Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2009
9/10 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys

 100m (Sun)

 Heat 1 (Wind: -1.5m/sec)
  1 Kieran Phillips Isle of Wight 13.19 Q  
  2 Matthew Marum City of Portsmouth 14.92 Q  
  3 Jack Deery Andover 15.28 Q  
  4 Luke Till Team Southampton 15.40 q  
  5 Matthew Robinson Jersey Spartan 16.73    
 Heat 2 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)
  1 Stanley Livingston Jersey Spartan 13.70 Q  
  2 Ben Pickup City of Portsmouth 14.82 Q  
  3 Lee Tanswell Isle of Wight 15.06 Q  
  4 Luke Stace City of Portsmouth 15.79 q  
  5 Timothy Arthur Team Southampton 17.78    
 FINAL (Wind: -2.3m/sec)
  1 Kieran Phillips Isle of Wight 12.73   CBP
  2 Stanley Livingston Jersey Spartan 13.19    
  3 Lee Tanswell Isle of Wight 14.39    
  4 Ben Pickup City of Portsmouth 14.71    
  5 Matthew Marum City of Portsmouth 14.80    
  6 Jack Deery Andover 15.32    
  7 Luke Stace City of Portsmouth 15.88    
  - Luke Till Team Southampton DNS    

 200m (Sat)

 FINAL (Wind: +1.7m/sec)
  1 Stanley Livingston Jersey Spartan 25.97    
  2 Calum Upton Winchester & District 29.45    
  3 Lee Tanswell Isle of Wight 29.46    
  4 Matthew Marum City of Portsmouth 29.86    
  5 Jack Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.97    
  6 Luke Till Team Southampton 30.96    

 800m (Sat)

 Heat 1
  1 Calum Upton Winchester & District 2:33.21 Q  
  2 Charlie Gunson Team Southampton 2:42.38 Q  
  3 Matthew Smith City of Portsmouth 2:42.91 Q  
  4 Charles Renouf Jersey Spartan 2:45.58 q  
  5 Mark Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:53.76    
  6 Callum Bigg New Forest Junior 2:58.79    
 Heat 2
  1 William Downham City of Portsmouth 2:28.44 Q  
  2 Tom Ward Jersey Spartan 2:29.98 Q  
  3 Ethan Bevis City of Portsmouth 2:32.81 Q  
  4 Harry Buxton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:42.11 q  
  5 Matthew Robinson Jersey Spartan 2:47.81    
  6 Ellis Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3:03.03    
 FINAL
  1 Calum Upton Winchester & District 2:26.20    
  2 William Downham City of Portsmouth 2:29.58    
  3 Ethan Bevis City of Portsmouth 2:31.88    
  4 Tom Ward Jersey Spartan 2:34.27    
  5 Charlie Gunson Team Southampton 2:37.18    
  6 Matthew Smith City of Portsmouth 2:39.81    
  7 Harry Buxton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:42.92    
  8 Charles Renouf Jersey Spartan 2:48.38    

 1500m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Calum Upton Winchester & District 4:50.38    
  2 Thomas Newnham Isle of Wight 4:55.85    
  3 Ethan Bevis City of Portsmouth 4:57.04    
  4 Jamie Abrahams Team Southampton 5:07.87    
  5 Oliver Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:08.14    
  6 Tom Ward Jersey Spartan 5:10.82    
  7 Matthew Smith City of Portsmouth 5:16.51    
  8 Sam Winchcombe Andover 5:18.34    
  9 Jonty Davison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:21.17    
  10 Francis Vetch Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:26.18    
  11 Harry Buxton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:27.69    
  12 Matthew Robinson Jersey Spartan 5:43.12    
  13 Charles Renouf Jersey Spartan 5:47.39    
  14 Callum Bigg New Forest Junior 6:02.00    

 75m Hurdles (Sun)

 FINAL (Wind: -1.9m/sec)
  1 Stanley Livingston Jersey Spartan 12.23   CBP
  2 Charlie Maw Winchester & District 14.28    
  3 Ben Pickup City of Portsmouth 14.89    
  4 Callum Bigg New Forest Junior 16.50    
  5 Luke Stace City of Portsmouth 16.75    
  6 Calum Upton Winchester & District 17.10    
  7 Timothy Arthur Team Southampton 19.82    

 2000m Walk (Sat)

 FINAL
  1 Charles Renouf Jersey Spartan 16:55.6 man  

 High Jump (Sat)

  1 Charlie Maw Winchester & District 1.45    
  2 George Hayward New Forest Junior 1.40    
  3 Callum Bigg New Forest Junior 1.25    

 Pole Vault (Sat)

  1 Charlie Maw Winchester & District 1.95    
  2 Tom Farres City of Portsmouth 1.65    

 Long Jump (Sat)

  1 Stanley Livingston Jersey Spartan 4.60 (+2.6)  
  2 Charlie Maw Winchester & District 4.41 (+1.6)  
  3 Charlie Gunson Team Southampton 4.34 (+4.1)  
  4 George Hayward New Forest Junior 3.97 (+2.9)  
  5 Matthew Marum City of Portsmouth 3.80 (+2.0)  
  6 Luke Stace City of Portsmouth 3.71 (+3.6)  
  7 Matthew Robinson Jersey Spartan 3.61 (+3.3)  

 Shot (Sat)

  1 Mark Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.83    
  2 Kieran Phillips Isle of Wight 8.46    
  3 Tom Young Team Southampton 7.79    
  4 Luke Stace City of Portsmouth 5.85    

 Discus (Sat)

  1 Tom Young Team Southampton 23.59    
  2 Andrew Collins Aldershot, Farnham & District 21.95    
  3 Stanley Livingston Jersey Spartan 20.80    
  4 Calum Upton Winchester & District 13.61    

 Javelin (Sat)

  1 Andrew Collins Aldershot, Farnham & District 32.18    
  2 George Hayward New Forest Junior 26.26    
  3 Tom Young Team Southampton 25.74    
  4 Ben Carter Team Southampton 19.70    
  5 Callum Bigg New Forest Junior 17.49    
  6 Timothy Arthur Team Southampton 9.08