Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2009
9/10 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

 100m (Sat)

 Heat 1 (Wind: +2.4m/sec)
  1 Lucy Bomphrey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.74 Q  
  2 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 13.86 Q  
  3 Isabelle Bougeard Jersey Spartan 14.18 q  
  4 Holly Thornton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.39 q  
  5 Gemma Wardle City of Portsmouth 14.69    
  6 Wallis Canning Isle of Wight 15.04    
  7 Ali Higgins Guernsey Island 15.78    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)
  1 Michelle Bigg Team Southampton 14.55 Q  
  2 Rosie Hill Jersey Spartan 14.99 Q  
  3 Alice Hudson Guernsey Island 15.28    
  4 Lydia Downing Guernsey Island 15.49    
  5 Holly Widdowson Jersey Spartan 15.55    
  6 Elli Heyes Jersey Spartan 16.24    
 Heat 3 (Wind: +2.8m/sec)
  1 Kierra Barker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.07 Q  
  2 Maria Cassar Team Southampton 14.12 Q  
  3 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 14.73    
  4 Rebecca Hunt Andover 14.87    
  5 Emma Jones Andover 15.10    
  6 Amy Yates City of Portsmouth 15.23    
 FINAL (Wind: +1.8m/sec)
  1 Lucy Bomphrey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.72    
  2 Kierra Barker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.09    
  3 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 14.17    
  4 Isabelle Bougeard Jersey Spartan 14.22    
  5 Michelle Bigg Team Southampton 14.37    
  6 Maria Cassar Team Southampton 14.40    
  7 Holly Thornton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.51    
  8 Rosie Hill Jersey Spartan 15.00    

 200m (Sun)

 Heat 1 (Wind: -2.2m/sec)
  1 Kierra Barker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.99 Q  
  2 Michelle Bigg Team Southampton 30.50 Q  
  3 Holly Thornton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.84 q  
  4 Maria Cassar Team Southampton 31.17    
  5 Rosie Hill Jersey Spartan 31.95    
  6 Emily Boulter Jersey Spartan 32.56    
  7 Emma Jones Andover 32.65    
 Heat 2 (Wind: -3.2m/sec)
  1 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 29.38 Q  
  2 Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 30.47 Q  
  3 Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 30.67 q  
  4 Lucy Mellows Andover 31.76    
  5 Wallis Canning Isle of Wight 31.95    
  6 Rhiannon Jenkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.27    
  7 Alice Hudson Guernsey Island 32.45    
 Heat 3 (Wind: -2.2m/sec)
  1 Isabelle Bougeard Jersey Spartan 30.61 Q  
  2 Holly Scott Andover 30.80 Q  
  3 Tilly Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.97    
  4 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 32.08    
  5 Gemma Wardle City of Portsmouth 32.31    
  6 Kiera Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.37    
 FINAL (Wind: -1.3m/sec)
  1 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 29.25    
  2 Kierra Barker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.81    
  3 Isabelle Bougeard Jersey Spartan 29.99    
  4 Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 30.09    
  5 Holly Thornton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.84    
  6 Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 30.93    
  7 Michelle Bigg Team Southampton 31.01    
  8 Holly Scott Andover 31.29    

 800m (Sat)

 Heat 1
  1 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:39.20 Q  
  2 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 2:42.64 Q  
  3 Lucy Rochford Winchester & District 2:46.25 Q  
  4 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 2:48.26    
  5 Rhiannon Jenkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:52.37    
  6 Emily Boulter Jersey Spartan 2:55.15    
  7 Georgia Parker Gregg School 3:13.18    
 Heat 2
  1 Phoebe Rochford Winchester & District 2:33.55 Q  
  2 Sophie Kalik Team Southampton 2:33.90 Q  
  3 Lauren Lowe Jersey Spartan 2:34.53 Q  
  4 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 2:35.74 q  
  5 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 2:39.20 q  
  6 Jessica Wotherspoon Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:47.89    
  7 Kiera Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:57.43    
 FINAL
  1 Sophie Kalik Team Southampton 2:27.52    
  2 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 2:28.63    
  3 Phoebe Rochford Winchester & District 2:33.03    
  4 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 2:37.83    
  5 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:38.37    
  6 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 2:39.90    
  7 Lucy Rochford Winchester & District 2:47.91    

 1500m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Sophie Kalik Team Southampton 5:05.07    
  2 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 5:08.71    
  3 Imogen Emmett Winchester & District 5:15.72    
  4 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 5:19.12    
  5 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:28.33    
  6 Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 5:42.03    
  7 Emily Boulter Jersey Spartan 6:05.38    
  8 Kaya Simpson Isle of Wight 6:10.82    
  9 Ella Neil Andover 6:33.43    

 70m Hurdles (Sat)

 Heat 1 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)
  1 Michelle Bigg Team Southampton 12.66 Q  
  2 Tilly Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.73 Q  
  3 Rosie Hill Jersey Spartan 13.08 Q  
  4 Lydia Downing Guernsey Island 13.63 q  
  5 Gemma Wardle City of Portsmouth 15.50    
  6 Isabelle Horner Andover 17.29    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +2.4m/sec)
  1 Kierra Barker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.31 Q  
  2 Devon Brimecome Havant 13.06 Q  
  3 Amy Yates City of Portsmouth 13.89 Q  
  4 Holly Thornton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.02 q  
 FINAL (Wind: +3.8m/sec)
  1 Kierra Barker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.91    
  2 Michelle Bigg Team Southampton 12.37    
  3 Devon Brimecome Havant 12.85    
  4 Rosie Hill Jersey Spartan 13.03    
  5 Amy Yates City of Portsmouth 13.41    
  6 Lydia Downing Guernsey Island 13.43    
  7 Holly Thornton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.01    
  - Tilly Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District DQ    

 2000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

 High Jump (Sat)

  1 Kierra Barker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.30    
  2 Holly Widdowson Jersey Spartan 1.25    
  3 Elli Heyes Jersey Spartan 1.20    

 Long Jump (Sun)

  1 Tilly Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.40 (+2.6)  
  2 Michelle Bigg Team Southampton 4.17 (+2.8)  
  3 Kierra Barker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.16 (+2.3)  
  4 Isabelle Bougeard Jersey Spartan 4.15 (+2.3)  
  5 Holly Van Driel City of Portsmouth 4.09 (+2.4)  
  6 Stephanie Bottell Team Southampton 3.95 (+1.2)  
  7 Rosie Hill Jersey Spartan 3.79 (+1.3)  
  8 Lucy Mellows Andover 3.73 (+1.3)  
  9 Holly Scott Andover 3.70 (+1.6)  
  10 Sophie Merritt Team Southampton 3.68 (+0.5)  
  11 Holly Widdowson Jersey Spartan 3.59 (-0.3)  
  12 Emily Finch City of Portsmouth 3.53 (+0.6)  
  13 Lydia Downing Guernsey Island 3.49 (+1.2)  
  14 Elli Heyes Jersey Spartan 3.45 (+2.1)  
  15 Holly Thornton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.42 (+1.3)  
  16 Alice Hudson Guernsey Island 3.40 (+1.5)  
  17 Ali Higgins Guernsey Island 3.27 (+2.3)  
  18 Emma Jones Andover 3.11 (+1.3)  
  19 Kiera Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.91 (+1.2)  

 Shot (Sun)

  1 Sophie Merritt Team Southampton 8.45    
  2 Hannah Johnson Jersey Spartan 6.54    
  3 Jessamie Waldon-Day Portsmouth Grammar School 5.53    
  4 Lucy Dalton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.25    
  5 Amy Yates City of Portsmouth 5.21    

 Discus (Sun)

  1 Sophie Merritt Team Southampton 27.70    
  2 Hannah Johnson Jersey Spartan 22.50    
  3 Lucy Bomphrey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.67    
  4 Lucy Dalton Aldershot, Farnham & District 16.56    
  5 Michelle Bigg Team Southampton 15.58    
  6 Wallis Canning Isle of Wight 15.27    
  7 Rosie Hill Jersey Spartan 12.95    

 Javelin (Sat)

  1 Sophie Merritt Team Southampton 26.08    
  2 Emily Green Team Southampton 25.35    
  3 Michelle Bigg Team Southampton 23.22    
  4 Ali Higgins Guernsey Island 23.01    
  5 Hannah Johnson Jersey Spartan 19.00    
  6 Isabelle Horner Andover 9.36