Hampshire AA Sportshall Championships 2009
15 March at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

 2 Lap Hurdles

 Heats
  Q Fiona Brown Winchester & District 24.2    
  Q Emma Cowell Team Southampton 24.9    
  Q Victoria Mould Team Southampton 25.2    
  Q Stephanie Bottell Mountbatten School 25.5    
    Rachel Duffin Winchester & District 25.7    
    Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 26.7    
    Lauren Marlow Andover 27.0    
    Amber Try Hawley Place School 27.0    
    Samantha Ogilvie Mountbatten School 27.8    
    Georgia Farr Henry Holt Community College 27.9    
    Rebbecca Horley Mountbatten School 28.2    
    Rosie Upton Winchester & District 28.5    
    Chloe Lammas City of Portsmouth 28.6    
    Shannon Osbourne Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.9    
    Roseanna Lane Winchester & District 29.0    
    Rosa Tallack Winchester & District 29.1    
 FINAL
  1 Fiona Brown Winchester & District 24.3    
  2 Victoria Mould Team Southampton 24.7    
  3 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 24.8    
  4 Stephanie Bottell Mountbatten School 25.2    

 2 Lap

 Heats
  Q Fiona Brown Winchester & District 23.1    
  Q Bushra Hall Mountbatten School 23.3    
  Q Victoria Mould Team Southampton 23.4    
  Q Stephanie Bottell Mountbatten School 24.0    
    Rachel Duffin Winchester & District 24.2    
    Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 24.6    
    Georgia Farr Henry Holt Community College 25.0    
    Hannah Henwood Team Southampton 25.0    
    Rachel Magri-Overend Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.0    
    Kate Horley Mountbatten School 25.2    
    Chloe Lammas City of Portsmouth 26.0    
    Charlotte White Mountbatten School 26.3    
    Samantha Ogilvie Mountbatten School 26.4    
    Shannon Osbourne Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.5    
    Roseanna Lane Winchester & District 27.5    
    Katie Pearce Mountbatten School 27.5    
 FINAL
  1 Fiona Brown Winchester & District 23.1    
  2 Victoria Mould Team Southampton 23.2    
  3 Bushra Hall Mountbatten School 24.0    
  4 Stephanie Bottell Mountbatten School 24.8    

 4 Lap

 Heats
  Q Zoe Carter Team Southampton 48.9    
  Q Amber Try Hawley Place School 51.9    
  Q Holly Van-Driel City of Portsmouth 52.2    
  Q Maria Cassar Mountbatten School 53.0    
    Abi Bayes Mountbatten School 53.1    
    Rosie Upton Winchester & District 54.3    
    Rosa Tallack Winchester & District 58.4    
 FINAL
  1 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 49.5    
  2 Holly Van-Driel City of Portsmouth 51.3    
  3 Amber Try Hawley Place School 53.1    
  4 Maria Cassar Mountbatten School 55.5    

 Speed Bounce

  1= Zoe Carter Team Southampton 89    
  1= Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 89    
  3= Hannah Henwood Team Southampton 84    
  3= Holly Van-Driel City of Portsmouth 84    
  5= Emma Cowell Team Southampton 79    
  5= Bushra Hall Mountbatten School 79    
  7= Kate Horley Mountbatten School 75    
  7= Samantha Ogilvie Mountbatten School 75    
  7= Chloe Lammas City of Portsmouth 75    
  10 Shannon Osbourne Aldershot, Farnham & District 73    
  11= Abi Bayes Mountbatten School 72    
  11= Rosie Upton Winchester & District 72    
  13= Rebbecca Horley Mountbatten School 71    
  13= Rosa Tallack Winchester & District 71    
  13= Amber Try Hawley Place School 71    
  16= Georgia Farr Henry Holt Community College 69    
  16= Roseanna Lane Winchester & District 69    
  18 Rachel Magri-Overend Aldershot, Farnham & District 68    
  19 Rachel Duffin Winchester & District 65    
  20= Stephanie Bottell Mountbatten School 64    
  20= Charlotte White Mountbatten School 64    
  22 Katie Pearce Mountbatten School 61    

 Vertical Jump

  1 Fiona Brown Winchester & District 57    
  2= Maria Cassar Mountbatten School 43    
  2= Rosa Tallack Winchester & District 43    
  4 Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 42    
  5 Shannon Osbourne Aldershot, Farnham & District 40    
  6= Abi Bayes Mountbatten School 39    
  6= Rosie Upton Winchester & District 39    
  8 Kate Horley Mountbatten School 38    

 Long Jump

  1 Bushra Hall Mountbatten School 2.24    
  2 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 2.08    
  3* Rachel Duffin Winchester & District 2.06    
  4=* Stephanie Bottell Mountbatten School 2.06    
  4=* Lauren Marlow Andover 2.06    
  6 Holly Van-Driel City of Portsmouth 1.86    
    * on countback        

 Triple Jump

  1 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 6.66    
  2 Victoria Mould Team Southampton 6.33    
  3 Samantha Ogilvie Mountbatten School 5.53    
  4 Amber Try Hawley Place School 5.52    
  5 Rachel Magri-Overend Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.31    
  6 Charlotte White Mountbatten School 5.23    
  7 Rebecca Horley Mountbatten School 5.17    
  8 Georgia Farr Henry Holt Community College 5.12    
  9 Roseanna Lane Winchester & District 4.94    

 Shot Put

  1 Fiona Brown Winchester & District 9.08    
  2 Victoria Mould Team Southampton 7.99    
  3 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 7.91    
  4 Charlotte White Mountbatten School 6.70    
  5 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 6.45    
  6 Rebbecca Horley Mountbatten School 6.27    
  7 Rachel Magri-Overend Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.80    
  8 Holly Van-Driel City of Portsmouth 5.30    
  9 Chloe Lammas City of Portsmouth 4.60