heats
  Q Michael Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.5    
  Q Robert Felstead Team Southampton 13.7    
  Q Gary Smart-McMullan Team Southampton 13.7    
  Q Ben Carter Team Southampton 13.8    
    Sam Costley Team Southampton 14.0    
    Tom Lane Winchester & District 14.3    
    Rory Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.3    
 FINAL
  1 Michael Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.4    
  2 Gary Smart-McMullan Team Southampton 13.8    
  3 Robert Felstead Team Southampton 13.9    
  4 Ben Carter Team Southampton 14.4    

 1 Lap

 Heats
  Q Harvey Thompson Winchester & District 12.1    
  Q Michael Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.5    
  Q Robert Felstead Team Southampton 12.8    
  Q Ross Simmonds Team Southampton 12.9    
    Rory Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.2    
    Tom Lane Winchester & District 13.4    
    Lawrence Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.5    
    Matthew Tabbener Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.4    
 FINAL
  1 Harvey Thompson Winchester & District 11.9    
  2 Michael Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.1    
  3 Robert Felstead Team Southampton 12.6    
  4 Ross Simmonds Team Southampton 13.0    

 3 Lap Time Trial

  1 Joseph Wales Team Southampton 36.6    
  2 Jamie Abrahams Team Southampton 36.8    
  3 Freddie Ebdon Winchester & District 37.4    
  4 Kieran Hooper-Robinson Team Southampton 39.0    
  5 Gary Smart-McMullan Team Southampton 39.1    
  6 Charles McLoughlin Winchester & District 39.8    
  7 Harvey Mitchell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40.5    
  8 Max Mitchell Winchester & District 40.6    

 Javelin

  1 Charles McLoughlin Winchester & District 15.00    
  2 Kieran Hooper-Robinson Team Southampton 14.25    
  3 Jamie Abrahams Team Southampton 13.50    
  4= Ben Carter Team Southampton 12.75    
  4= Matthew Tabbener Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.75    
  4= Max Mitchell Winchester & District 12.75    
  7 Sam Costley Team Southampton 12.00    

 Chest Push

  1 Freddie Ebdon Winchester & District 6.00    
  2 Harvey Thompson Winchester & District 5.75    
  3 Joseph Wales Team Southampton 5.75    
  4 Ross Simmonds Team Southampton 5.50    
  5 Tom Lane Winchester & District 5.00    
  6 Lawrence Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.25    

 Speed Bounce

  1 Jamie Abrahams Team Southampton 55    
  2 Ben Carter Team Southampton 53    
  3 Harvey Thompson Winchester & District 52    
  4= Michael Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 51    
  4= Kieran Hooper-Robinson Team Southampton 51    
  6 Max Mitchell Winchester & District 49    
  7 Charles McLoughlin Winchester & District 48    
  8 Matthew Tabbener Aldershot, Farnham & District 41    

 Balance Beam

  1 Freddie Ebdon Winchester & District 55    
  2 Sam Costley Team Southampton 54    
  3 Rory Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 41    
  4 Lawrence Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 14    

 High-Stepper

  1 Ross Simmonds Team Southampton 13.96    
  2 Robert Felstead Team Southampton 15.41    
  3 Gary Smart-McMullan Team Southampton 15.59    
  4 Joseph Wales Team Southampton 15.90    
  5 Harvey Mitchell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.16    

 Long Jump

  1 Michael Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.96    
  2 Freddie Ebdon Winchester & District 1.86    
  3 Rory Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.74    
  4 Ross Simmonds Team Southampton 1.70    
  5 Sam Costley Team Southampton 1.64    
  6 Harvey Mitchell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.46    
  7 Matthew Tabbener Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.36    

 Vertical Jump

  1 Jamie Abrahams Team Southampton 36    
  2 Tom Lane Winchester & District 36    
  3 Max Mitchell Winchester & District 36    
  4 Charles McLoughlin Winchester & District 33    
  5 Lawrence Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 28    

 Triple Jump

  1 Harvey Thompson Winchester & District 5.87    
  2 Kieran Hooper-Robinson Team Southampton 5.72    
  3 Joseph Wales Team Southampton 5.61    
  4 Robert Felstead Team Southampton 5.02    
  5 Gary Smart-McMullan Team Southampton 5.00    
  6 Ben Carter Team Southampton 4.87