Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2009
9/10 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls

 100m (Sat)

 Heat 1 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)
  1 Tanisha Clayton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.79 Q  
  2 Hollie Fudge City of Portsmouth 13.23 Q  
  3 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 13.36 q  
  4 Mollie Baker Andover 13.79    
  5 Maxine Cumming Guernsey Island 13.79    
  6 Victoria Mould Team Southampton 13.92    
  7 Elly Henderson Team Southampton 14.00    
 Heat 2 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)
  1 Eliza Borrett Andover 13.29 Q  
  2 Teresa Roberts Guernsey Island 13.31 Q  
  3 Randy Elliott City of Portsmouth 13.95    
  4 Ami Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.15    
  5 Millie Dobinson Andover 14.26    
  6 Melody Rossell City of Portsmouth 15.16    
 Heat 3 (Wind: +2.5m/sec)
  1 Molly Jehan Jersey Spartan 13.09 Q  
  2 Libbie Nunn Team Southampton 13.19 Q  
  3 Tyler Hole Bournemouth 13.38 q  
  4 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 13.62    
  5 Hannah Le Tissier Guernsey Island 14.34    
  6 Allana Falconer City of Portsmouth 14.34    
 FINAL (Wind: +2.4m/sec)
  1 Tanisha Clayton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.75    
  2 Molly Jehan Jersey Spartan 13.00    
  3 Hollie Fudge City of Portsmouth 13.16    
  4 Teresa Roberts Guernsey Island 13.17    
  5 Libbie Nunn Team Southampton 13.19    
  6 Tyler Hole Bournemouth 13.37    
  7 Eliza Borrett Andover 13.40    
  8 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 13.41    

 200m (Sun)

 Heat 1 (Wind: -4.4m/sec)
  1 Molly Jehan Jersey Spartan 28.41 Q  
  2 Tyler Hole Bournemouth 28.60 Q  
  3 Maxine Cumming Guernsey Island 28.84 q  
  4 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 29.03 q  
  5 Annabelle Marsh Isle of Wight 30.72    
  6 Grace Bravery Jersey Spartan 31.43    
 Heat 2 (Wind: -2.7m/sec)
  1 Hollie Fudge City of Portsmouth 28.21 Q  
  2 Libbie Nunn Team Southampton 28.38 Q  
  3 Jasmine Jones Andover 29.29    
  4 Randy Elliott City of Portsmouth 29.45    
  5 Millie Dobinson Andover 29.52    
  6 Teresa Roberts Guernsey Island 34.51    
 Heat 3 (Wind: -2.6m/sec)
  1 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 28.32 Q  
  2 Eliza Borrett Andover 28.64 Q  
  3 Ami Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.69    
  4 Hannah Potter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.92    
  5 Melody Rossell City of Portsmouth 32.47    
 FINAL (Wind: -2.0m/sec)
  1 Molly Jehan Jersey Spartan 27.21    
  2 Hollie Fudge City of Portsmouth 27.23    
  3 Zoe Carter Team Southampton 27.69    
  4 Libbie Nunn Team Southampton 27.85    
  5 Tyler Hole Bournemouth 28.35    
  6 Maxine Cumming Guernsey Island 28.56    
  7 Eliza Borrett Andover 28.58    
  8 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 29.04    

 800m (Sat)

 Heat 1
  1 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 2:30.49 Q  
  2 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 2:31.20 Q  
  3 Jade Anderson-Busby Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:31.62 Q  
  4 Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:32.65    
  5 Ellora Milsom Andover 2:33.44    
  6 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 2:37.72    
  7 Victoria Lowry Andover 2:43.99    
  8 Ellie Martin City of Portsmouth 2:47.09    
 Heat 2
  1 Danielle Leerson Jersey Spartan 2:25.03 Q  
  2 Rosanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:25.30 Q  
  3 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 2:25.54 Q  
  4 Emily Kalik Team Southampton 2:26.29 q  
  5 Chloe Turmel Jersey Spartan 2:28.67 q  
  6 Eleanor Stephens Team Southampton 2:38.90    
  7 Annabelle Marsh Isle of Wight 2:53.22    
  8 Ami Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3:02.81    
  9 Georgia Farr Team Southampton 3:07.19    
 FINAL
  1 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 2:19.29    
  2 Danielle Leerson Jersey Spartan 2:20.59    
  3 Rosanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:23.67    
  4 Emily Kalik Team Southampton 2:24.56    
  5 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 2:26.62    
  6 Jade Anderson-Busby Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:29.36    
  7 Chloe Turmel Jersey Spartan 2:29.92    
  8 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 2:32.03    

 1500m (Sun)

 FINAL
  1 Danielle Leerson Jersey Spartan 4:48.48    
  2 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 4:48.57    
  3 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 4:49.01    
  4 Emily Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:49.72    
  5 Daena Bennett Team Southampton 4:49.75    
  6 Rosanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:51.63    
  7 Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:58.99    
  8 Jade Anderson-Busby Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:00.27    
  9 Chloe Turmel Jersey Spartan 5:02.40    
  10 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:05.73    
  11 Eleanor Stephens Team Southampton 5:22.06    
  12 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 5:24.64    
  13 Laura Fenwick Winchester & District 5:26.47    
  - Jessica Maw Winchester & District DNS    

 75m Hurdles (Sat)

 Heat 1 (Wind: +2.2m/sec)
  1 Tanisha Clayton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.52 Q  
  2 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 12.71 Q  
  3 Victoria Mould Team Southampton 12.91 Q  
  4 Molly Jehan Jersey Spartan 12.99 q  
  5 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 13.07 q  
 Heat 2 (Wind: +2.7m/sec)
  1 Shelby Baker Andover 12.29 Q  
  2 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 12.65 Q  
  3 Sian Brodrick Guernsey Island 12.87 Q  
  4 Georgia Farr Team Southampton 17.80    
 FINAL (Wind: +3.5m/sec)
  1 Tanisha Clayton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.72    
  2 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 12.09    
  3 Shelby Baker Andover 12.25    
  4 Victoria Mould Team Southampton 12.59    
  5 Tayler Canning Isle of Wight 12.73    
  6 Sian Brodrick Guernsey Island 12.73    
  7 Molly Jehan Jersey Spartan 12.95    
  8 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 13.21    

 2500m Walk (Sat)

No competition

 High Jump (Sat)

  1 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 1.61    
  2 Charlotte Skeggs Isle of Wight 1.50    
  3 Hannah Browning Guernsey Island 1.45    
  4 Molly Jehan Jersey Spartan 1.30    
  5 Eliza Borrett Andover 1.30    
  6 Melody Rossell City of Portsmouth 1.30    
  7= Flinty Bane Guernsey Island 1.25    
  7= Jasmine Jones Andover 1.25    

 Pole Vault (Sat)

  1 Claire Humby (U13) Team Southampton 1.50    
  - Georgia Parker (U13) Gregg School No ht    

 Long Jump (Sun)

  1 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 4.54 (-2.1)  
  2 Lauren Marlow Andover 4.51 (-2.4)  
  3 Shelby Baker Andover 4.46 (-2.8)  
  4 Elly Henderson Team Southampton 4.38 (-3.5)  
  5 Jasmine Jones Andover 4.13 (-1.8)  
  6 Flinty Bane Guernsey Island 4.10 (-3.0)  
  7 Hannah Le Tissier Guernsey Island 3.92 (-2.5)  
  8 Fiona Brown Winchester & District 3.83 (-3.1)  
  9 Sian Brodrick Guernsey Island 3.81 (-2.4)  
  10 Hannah Potter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.71 (-2.5)  
  11 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 3.67 (-4.0)  
  12 Ami Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.44 (-2.1)  
  13 Maxine Cumming Guernsey Island 3.30 (-0.9)  
  - Sophie Baker New Forest Junior NJ    
Please note: those distances previously shown as "windy" were not, as all wind gauge readings were negative.

 Triple Jump (Sat) - New Championship Event

  1 Grace Bravery Jersey Spartan 9.49 (+1.3) CBP
  2 Sian Brodrick Guernsey Island 9.05 (+3.6)  
  3 Flinty Bane Guernsey Island 8.36 (+3.7)  

 Shot (Sun)

  1 Shadine Duquemin Jersey Spartan 11.62    
  2 Molly Jehan Jersey Spartan 9.18    
  3 Eleanor Mitchell Isle of Wight 8.77    
  4 Fiona Brown Winchester & District 8.20    
  5 Hannah Le Tissier Guernsey Island 6.48    
  6 Annabelle Marsh Isle of Wight 5.79    

 Discus (Sun)

  1 Shadine Duquemin Jersey Spartan 37.29   CBP
  2 Eleanor Mitchell Isle of Wight 28.49    
  3 Sarah-Jane Anthony Aldershot, Farnham & District 22.85    
  4 Emma Cowell Team Southampton 20.01    

 Hammer (Sun) - New Championship Event

  1 Sarah-Jane Anthony Aldershot, Farnham & District 35.15   CBP
  2 Teresa Roberts Guernsey Island 22.79    

 Javelin (Sat)

  1 Poppy Barker Team Southampton 32.15    
  2 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 19.00