Hampshire AA Sportshall Championships 2009
15 March at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys

 2 Lap Hurdles

 FINAL
  1 Charlie Maw Winchester & District 25.7    
  2 Dan Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.2    
  3 Timothy Arthur Wyvern College 29.3    

 2 Lap

 Heats
  Q Richard Bekoe Mountbatten School 22.1    
  Q Thomas Martin Team Southampton 22.3    
  Q Kieran Phillips Isle of Wight 22.4    
  Q Luke Joslin Winchester & District 23.0    
    Jake Gardham Andover 23.1    
    Quantie Ramdin Mountbatten School 23.6    
    Eddie Amos Winchester & District 25.4    
    Dan Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.8    
 FINAL
  1 Richard Bekoe Mountbatten School 21.7    
  2 Kieran Phillips Isle of Wight 21.8    
  3 Thomas Martin Team Southampton 22.5    
  4 Luke Joslin Winchester & District 22.7    

 4 Lap

 FINAL
  1 Charlie Maw Winchester & District 49.1    
  2 Calum Upton Winchester & District 49.7    
  3 Rory Farrell Mountbatten School 50.4    
  4 Timothy Arthur Wyvern College 58.6    

 Shot Put

  1 Luke Joslin Winchester & District 7.95    
  2 Kieran Phillips Isle of Wight 7.86    
  3 Jake Gardham Andover 7.75    
  4 Rory Farrell Mountbatten School 7.42    
  5 Quantie Ramdin Mountbatten School 6.04    
  6 Eddie Amos Winchester & District 5.80    
  7 Calum Upton Winchester & District 5.46    
  8 Timothy Arthur Wyvern College 4.22    

 Speed Bounce

  1 Dan Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 83    
  2 Richard Bekoe Mountbatten School 79    
  3= Luke Joslin Winchester & District 77    
  3= Charlie Maw Winchester & District 77    
  5 Rory Farrell Mountbatten School 72    
  6 Calum Upton Winchester & District 70    
  7= Eddie Amos Winchester & District 66    
  7= Jake Gardham Andover 66    

 Vertical Jump

  1 Quantie Ramdin Mountbatten School 45    

 Long Jump

  1 Kieran Phillips Isle of Wight 2.32    
  2 Luke Joslin Winchester & District 2.26    
  3 Richard Bekoe Mountbatten School 2.16    
  4 Jake Gardham Andover 2.08    
  5 Charlie Maw Winchester & District 2.04    
  6 Eddie Amos Winchester & District 1.78    

 Triple Jump

  1 Rory Farrell Mountbatten School 6.80    
  2 Thomas Martin Team Southampton 6.49    
  3 Dan Williams Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.93    
  4 Calum Upton Winchester & District 5.81    
  5 Timothy Arthur Wyvern College 4.66